VM 1989 (SWE)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 1989 in Stockholm

Men
Mens Team
TournamentId: 1922
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1989
1989-04-23
Stockholm
Qualification Groups
1 Mikael Kratz SWE 9 8 0 1 50 - 25 25 16
2 Lars Henriksson SWE 9 7 1 1 52 - 11 41 15
3 Anders Ekestubbe SWE 9 7 1 1 46 - 11 35 15
4 Mats Lundberg FIN 9 3 0 6 18 - 34 -16 6
5 Stefan Edwall SWE 9 6 1 2 35 - 18 17 13
6 Morgan Bertilsson SWE 9 5 1 3 33 - 29 4 11
7 Tommy Eriksson ALA 9 3 0 6 21 - 38 -17 6
8 Philippe Bonnet FRA 9 2 1 6 22 - 45 -23 5
9 Pierre Chastenais CAN 9 1 0 8 16 - 55 -39 2
10 Nathalie Biais FRA 9 0 1 8 15 - 42 -27 1
1 Hans Noren SWE 10 7 3 0 53 - 13 40 17
2 Fredrik Johansson SWE 10 8 1 1 56 - 22 34 17
3 Cenneth Nicklasson SWE 10 7 2 1 56 - 29 27 16
4 Andreas Sjoblom ALA 10 4 1 5 28 - 40 -12 9
5 Finn Fries SWE 10 7 2 1 44 - 20 24 16
6 Per Jemth SWE 10 6 1 3 47 - 21 26 13
7 Taeko Hisajima JPN 10 3 1 6 19 - 46 -27 7
8 Simon Lokko EST 10 2 1 7 18 - 44 -26 5
9 Henrik Rosenberg FIN 10 2 1 7 22 - 46 -24 5
10 Marc Lemaire CAN 10 2 0 8 22 - 49 -27 4
11 Francois Duhanneau FRA 10 0 1 9 19 - 54 -35 1
1 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 9 8 0 1 41 - 27 14 16
2 Thomas Petersson SWE 9 6 2 1 44 - 16 28 14
3 Goran Agdur SWE 9 6 2 1 39 - 18 21 14
4 Andreas Victorzon ALA 9 4 1 4 31 - 33 -2 9
5 Anders Caris SWE 9 6 1 2 41 - 14 27 13
6 Anders Leifman SWE 9 6 0 3 41 - 20 21 12
7 Tomas Hiekkanen FIN 9 2 1 6 23 - 41 -18 5
8 Shigeru Kamegaya JPN 9 2 0 7 14 - 39 -25 4
9 Mike Potvin CAN 9 1 0 8 14 - 52 -38 2
10 Laurent Baraou FRA 9 0 1 8 12 - 40 -28 1
1 Patrik Danielsson SWE 10 9 0 1 44 - 19 25 18
2 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 10 8 1 1 59 - 26 33 17
3 Jonny Stener SWE 10 8 1 1 46 - 19 27 17
4 Sebastian Haglund ALA 10 6 0 4 31 - 22 9 12
5 Ronny Bergstrom SWE 10 7 1 2 48 - 19 29 15
6 Jacob Lindahl SWE 10 5 1 4 45 - 28 17 11
7 Goran Jansson FIN 10 4 0 6 40 - 38 2 8
8 Patrick Gauvin FRA 10 3 0 7 17 - 59 -42 6
9 Igge Holmberg FIN 10 1 1 8 28 - 58 -30 3
10 Kazuhiro Hisajima JPN 10 0 2 8 21 - 48 -27 2
11 Jean-Luc Roy FRA 10 0 1 9 15 - 58 -43 1
Final Group
1 Lars Henriksson SWE 15 13 0 2 73 - 24 49 26
2 Mikael Kratz SWE 15 12 1 2 71 - 34 37 25
3 Goran Agdur SWE 15 11 2 2 66 - 35 31 24
4 Anders Ekestubbe SWE 15 10 3 2 61 - 33 28 23
5 Jonny Stener SWE 15 8 3 4 58 - 45 13 19
6 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 15 8 2 5 67 - 47 20 18
7 Andreas Victorzon ALA 15 2 1 12 34 - 67 -33 5
8 Sebastian Haglund ALA 15 2 0 13 29 - 79 -50 4
9 Fredrik Johansson SWE 15 7 4 4 60 - 43 17 18
10 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 15 7 2 6 61 - 57 4 16
11 Patrik Danielsson SWE 15 6 4 5 45 - 48 -3 16
12 Thomas Petersson SWE 15 6 3 6 48 - 44 4 15
13 Hans Noren SWE 15 4 6 5 52 - 48 4 14
14 Cenneth Nicklasson SWE 15 4 2 9 41 - 53 -12 10
15 Mats Lundberg FIN 15 1 2 12 18 - 76 -58 4
16 Andreas Sjoblom ALA 15 1 1 13 23 - 74 -51 3
B-Groups
1 Finn Fries SWE 7 7 0 0 43 - 13 30 14
2 Stefan Edwall SWE 7 6 0 1 27 - 16 11 12
3 Per Jemth SWE 7 4 1 2 33 - 17 16 9
4 Morgan Bertilsson SWE 7 4 1 2 27 - 21 6 9
5 Tommy Eriksson ALA 7 2 1 4 19 - 29 -10 5
6 Philippe Bonnet FRA 7 2 0 5 22 - 32 -10 4
7 Taeko Hisajima JPN 7 1 0 6 11 - 36 -25 2
8 Simon Lokko EST 7 0 1 6 8 - 26 -18 1
