VM 1995 (SWE)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 1995 in Stockholm

Men
Women
Mens Team
TournamentId: 1919
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1995
1995-04-30
Stockholm
Qualification Groups
1 Lars Fridell SWE 15 13 1 1 0 - 0 0 27
2 Stefan Edwall SWE 15 13 0 2 0 - 0 0 26
3 Jacob Lindahl SWE 15 12 1 2 0 - 0 0 25
4 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 15 10 1 4 0 - 0 0 21
5 Laurent Baraou FRA 15 10 1 4 0 - 0 0 21
6 Tore Lie NOR 15 10 0 5 0 - 0 0 20
7 Pavel Chalus CZE 15 8 0 7 0 - 0 0 16
8 Jukka Seppanen FIN 15 8 0 7 0 - 0 0 16
9 Sven Bottge GER 15 7 0 8 0 - 0 0 14
10 Tord Nagel NOR 15 6 1 8 0 - 0 0 13
11 Norbert Subat GER 15 5 0 10 0 - 0 0 10
12 Henrik Rosenberg FIN 15 4 1 10 0 - 0 0 9
13 Michel Decarie FRA 15 4 1 10 0 - 0 0 9
14 Etienne Flore SUI 15 4 0 11 0 - 0 0 8
15 Michael Probst SUI 15 2 0 13 0 - 0 0 4
16 Takahisa Sugawara JPN 15 1 1 13 0 - 0 0 3
1 Anders Ekestubbe SWE 15 14 0 1 0 - 0 0 28
2 Jimmy Holm SWE 15 11 0 4 0 - 0 0 22
3 Erik Lindgren FIN 15 11 0 4 0 - 0 0 22
4 Daniel Wallen SWE 15 10 0 5 0 - 0 0 20
5 Pavel Plesak CZE 15 10 0 5 0 - 0 0 20
6 Shoji Handa JPN 15 9 1 5 0 - 0 0 19
7 Tommy Rensmoen NOR 15 9 1 5 0 - 0 0 19
8 Sami Merilainen FIN 15 9 0 6 0 - 0 0 18
9 Lars Freitag GER 15 9 0 6 0 - 0 0 18
10 Philippe Bonnet FRA 15 8 0 7 0 - 0 0 16
11 Terje Julusmoen NOR 15 6 0 9 0 - 0 0 12
12 David Smid CZE 15 5 0 10 0 - 0 0 10
13 Frank Uwe Walpurgis GER 15 3 1 11 0 - 0 0 7
14 Oliver Madern FRA 15 2 0 13 0 - 0 0 4
15 Rolf Rude SUI 15 2 0 13 0 - 0 0 4
16 Steve Haudenschild SUI 15 1 0 14 0 - 0 0 2
1 Joakim Lundin SWE 16 14 1 1 0 - 0 0 29
2 Lars Henriksson SWE 16 14 0 2 0 - 0 0 28
3 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 16 13 1 2 0 - 0 0 27
4 Andreas Aman SWE 16 13 1 2 83 - 36 47 27
5 Silvestr Novotny CZE 16 10 1 5 0 - 0 0 21
6 Seppo Kosonen FIN 16 9 1 6 0 - 0 0 19
7 Thomas Joyce NOR 16 9 1 6 0 - 0 0 19
8 Geir Myklebust NOR 16 8 1 7 0 - 0 0 17
9 Pavel Navratil CZE 16 7 1 8 0 - 0 0 15
10 Frank Messerschmidt Ger 16 7 0 9 0 - 0 0 14
11 Timo Tyynela FIN 16 6 1 9 0 - 0 0 13
12 Nathalie Biais FRA 16 5 1 10 0 - 0 0 11
13 Kazuyuki Furuya JPN 16 5 1 10 0 - 0 0 11
14 Roger Dahler SUI 16 3 1 12 0 - 0 0 7
15 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 16 3 0 13 0 - 0 0 6
16 Francois Duhanneau FRA 16 2 1 13 0 - 0 0 5
17 Achim Heider GER 16 1 1 14 0 - 0 0 3
1 Hans Osterman SWE 16 14 1 1 0 - 0 0 29
2 Finn Fries SWE 16 13 1 2 0 - 0 0 27
3 Jarle Ihle NOR 16 12 0 4 0 - 0 0 24
4 Patrik Danielsson SWE 16 12 0 4 0 - 0 0 24
5 Janne Kokko FIN 16 11 1 4 0 - 0 0 23
6 Jean-Erik Packalen FIN 16 10 0 6 0 - 0 0 20
7 Libor Grabec CZE 16 9 1 6 0 - 0 0 19
8 Jan Dryak CZE 16 9 1 6 0 - 0 0 19
9 Jerome Wittwer FRA 16 9 1 6 0 - 0 0 19
