VM 1999 (GER)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 1999 in WIlhelmshaven

Men
Women
Junior
Mens Team
TournamentId: 1917
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999
1999-05-30
Wilhelmshaven
Qualification Groups
1 Hans Osterman SWE 17 16 1 0 91 - 19 72 33
2 Petter Bengtsson SWE 17 15 1 1 90 - 23 67 31
3 Andreas Aman SWE 17 14 2 1 90 - 30 60 30
4 Jani Lappalainen FIN 17 13 0 4 74 - 25 49 26
5 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 17 11 2 4 69 - 38 31 24
6 Libor Grabec CZE 17 9 4 4 79 - 37 42 22
7 David Smid CZE 17 10 2 5 101 - 41 60 22
8 Terje Julusmoen NOR 17 10 2 5 86 - 43 43 22
9 Joachim Klang GER 17 10 0 7 72 - 60 12 20
10 Geir Tonny Brovold NOR 17 6 3 8 60 - 46 14 15
11 Rene Albers GER 17 6 2 9 52 - 55 -3 14
12 Samuel Blumer SUI 17 6 2 9 57 - 69 -12 14
13 Frank Bruneske GER 17 4 3 10 38 - 81 -43 11
14 Antonino Bosco ITA 17 3 1 13 27 - 109 -82 7
15 Richard Bartosek SVK 17 3 0 14 40 - 140 -100 6
16 Karim Bidou MAR 17 2 0 15 16 - 84 -68 4
17 Andreas Steger AUT 17 1 1 15 25 - 94 -69 3
18 Zoltan Illes HUN 17 1 0 16 21 - 130 -109 2
1 Finn Fries SWE 17 13 3 1 86 - 27 59 29
2 Johan Gustafsson SWE 17 13 3 1 96 - 31 65 29
3 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 17 12 3 2 92 - 23 69 27
4 Tore Lie NOR 17 12 1 4 72 - 44 28 25
5 Antonin Srajer CZE 17 11 2 4 97 - 37 60 24
6 Jaakko Koski FIN 17 11 2 4 70 - 44 26 24
7 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 17 11 2 4 85 - 42 43 24
8 Tore Sorheim NOR 17 11 0 6 61 - 46 15 22
9 Lars Freitag GER 17 10 1 6 78 - 54 24 21
10 Robert Peters GER 17 9 0 8 72 - 61 11 18
11 Rolf Rude SUI 17 7 1 9 47 - 50 -3 15
12 Herbert Bendin GER 17 6 2 9 52 - 69 -17 14
13 Martin Lechner AUT 17 4 1 12 31 - 80 -49 9
14 Mikhail Reizine RUS 17 4 0 13 36 - 86 -50 8
15 Mirek Jobus SVK 17 3 0 14 29 - 92 -63 6
16 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 17 2 1 14 30 - 89 -59 5
17 Gionni Bosco ITA 17 2 0 15 26 - 119 -93 4
18 Gabor Janko HUN 17 1 0 16 24 - 90 -66 2
1 Mikael Lindberg FIN 17 16 0 1 91 - 17 74 32
2 Pavel Plesak CZE 17 14 1 2 118 - 46 72 29
3 Lars Fridell SWE 17 14 1 2 89 - 40 49 29
4 Bjorn Svedman SWE 17 13 2 2 84 - 36 48 28
5 Frode Fanuel Horvath NOR 17 12 2 3 79 - 35 44 26
6 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 17 12 1 4 82 - 36 46 25
7 Antonin Suryn CZE 17 12 0 5 73 - 36 37 24
8 Tor Morten Salte NOR 17 10 0 7 69 - 47 22 20
9 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 17 9 0 8 81 - 51 30 18
10 Kai Armonies GER 17 7 2 8 56 - 53 3 16
11 Gerrit Janssen GER 17 7 0 10 58 - 67 -9 14
