VM 2001 (CZE)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2001 in Plzen

Men
Women
Junior
Mens Team
TournamentId: 1916
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001
2001-06-02
Plzen
Qualification Groups
1 Espen Selbak NOR 24 22 1 1 136 - 36 100 45
2 Andreas Aman SWE 24 19 2 3 130 - 53 77 40
3 Stefan Edwall SWE 24 18 3 3 117 - 60 57 39
4 Michal Hvizd CZE 24 17 4 3 117 - 52 65 38
5 Tomi Pettersson FIN 24 17 3 4 129 - 62 67 37
6 Erno Lantiainen FIN 24 18 1 5 106 - 46 60 37
7 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 24 15 5 4 132 - 40 92 35
8 Pavel Chalus CZE 24 16 3 5 124 - 61 63 35
9 Jan Dryak CZE 24 16 2 6 116 - 62 54 34
10 Terje Julusmoen NOR 24 16 2 6 114 - 62 52 34
11 Frank Messerschmidt GER 24 14 3 7 107 - 77 30 31
12 Joachim Klang GER 24 12 2 10 128 - 88 40 26
13 Ivars Vilkens LAT 24 12 1 11 93 - 72 21 25
14 Janis Kirsis LAT 24 11 1 12 68 - 67 1 23
15 Alexander Minchenko RUS 24 9 1 14 99 - 105 -6 19
16 Etienne Flore SUI 24 8 1 15 77 - 100 -23 17
17 Pablo Bonta ITA 24 7 3 14 67 - 103 -36 17
18 Alexander Skobeev RUS 24 6 4 14 62 - 95 -33 16
19 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 24 8 0 16 58 - 107 -49 16
20 Balint Nagy HUN 24 6 1 17 47 - 114 -67 13
21 Zoltan Illes HUN 24 3 1 20 50 - 133 -83 7
22 Andreas Steger AUT 24 3 1 20 37 - 127 -90 7
23 Beat Wildi SUI 24 3 0 21 34 - 122 -88 6
24 Jozef Hrncirik SVK 24 1 1 22 39 - 167 -128 3
25 Antonino De Luca ITA 24 0 0 24 21 - 197 -176 0
1 Bjorn Svedman SWE 24 21 2 1 150 - 38 112 44
2 Finn Fries SWE 24 21 1 2 133 - 29 104 43
3 Pavel Plesak CZE 24 19 4 1 176 - 53 123 42
4 Jani Lappalainen FIN 24 18 3 3 110 - 37 73 39
5 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 24 17 4 3 118 - 51 67 38
6 Yngve Aasheim NOR 24 16 3 5 128 - 56 72 35
7 Stanislav Kraus CZE 24 16 3 5 136 - 55 81 35
8 Jan Suchy CZE 24 16 2 6 106 - 48 58 34
9 Samuel Blumer SUI 24 15 2 7 99 - 66 33 32
10 Rene Albers GER 24 13 2 9 81 - 62 19 28
11 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 24 13 2 9 99 - 57 42 28
12 Marius Smaberg NOR 24 12 3 9 79 - 66 13 27
13 Florian Herschung GER 24 12 2 10 101 - 73 28 26
14 Sandis Kalnins LAT 24 10 4 10 73 - 66 7 24
15 Martin Lechner AUT 24 8 3 13 50 - 92 -42 19
16 Tamas Kiss HUN 24 7 4 13 48 - 82 -34 18
17 Marian Kapusta SVK 24 8 2 14 60 - 113 -53 18
18 Hannes Lechner AUT 24 5 3 16 54 - 136 -82 13
19 Beat Sutter SUI 24 5 2 17 48 - 122 -74 12
20 Mikhail Reizine RUS 24 5 1 18 63 - 103 -40 11
21 Pavel Medvedev RUS 24 3 5 16 44 - 99 -55 11
22 Attila Nogradi HUN 24 4 2 18 39 - 117 -78 10
23 Sebastiano DImprima ITA 24 3 1 20 35 - 116 -81 7
24 Marian Vepy SVK 24 3 0 21 29 - 137 -108 6