10 Stig Ihle NOR 16 8 1 7 0 - 0 0 17
11 Jens Freitag GER 16 7 0 9 0 - 0 0 14
12 Joachim Klang GER 16 5 1 10 0 - 0 0 11
13 Koji Itasaka JPN 16 4 1 11 0 - 0 0 9
14 Valerie Ceysson FRA 16 3 0 13 0 - 0 0 6
15 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 16 3 0 13 0 - 0 0 6
16 Pierre Chastenais CAN 16 2 0 14 0 - 0 0 4
17 Samuel Blumer SUI 16 0 1 15 0 - 0 0 1
Final Groups
1 Finn Fries SWE 17 14 1 2 0 - 0 0 29
2 Joakim Lundin SWE 17 13 0 4 0 - 0 0 26
3 Lars Fridell SWE 17 13 0 4 0 - 0 0 26
4 Jimmy Holm SWE 17 12 1 4 0 - 0 0 25
5 Silvestr Novotny CZE 17 11 0 6 0 - 0 0 22
6 Andreas Aman SWE 17 8 4 5 58 - 47 11 20
7 Libor Grabec CZE 17 9 1 7 0 - 0 0 19
8 Erik Lindgren FIN 17 9 0 8 0 - 0 0 18
9 Tommy Rensmoen NOR 17 8 1 8 0 - 0 0 17
10 Sven Bottge GER 17 8 0 9 0 - 0 0 16
11 Geir Myklebust NOR 17 7 1 9 0 - 0 0 15
12 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 17 7 0 10 0 - 0 0 14
13 Laurent Baraou FRA 17 6 0 11 0 - 0 0 12
14 Shoji Handa JPN 17 5 1 11 0 - 0 0 11
15 Jean-Erik Packalen FIN 17 5 0 12 0 - 0 0 10
16 Jukka Seppanen FIN 17 5 0 12 0 - 0 0 10
17 Jarle Ihle NOR 17 4 1 12 0 - 0 0 9
18 Pavel Navratil CZE 17 3 1 13 0 - 0 0 7
1 Jacob Lindahl SWE 17 15 0 2 0 - 0 0 30
2 Daniel Wallen SWE 17 14 0 3 0 - 0 0 28
3 Hans Osterman SWE 17 13 0 4 0 - 0 0 26
4 Lars Henriksson SWE 17 12 0 5 0 - 0 0 24
5 Patrik Danielsson SWE 17 12 0 5 0 - 0 0 24
6 Anders Ekestubbe SWE 17 11 1 5 0 - 0 0 23
7 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 17 11 0 6 0 - 0 0 22
8 Stefan Edwall SWE 17 10 1 6 0 - 0 0 21
9 Pavel Plesak CZE 17 8 1 8 0 - 0 0 17
10 Jerome Wittwer FRA 17 6 0 11 0 - 0 0 12
11 Janne Kokko FIN 17 6 0 11 0 - 0 0 12
12 Thomas Joyce NOR 17 6 0 11 0 - 0 0 12
13 Tore Lie NOR 17 6 0 11 0 - 0 0 12
14 Seppo Kosonen FIN 17 5 1 11 0 - 0 0 11
15 Lars Freitag GER 17 5 0 12 0 - 0 0 10
16 Pavel Chalus CZE 17 4 1 12 0 - 0 0 9
17 Jan Dryak CZE 17 3 1 13 0 - 0 0 7
18 Sami Merilainen FIN 17 3 1 13 0 - 0 0 7
B-Group
1 Philippe Bonnet FRA 15 13 0 2 0 - 0 0 26
2 Timo Tyynela FIN 15 12 0 3 0 - 0 0 24
3 Henrik Rosenberg FIN 15 12 0 3 0 - 0 0 24
4 Frank Messerschmidt GER 15 9 1 5 0 - 0 0 19
5 Stig Ihle NOR 15 9 0 6 0 - 0 0 18
6 Tord Nagel NOR 15 8 0 7 0 - 0 0 16
7 Terje Julusmoen NOR 15 7 1 7 0 - 0 0 15
8 David Smid CZE 15 7 0 8 0 - 0 0 14
9 Jens Freitag GER 15 6 1 8 0 - 0 0 13
10 Koji Itasaka JPN 15 6 1 8 0 - 0 0 13
11 Frank Uwe Walpurgis GER 15 6 1 8 0 - 0 0 13
12 Nathalie Biais FRA 15 6 0 9 0 - 0 0 12
13 Joachim Klang GER 15 5 1 9 0 - 0 0 11
14 Kazuyuki Furuya JPN 15 4 1 10 0 - 0 0 9
15 Norbert Subat GER 15 3 0 12 0 - 0 0 6
16 Michel Decarie FRA 15 3 0 12 0 - 0 0 6
C-Group
1 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 13 11 0 2 0 - 0 0 22
2 Roger Dahler SUI 13 9 1 3 0 - 0 0 19