1 Anders Caris SWE 7 7 0 0 36 - 14 22 14
2 Jacob Lindahl SWE 7 5 1 1 33 - 15 18 11
3 Anders Leifman SWE 7 5 0 2 34 - 16 18 10
4 Ronny Bergstrom SWE 7 3 2 2 29 - 22 7 8
5 Tomas Hiekkanen FIN 7 3 1 3 19 - 22 -3 7
6 Goran Jansson FIN 7 2 0 5 21 - 24 -3 4
7 Shigeru Kamegaya JPN 7 1 0 6 13 - 29 -16 2
8 Patrick Gauvin FRA 7 0 0 7 2 - 45 -43 0
C-Groups
1 Nathalie Biais FRA 4 3 0 1 14 - 11 3 6
2 Henrik Rosenberg FIN 4 3 0 1 15 - 10 5 6
3 Marc Lemaire CAN 4 2 0 2 18 - 14 4 4
4 Francois Duhanneau FRA 4 1 0 3 11 - 14 -3 2
5 Pierre Chastenais CAN 4 1 0 3 11 - 20 -9 2
1 Igge Holmberg FIN 4 3 1 0 16 - 7 9 7
2 Mike Potvin CAN 4 3 0 1 8 - 8 0 6
3 Kazuhiro Hisajima JPN 4 0 3 1 12 - 13 -1 3
4 Laurent Baraou FRA 4 1 1 2 9 - 10 -1 3
5 Jean-Luc Roy FRA 4 0 1 3 8 - 15 -7 1
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Lars Henriksson SWE 5 5 7 4 4
Sebastian Haglund ALA 2 2 1 2 0
Mikael Kratz SWE 5 2 3 3 4
Andreas Victorzon ALA 2 1 2 2 0
Goran Agdur SWE 6 3 2 4 1 5 4
Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 4 1 4 1 4 3 2
Anders Ekestubbe SWE 6 3 4 4 0 1
Jonny Stener SWE 7s 4s 3 5s 3 4
Semifinals
Lars Henriksson SWE 2 1 5 4 1 7 1 3
Jonny Stener SWE 3 8 2 2 5 0 6 4
Mikael Kratz SWE 6 6s 4s 4 4
Goran Agdur SWE 4 5 3 3 0
Final
Mikael Kratz SWE 0 4 2 2 2 3 2 4
Jonny Stener SWE 5 1 3 0 1 6 1 3
Bronze Match
Lars Henriksson SWE 2 3s 2
Goran Agdur SWE 0 2 0
B-Playoff
Place 17
Finn Fries SWE 6 1
Anders Caris SWE 3 0
Place 19
Stefan Edwall SWE 9 1
Jacob Lindahl SWE 2 0
Place 21
Per Jemth SWE 8 1
Anders Leifman SWE 1 0
Place 23
Morgan Bertilsson SWE 5 1
Ronny Bergstrom SWE 0 0
Place 25
Tommy Eriksson ALA 2 0
Tomas Hiekkanen FIN 4 1
Place 27
Philippe Bonnet FRA 2 0
Goran Jansson FIN 3 1
Place 29
Taeko Hisajima JPN 4 1
Shigeru Kamegaya JPN 2 0
Place 31
Simon Lokko EST 4 1
Patrick Gauvin FRA 2 0
C-Playoff
Place 33
Nathalie Biais FRA 1 0
Igge Holmberg FIN 3 1
Place 35
Henrik Rosenberg FIN 3 1
Mike Potvin CAN 2 0
Place 37
Marc Lemaire CAN 2 0
Kazuhiro Hisajima JPN 3 1
Place 39
Francois Duhanneau FRA 4 1
Laurent Baraou FRA 3 0
Place 41
Pierre Chastenais CAN 1 1
Jean-Luc Roy FRA 0 0
TournamentId: 4682
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1989 TEAMS
1989-04-23
Stockholm
Qualification Groups
1 Sweden V SWE 5 5 0 0 41 - 4 37 10
2 Sweden SWE 5 4 0 1 39 - 5 34 8
3 France FRA 5 3 0 2 17 - 24 -7 6
4 Canada CAN 5 1 0 4 11 - 30 -19 2
5 France II FRA 5 1 0 4 10 - 31 -21 2
6 Estonia EST 5 1 0 4 8 - 32 -24 2
1 Sweden II SWE 5 5 0 0 33 - 5 28 10
2 Sweden IV SWE 5 4 0 1 32 - 9 23 8
3 Sweden III SWE 5 3 0 2 31 - 12 19 6
4 Aaland Islands ALA 5 2 0 3 14 - 27 -13 4
5 Finland FIN 5 1 0 4 10 - 31 -21 2
6 Japan JPN 5 0 0 5 4 - 40 -36 0
Final Group
1 Sweden II SWE 5 5 0 0 35 - 4 31 10
2 Sweden V SWE 5 4 0 1 38 - 4 34 8
3 Aaland Islands ALA 5 3 0 2 22 - 19 3 6
4 Finland FIN 5 2 0 3 15 - 25 -10 4
5 France FRA 5 1 0 4 6 - 35 -29 2
6 Canada CAN 5 0 0 5 7 - 36 -29 0
B-Group
1 Sweden SWE 5 4 0 1 35 - 8 27 8
2 Sweden IV SWE 5 4 0 1 35 - 9 26 8
3 Sweden III SWE 5 4 0 1 35 - 9 26 8
4 Japan JPN 5 2 0 3 10 - 30 -20 4
5 Estonia EST 5 1 0 4 6 - 35 -29 2
6 France II FRA 5 0 0 5 5 - 35 -30 0
Playoff
Semifinals
Sweden II SWE 9
France FRA 0
Aaland Islands ALA 6
Finland FIN 3
Final
Sweden II SWE 8
Aaland Islands ALA 1
Bronze Match
Finland FIN 7
France FRA 0