25 Giuseppe Giaquinta ITA 24 0 0 24 11 - 196 -185 0
1 Hans Osterman SWE 24 23 1 0 136 - 35 101 47
2 Lars Fridell SWE 24 17 5 2 124 - 49 75 39
3 Martins Zirnis LAT 24 19 0 5 115 - 57 58 38
4 Karel Krejcik CZE 24 17 3 4 131 - 46 85 37
5 Janne Kokko FIN 24 17 2 5 105 - 53 52 36
6 Frantisek Suchy CZE 24 17 0 7 108 - 62 46 34
7 David Smid CZE 24 16 2 6 114 - 52 62 34
8 Raivis Sternats LAT 24 15 3 6 121 - 60 61 33
9 Oyvind Hansen NOR 24 15 3 6 113 - 59 54 33
10 Lars Freitag GER 24 15 2 7 113 - 52 61 32
11 Pal Bakken NOR 24 13 2 9 93 - 63 30 28
12 Ilkka Lehtinen FIN 24 14 0 10 111 - 114 -3 28
13 Johannes Roth GER 24 13 0 11 88 - 75 13 26
14 Mikhail Martynov RUS 24 11 2 11 93 - 80 13 24
15 Sergey Grishin RUS 24 11 1 12 75 - 70 5 23
16 Richard Bartosek SVK 24 9 1 14 62 - 90 -28 19
17 Antonino Bosco ITA 24 8 0 16 72 - 97 -25 16
18 Pierre Chastenais CAN 24 7 1 16 54 - 104 -50 15
19 Magor Papp HUN 24 6 0 18 59 - 132 -73 12
20 Emil Galoci SVK 24 5 1 18 56 - 96 -40 11
21 Florian Zingg SUI 24 4 2 18 28 - 103 -75 10
22 Carmelo DImprima ITA 24 3 1 20 33 - 158 -125 7
23 Cat Merto USA 24 3 1 20 55 - 157 -102 7
24 Janos Eros HUN 24 2 2 20 33 - 121 -88 6
25 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 24 2 1 21 34 - 141 -107 5
1 Thomas Petersson SWE 24 22 1 1 174 - 45 129 45
2 Patrik Danielsson SWE 24 21 0 3 104 - 49 55 42
3 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 24 20 1 3 127 - 41 86 41
4 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 24 19 1 4 102 - 48 54 39
5 Sven Bottge GER 24 18 3 3 99 - 39 60 39
6 Antonin Srajer CZE 24 17 3 4 122 - 44 78 37
7 Ales Fiala CZE 24 17 3 4 113 - 55 58 37
8 Dag Roar Nilsen NOR 24 15 2 7 77 - 53 24 32
9 Geir Tonny Brovold NOR 24 15 1 8 86 - 63 23 31
10 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 24 15 0 9 88 - 75 13 30
11 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 24 14 2 8 101 - 50 51 30
12 Ilgvars Pavlovskis LAT 24 10 3 11 74 - 84 -10 23
13 Frank Uwe Walpurgis GER 24 11 0 13 71 - 82 -11 22
14 Rolf Rude SUI 24 10 2 12 71 - 79 -8 22
15 Andis Liepa LAT 24 7 6 11 61 - 83 -22 20
16 Mihail Margolis RUS 24 7 4 13 68 - 92 -24 18
17 Andreas Schwenter AUT 24 6 5 13 49 - 88 -39 17
18 Dalibor Jakus SVK 24 6 2 16 37 - 88 -51 14
19 Gergely Regula HUN 24 6 1 17 73 - 114 -41 13
20 Daniel Letay HUN 24 5 3 16 56 - 99 -43 13
21 Alexey Chernov RUS 24 4 3 17 58 - 97 -39 11
22 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 24 5 1 18 50 - 130 -80 11
23 Roger Owens USA 24 3 0 21 63 - 128 -65 6
24 Gionni Bosco ITA 24 2 0 22 38 - 132 -94 4
25 Patrik Csank SVK 24 1 1 22 37 - 141 -104 3
Final Groups