3 Oliver Madern FRA 13 9 0 4 0 - 0 0 18
4 Francois Duhanneau FRA 13 8 0 5 0 - 0 0 16
5 Etienne Flore SUI 13 8 0 5 0 - 0 0 16
6 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 13 7 1 5 0 - 0 0 15
7 Valerie Ceysson FRA 13 7 1 5 0 - 0 0 15
8 Achim Heider GER 13 7 0 6 0 - 0 0 14
9 Samuel Blumer SUI 13 7 0 6 0 - 0 0 14
10 Takahisa Sugawara JPN 13 4 1 8 0 - 0 0 9
11 Pierre Chastenais CAN 13 4 0 9 0 - 0 0 8
12 Michael Probst SUI 13 3 1 9 0 - 0 0 7
13 Steve Haudenschild SUI 13 3 0 10 0 - 0 0 6
14 Rolf Rude SUI 13 1 1 11 0 - 0 0 3
Playoff
Round of 16
Jacob Lindahl SWE 4 5 3 3
Erik Lindgren FIN 0 0 1 0
Jimmy Holm SWE 3 1 4 8 1 3
Patrik Danielsson SWE 5 2 1 6 0 2
Hans Osterman SWE 2 3 6 3 3s 3
Andreas Aman SWE 5 2 2 6 2 2
Joakim Lundin SWE 2 4 3 6 4 3
Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 1 5s 4 1 3 2
Finn Fries SWE 4 5 4 2 2 2
Stefan Edwall SWE 5 3 5s 1 3 3
Lars Henriksson SWE 6 3 5 3
Silvestr Novotny CZE 1 2 2 0
Daniel Wallen SWE 2 4 4 4 3
Libor Grabec CZE 3s 0 3 2 1
Lars Fridell SWE 7 7 4 3
Anders Ekestubbe SWE 3 3 0 0
Quarterfinals
Jacob Lindahl SWE 4 6 1 4 3
Jimmy Holm SWE 2 2 4 1 1
Hans Osterman SWE 5 5 6 3
Joakim Lundin SWE 1 2 4 0
Lars Henriksson SWE 3 4 5 3
Stefan Edwall SWE 1 2 3 0
Daniel Wallen SWE 3 2 1 3 2 3
Lars Fridell SWE 4 1 4 1 1  2
Semifinals
Jacob Lindahl SWE 1 6 6 3
Hans Osterman SWE 0 1 1 0
Daniel Wallen SWE 1 3 3 4 2 3
Lars Henriksson SWE 0 4 4s 1 1 2
Final
Jacob Lindahl SWE 4 1 3 2 3
Daniel Wallen SWE 0 0 4 1 1
TournamentId: 3421
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1995 WOMEN
1995-04-30
Stockholm
Missing
TournamentId: 4679
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1995 TEAMS
1995-04-30
Stockholm
Qualification Group
1 Sweden SWE 6 6 0 0 86 - 4 82 12
2 Norway NOR 6 5 0 1 55 - 25 30 10
3 Finland II FIN 6 3 0 2 43 - 37 6 6
4 Czech Republic II CZE 6 3 0 2 41 - 39 2 6
5 France FRA 6 2 0 3 29 - 57 -28 4
6 Germany GER 6 2 0 3 38 - 44 -6 4
7 Switzerland II SUI 6 0 0 6 3 - 89 -86 0
 
1 Sweden II SWE 7 7 0 0 93 - 11 82 14
2 Finland FIN 7 6 0 1 70 - 27 43 12
3 Czech Republic CZE 7 5 0 2 74 - 27 47 10
4 Norway II NOR 7 4 0 3 46 - 49 -3 8
5 Germany II GER 7 3 0 4 31 - 61 -30 6
6 France II FRA 7 1 1 5 25 - 73 -48 3
7 Japan JPN 7 1 0 6 33 - 66 -33 2
8 Switzerland SUI 7 0 1 6 23 - 81 -58 1
 
Playoff  
Quarterfinals  
Sweden SWE 9
Sweden II SWE 4
 
Norway NOR 5
Finland FIN 9
 
Finland II FIN 4
Czech Republic CZE 8
 
Semifinals  
Sweden SWE 16 w
Czech Republic CZE 0 o
 
Finland FIN 7
Norway NOR 6
Final
Sweden SWE 9
Finland FIN 1
B-Playoff
Place 7
Czech Republic II CZE 6
Norway II NOR 5
Place 9
France FRA 12
Germany II GER 3
Place 11
Germany GER 11
France II FRA 4
Place 13
Switzerland II SUI 1
Japan JPN 15