12 Tobias Leppert GER 17 4 3 10 28 - 48 -20 11
13 Roman Blasko SVK 17 3 3 11 30 - 77 -47 9
14 Pierre Chastenais CAN 17 4 1 12 46 - 91 -45 9
15 Hannes Lechner AUT 17 4 1 12 27 - 100 -73 9
16 Pablo Bonta ITA 17 2 0 15 33 - 81 -48 4
17 Attila Nogradi HUN 17 0 2 15 13 - 110 -97 2
18 Aleksey Panfiorov UKR 17 0 1 16 20 - 106 -86 1
1 Erik Lindgren FIN 16 15 1 0 89 - 18 71 31
2 Stefan Edwall SWE 16 15 0 1 81 - 35 46 30
3 Thomas Petersson SWE 16 12 1 3 98 - 39 59 25
4 Janne Kokko FIN 16 12 1 3 84 - 33 51 25
5 Karel Krejcik CZE 16 10 2 4 87 - 29 58 22
6 Pavel Chalus CZE 16 10 1 5 79 - 52 27 21
7 Ulf Grefsgaard NOR 16 9 1 6 56 - 42 14 19
8 Etienne Flore SUI 16 8 2 6 61 - 42 19 18
9 Jens Freitag GER 16 7 2 7 68 - 60 8 16
10 Frank Messerschmidt GER 16 7 2 7 56 - 54 2 16
11 Guido Pieper GER 16 7 0 9 58 - 63 -5 14
12 Juraj Simko SVK 16 6 1 9 71 - 78 -7 13
13 Beat Sutter SUI 16 5 0 11 40 - 77 -37 10
14 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 16 3 0 13 41 - 95 -54 6
15 Antonino De Luca ITA 16 2 0 14 22 - 122 -100 4
16 Giovanni Russo ITA 16 1 0 15 19 - 96 -77 2
17 Zsolt Vlkan HUN 16 0 0 16 20 - 95 -75 0
Final Groups
1 Hans Osterman SWE 19 16 2 1 103 - 34 69 34
2 Johan Gustafsson SWE 19 13 3 3 79 - 39 40 29
3 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 19 12 5 2 78 - 43 35 29
4 Lars Fridell SWE 19 13 2 4 89 - 45 44 28
5 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 19 12 3 4 65 - 45 20 27
6 Janne Kokko FIN 19 12 3 4 77 - 38 39 27
7 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 19 11 3 5 77 - 41 36 25
8 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 19 10 3 6 68 - 41 27 23
9 Jaakko Koski FIN 19 9 3 7 58 - 60 -2 21
10 Jani Lappalainen FIN 19 7 5 7 57 - 51 6 19
11 Antonin Suryn CZE 19 9 1 9 67 - 65 2 19
12 Terje Julusmoen NOR 19 8 2 9 63 - 70 -7 18
13 Pavel Plesak CZE 19 7 3 9 69 - 65 4 17
14 Jens Freitag GER 19 6 3 10 54 - 75 -21 15
15 Karel Krejcik CZE 19 4 5 10 52 - 69 -17 13
16 Erik Lindgren FIN 19 5 3 11 40 - 70 -30 13
17 Etienne Flore SUI 19 4 2 13 48 - 95 -47 10
18 Kai Armonies GER 19 4 1 14 47 - 102 -55 9
19 Robert Peters GER 19 1 0 18 43 - 127 -84 2
20 Joachim Klang GER 19 1 0 18 43 - 102 -59 2
1 Finn Fries SWE 19 16 3 0 92 - 37 55 35
2 Stefan Edwall SWE 19 15 3 1 102 - 53 49 33
3 Bjorn Svedman SWE 19 14 2 3 82 - 38 44 30
4 Thomas Petersson SWE 19 13 3 3 94 - 55 39 29
5 Petter Bengtsson SWE 19 10 7 2 52 - 27 25 27
6 Tore Lie NOR 19 12 2 5 64 - 42 22 26
7 Libor Grabec CZE 19 10 3 6 61 - 49 12 23
8 Mikael Lindberg FIN 19 11 1 7 65 - 51 14 23
9 David Smid CZE 19 9 3 7 61 - 63 -2 21
10 Andreas Aman SWE 19 9 2 8 72 - 60 12 20