1 Finn Fries SWE 19 15 1 3 73 - 36 37 31
2 Thomas Petersson SWE 19 14 1 4 123 - 54 69 29
3 Pavel Plesak CZE 19 12 3 4 85 - 49 36 27
4 Lars Fridell SWE 19 12 2 5 83 - 55 28 26
5 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 19 11 3 5 65 - 45 20 25
6 Espen Selbak NOR 19 11 3 5 66 - 52 14 25
7 Pavel Chalus CZE 19 9 6 4 64 - 61 3 24
8 Stanislav Kraus CZE 19 10 2 7 70 - 67 3 22
9 Tomi Pettersson FIN 19 10 0 9 61 - 56 5 20
10 Jan Dryak CZE 19 8 4 7 59 - 58 1 20
11 Lars Freitag GER 19 7 5 7 66 - 67 -1 19
12 David Smid CZE 19 7 3 9 57 - 68 -11 17
13 Frantisek Suchy CZE 19 5 7 7 51 - 58 -7 17
14 Geir Tonny Brovold NOR 19 7 2 10 59 - 75 -16 16
15 Yngve Aasheim NOR 19 6 3 10 63 - 81 -18 15
16 Martins Zirnis LAT 19 4 4 11 50 - 73 -23 12
17 Sven Bottge GER 19 5 1 13 54 - 88 -34 11
18 Dag Roar Nilsen NOR 19 3 3 13 33 - 59 -26 9
19 Michal Hvizd CZE 19 2 4 13 52 - 81 -29 8
20 Rene Albers GER 19 2 3 14 40 - 91 -51 7
1 Bjorn Svedman SWE 19 14 2 3 90 - 34 56 30
2 Hans Osterman SWE 19 13 4 2 86 - 27 59 30
3 Andreas Aman SWE 19 12 3 4 66 - 43 23 27
4 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 19 10 6 3 63 - 35 28 26
5 Jan Suchy CZE 19 11 3 5 58 - 44 14 25
6 Stefan Edwall SWE 19 12 1 6 89 - 57 32 25
7 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 19 11 3 5 64 - 42 22 25
8 Patrik Danielsson SWE 19 9 5 5 55 - 42 13 23
9 Erno Lantiainen FIN 19 10 2 7 51 - 45 6 22
10 Janne Kokko FIN 19 10 2 7 56 - 41 15 22
11 Oyvind Hansen NOR 19 9 2 8 64 - 70 -6 20
12 Jani Lappalainen FIN 19 7 5 7 49 - 47 2 19
13 Antonin Srajer CZE 19 6 4 9 46 - 73 -27 16
14 Ales Fiala CZE 19 5 4 10 57 - 65 -8 14
15 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 19 6 2 11 54 - 59 -5 14
16 Terje Julusmoen NOR 19 6 0 13 55 - 90 -35 12
17 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 19 3 4 12 53 - 100 -47 10
18 Raivis Sternats LAT 19 2 4 13 51 - 93 -42 8
19 Karel Krejcik CZE 19 3 0 16 47 - 88 -41 6
20 Samuel Blumer SUI 19 2 2 15 36 - 95 -59 6
B-Group
1 Ilkka Lehtinen FIN 19 17 0 2 122 - 40 82 34
2 Pal Bakken NOR 19 13 3 3 68 - 35 33 29
3 Frank Messerschmidt GER 19 12 4 3 78 - 50 28 28
4 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 19 13 1 5 66 - 45 21 27
5 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 19 11 3 5 74 - 49 25 25
6 Sandis Kalnins LAT 19 10 2 7 53 - 46 7 22
7 Florian Herschung GER 19 9 4 6 59 - 64 -5 22
8 Joachim Klang GER 19 10 1 8 86 - 63 23 21
9 Alexander Minchenko RUS 19 7 6 6 64 - 64 0 20
10 Marius Smaberg NOR 19 9 2 8 55 - 61 -6 20
11 Johannes Roth GER 19 7 4 8 53 - 49 4 18
12 Ivars Vilkens LAT 19 7 3 9 57 - 61 -4 17
13 Andis Liepa LAT 19 6 4 9 52 - 60 -8 16
14 Janis Kirsis LAT 19 6 4 9 37 - 46 -9 16
15 Ilgvars Pavlovskis LAT 19 5 4 10 46 - 63 -17 14
16 Frank Uwe Walpurgis GER 19 5 3 11 47 - 85 -38 13
17 Mikhail Martynov RUS 19 5 3 11 45 - 78 -33 13
18 Sergey Grishin RUS 19 5 2 12 43 - 57 -14 12
19 Martin Lechner AUT 19 4 0 15 43 - 92 -49 8
20 Rolf Rude SUI 19 1 3 15 44 - 84 -40 5
C-Group
1 Mihail Margolis RUS 19 15 0 4 68 - 34 34 30
2 Richard Bartosek SVK 19 13 2 4 67 - 42 25 28
3 Etienne Flore SUI 19 11 5 3 64 - 39 25 27
4 Gergely Regula HUN 19 12 2 5 87 - 57 30 26
5 Emil Galoci SVK 19 10 3 6 67 - 58 9 23
6 Mikhail Reizine RUS 19 8 7 4 58 - 46 12 23
7 Antonino Bosco ITA 19 10 3 6 75 - 65 10 23
8 Alexander Skobeev RUS 19 10 2 7 58 - 35 23 22
9 Daniel Letay HUN 19 7 6 6 56 - 60 -4 20
10 Magor Papp HUN 19 8 3 8 48 - 50 -2 19
11 Balint Nagy HUN 19 8 3 8 61 - 56 5 19
12 Marian Kapusta SVK 19 7 3 9 52 - 58 -6 17
13 Pablo Bonta ITA 19 6 4 9 52 - 58 -6 16
14 Pierre Chastenais CAN 19 5 5 9 60 - 69 -9 15
15 Tamas Kiss HUN 19 6 3 10 42 - 55 -13 15
16 Andreas Schwenter AUT 19 4 6 9 34 - 58 -24 14
17 Dalibor Jakus SVK 19 3 7 9 47 - 59 -12 13
18 Beat Sutter SUI 19 5 3 11 52 - 69 -17 13
19 Hannes Lechner AUT 19 3 3 13 41 - 94 -53 9
20 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 19 2 4 13 42 - 69 -27 8
D-Group
1 Alexey Chernov RUS 19 16 2 1 88 - 28 60 34
2 Roger Owens USA 19 14 3 2 84 - 41 43 31
3 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 19 13 3 3 75 - 50 25 29
4 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 19 11 5 3 50 - 29 21 27
5 Pavel Medvedev RUS 19 10 6 3 64 - 39 25 26
6 Gionni Bosco ITA 19 10 4 5 64 - 48 16 24
7 Attila Nogradi HUN 19 10 2 7 58 - 46 12 22
8 Zoltan Illes HUN 19 10 1 8 65 - 47 18 21
9 Janos Eros HUN 19 9 3 7 42 - 28 14 21
10 Beat Wildi SUI 19 8 5 6 60 - 55 5 21
11 Carmelo DImprima ITA 19 8 2 9 57 - 52 5 18
12 Florian Zingg SUI 19 7 4 8 32 - 34 -2 18
13 Patrik Csank SVK 19 8 2 9 44 - 51 -7 18
14 Andreas Steger AUT 19 7 4 8 57 - 46 11 18
15 Cat Merto USA 19 7 1 11 54 - 53 1 15
16 Marian Vepy SVK 19 6 1 12 47 - 68 -21 13
17 Jozef Hrncirik SVK 19 3 3 13 47 - 79 -32 9
18 Sebastiano DImprima ITA 19 3 2 14 32 - 79 -47 8
19 Antonino De Luca ITA 19 1 3 15 28 - 71 -43 5
20 Giuseppe Giaquinta ITA 19 0 2 17 15 - 119 -104 2
Playoff
Round of 16
Finn Fries SWE 4 2 3 5 4 2 4
Patrik Danielsson SWE 1 0 5 6 2 1 2
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 3 3 2 3 4 5 4
Mikko Kaariainen FIN 2 4s 3 0 3 2 2
Hans Osterman SWE 5 7 6s 2 6 4
Pavel Chalus CZE 2 4 5 3s 1 1
Pavel Plesak CZE 7 5s 3 3 3 1 2 3
Stefan Edwall SWE 4 4 6 4 2 6 4 4
Bjorn Svedman SWE 6 1 2 9 5 2 7 4
Stanislav Kraus CZE 3 2 4 0 1 5 1 3