11 Lars Freitag GER 19 7 3 9 60 - 69 -9 17
12 Frode Fanuel Horvath NOR 19 7 3 9 69 - 65 4 17
13 Antonin Srajer CZE 19 7 2 10 66 - 66 0 16
14 Tore Sorheim NOR 19 4 5 10 55 - 79 -24 13
15 Tor Morten Salte NOR 19 5 2 12 57 - 87 -30 12
16 Geir Tonny Brovold NOR 19 4 3 12 47 - 79 -32 11
17 Ulf Grefsgaard NOR 19 3 3 13 43 - 84 -41 9
18 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 19 4 0 15 53 - 95 -42 8
19 Frank Messerschmidt GER 19 1 1 17 42 - 105 -63 3
20 Pavel Chalus CZE 19 3 1 15 59 - 92 -33 7
B-Group
1 Herbert Bendin GER 19 16 2 1 89 - 39 50 34
2 Gerrit Janssen GER 19 14 4 1 94 - 35 59 32
3 Samuel Blumer SUI 19 14 2 3 86 - 43 43 30
4 Rolf Rude SUI 19 11 5 3 63 - 42 21 27
5 Juraj Simko SVK 19 11 3 5 97 - 58 39 25
6 Beat Sutter SUI 19 11 2 6 52 - 31 21 24
7 Guido Pieper GER 19 11 1 7 74 - 53 21 23
8 Frank Bruneske GER 19 11 0 8 62 - 57 5 22
9 Rene Albers GER 19 8 4 7 70 - 41 29 20
10 Martin Lechner AUT 19 9 2 8 55 - 50 5 20
11 Tobias Leppert GER 19 8 2 9 38 - 37 1 18
12 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 19 6 3 10 63 - 75 -12 15
13 Mirek Jobus SVK 19 7 1 11 51 - 75 -24 15
14 Richard Bartosek SVK 19 6 3 10 45 - 74 -29 15
15 Mikhail Reizine RUS 19 5 4 10 55 - 63 -8 14
16 Hannes Lechner AUT 19 6 1 12 54 - 77 -23 13
17 Antonino Bosco ITA 19 6 1 12 48 - 95 -47 13
18 Pierre Chastenais CAN 19 4 4 11 58 - 67 -9 12
19 Roman Blasko SVK 19 3 1 15 38 - 89 -51 7
20 Antonino De Luca ITA 19 0 1 18 20 - 111 -91 1
C-Group
1 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 10 8 0 2 39 - 18 21 16
2 Pablo Bonta ITA 10 8 0 2 39 - 18 21 16
3 Zoltan Illes HUN 10 6 1 3 30 - 33 -3 13
4 Andreas Steger AUT 10 5 1 4 31 - 23 8 11
5 Gionni Bosco ITA 10 5 1 4 20 - 21 -1 11
6 Karim Bidou MAR 10 4 1 5 15 - 22 -7 9
7 Aleksey Panfiorov UKR 10 3 2 5 17 - 25 -8 8
8 Giovanni Russo ITA 10 3 1 6 21 - 27 -6 7
9 Zsolt Vlkan HUN 10 3 1 6 15 - 23 -8 7
10 Gabor Janko HUN 10 3 1 6 19 - 28 -9 7
11 Attila Nogradi HUN 10 1 3 6 8 - 16 -8 5
Playoff
Round of 16
Hans Osterman SWE 1 1 1 1 4
Mikael Lindberg FIN 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Petersson SWE 1 1 1 1 4
Mikko Kaariainen FIN 0 0 0 0 0
Stefan Edwall SWE 1 1 1 1 4
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 0 0 0 0 0
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 1 1 1 1 4
Tore Lie NOR 0 0 0 0 0
Finn Fries SWE 1 1 0 1 1 4
Vladimir Studnicka CZE 0 0 1 0 0 1
Lars Fridell SWE 1 1 0 1 1 4
Petter Bengtsson SWE 0 0 1 0 0 1
Johan Gustafsson SWE 1 1 0 1 1 4
Libor Grabec CZE 0 0 1 0 0 1
Bjorn Svedman SWE 1 1 1 1 4
Janne Kokko FIN 0 0 0 0 0
Quarterfinals
Hans Osterman SWE 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Thomas Petersson SWE 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Stefan Edwall SWE 1 1 1 1 4
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 0 0 0 0 0
Finn Fries SWE 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Lars Fridell SWE 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Johan Gustafsson SWE 0 0 1 0 0 1
Bjorn Svedman SWE 1 1 0 1 1 4
Semifinals
Thomas Petersson SWE 4 5 2 2 2 1
Stefan Edwall SWE 6 3 3 4 3s 4
Finn Fries SWE 4s 4 2 5s 4
Bjorn Svedman SWE 3 1 1 4 0
Final
Stefan Edwall SWE 3 2 1 0 2 4s 4
Finn Fries SWE 2 1 0 4 4 3 2
TournamentId: 19680
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999 WOMEN
1999-05-30
Wilhelmshaven
Final Group
1 Piia Pulliainen FIN 16 12 1 3 57 - 28 29 25
2 Tarja Lindberg FIN 16 12 1 3 56 - 32 24 25
3 Sissie Wikstrom SWE 16 11 1 4 52 - 27 25 23
4 Vendula Klimesova CZE 16 9 3 4 45 - 35 10 21
5 Magdalena Mala CZE 16 6 3 7 30 - 42 -12 15
6 Nathalie Schneider GER 16 4 4 8 33 - 45 -12 12
7 Ortrud Freitag GER 16 4 2 10 38 - 38 0 10
8 Anna Pahlsson SWE 16 3 2 11 24 - 52 -28 8
9 Kayo Chisaka JPN 16 2 1 13 23 - 59 -36 5
Playoff
Semifinals
Piia Pulliainen FIN 5 4 3 4 4
Vendula Klimesova CZE 2 1 1 2 0
Tarja Lindberg FIN 5 3 1 3 2 3 4
Sissie Wikstrom SWE 3 0 3 1 3 1 2
Final
Piia Pulliainen FIN 1 0 1s 3s 0 0 2
Tarja Lindberg FIN 2 1 0 2 1 2 4
TournamentId: 1924
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999 JUNIORS
1999-05-30
Wilhelmshaven
Final Group
Erno Lantiainen FIN 14 9 4 1 59 - 22 37 22
Tomi Pettersson FIN 14 9 3 2 68 - 31 37 21
Carl Bindekrans SWE 14 9 3 2 59 - 23 36 21
Jan Suchy CZE 14 9 2 3 52 - 21 31 20
Jan Bascan CZE 14 5 1 8 30 - 48 -18 11
Erik Bindekrans SWE 14 4 1 9 28 - 52 -24 9
Stefan Leusch GER 14 3 0 11 27 - 61 -34 6
Simon Wolz GER 14 1 0 13 14 - 79 -65 2
Playoff
Semifinals
Erno Lantiainen FIN 2 4 1 2 5 4
Jan Suchy CZE 6 1 0 0 4 1
Tomi Pettersson FIN 4 3 1 0 1 0 2
Carl Bindekrans SWE 2 2 2 8 2s 5 4
Final
Erno Lantiainen FIN 2 3 7 2 3 4 4 4
Carl Bindekrans SWE 0 4 3 3 4 2 0 3
TournamentId: 4677
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999 TEAMS
1999-05-30
Wilhelmshaven
Qualification Groups
Missing
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Sweden SWE 9
Sweden II SWE 4
Czech Republic CZE 10
Czech Republic II CZE 3
Finland FIN 9
Finland II FIN 6
Norway NOR 13
Rest of the World MIX 2
Semifinals
Sweden SWE 12
Norway NOR 1
Czech Republic CZE 3
Finland FIN 10
Final
Sweden SWE 12
Finland FIN 1
Bronze Match
Czech Republic CZE 7
Norway NOR 6