Lars Fridell SWE 5 6 1 5 2 3 4
Jan Suchy CZE 0 3 2 2 4 2 2
Thomas Petersson SWE 3 5 1 6 0 5 4
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 2 2 3 2 1 2 2
Andreas Aman SWE 2 1 1 3 1 1
Espen Selbak NOR 3 0 2 4 4 4
Quarterfinals
Finn Fries SWE 1 1 3 0 0
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 2s 3 4 7 4
Hans Osterman SWE 5 5 5 4 4
Stefan Edwall SWE 3 3 4 0 0
Bjorn Svedman SWE 3 2 3 5 0
Lars Fridell SWE 4 5 4 6s 4
Thomas Petersson SWE 2 4 5s 3 4
Espen Selbak NOR 1 2 4 2 0
Semifinals
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 1 1 0 1 1 1
Hans Osterman SWE 2s 0 2 3 5 4
Lars Fridell SWE 4 5 4 0 4 2 2
Thomas Petersson SWE 5 3 7 3 3 5 4
Final
Hans Osterman SWE 4 1 4 4 4 4
Thomas Petersson SWE 1 3 1 3 3 1
Bronze Match
Lars Fridell SWE 1 4s 1 5 2 4
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 0 3 2 2 0 1
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Ilkka Lehtinen FIN 6 6 6 3
Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 2 2 4 0
Pal Bakken NOR 3 0 2 2 3 3
Frank Messerschmidt GER 4 2 1 1 2 2
Final
Ilkka Lehtinen FIN 4s 3 1 7 2 2 2
Pal Bakken NOR 3 4 3 2 5 3 4
Bronze Match
Frank Messerschmidt GER 0 w 0
Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 5 o 1
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Mihail Margolis RUS 5 2 5 3 1 2
Gergely Regula HUN 1 4 3 4s 2 3
Richard Bartosek SVK 2 0 1 0
Etienne Flore SUI 4 2 2 3
Final
Gergely Regula HUN 3 1 1 0
Etienne Flore SUI 4s 2 2 3
Bronze Match
Richard Bartosek SVK 2 2 2 0 1
Mihail Margolis RUS 7 6 1 7 3
TournamentId: 1925
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001 WOMEN
2001-06-02
Plzen
Final Group
1 Kristyna Bascanova CZE 11 8 2 1 45 - 8 37 18
2 Piia Pulliainen FIN 11 8 2 1 44 - 19 25 18
3 Hannele Valtonen FIN 11 7 2 2 36 - 15 21 16
4 Tarja Lindberg FIN 11 7 1 3 40 - 17 23 15
5 Tereza Krausova CZE 11 5 5 1 31 - 15 16 15
6 Magdalena Mala CZE 11 7 0 4 39 - 26 13 14
7 Lienite Skaraine LAT 11 5 1 5 26 - 27 -1 11
8 Natasha Isaeva RUS 11 4 1 6 24 - 25 -1 9
9 Inga Rudusa LAT 11 3 2 6 19 - 28 -9 8
10 Kayo Chisaka JPN 11 3 0 8 12 - 37 -25 6
11 Sandra Walpurgis GER 11 1 0 10 4 - 43 -39 2
12 Miriam Weiss GER 11 0 0 11 3 - 63 -60 0
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 5 0 5 5 5 4
Natasha Isaeva RUS 0 5 2 0 0 1
Tarja Lindberg FIN 2 2 3 3 2 1
Tereza Krausova CZE 3 3s 4 0 6 4
Piia Pulliainen FIN 4 4 5 3 4
Lienite Skaraine LAT 1 2 0 0 0
Hannele Valtonen FIN 2 2 3 2 3 6 4
Magdalena Mala CZE 1 1 1 3 4 3 2
Semifinals
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 4 8 1 3 5 4
Tereza Krausova CZE 1 2 4 0 3 1
Piia Pulliainen FIN 1 4 3 2 2 2 4
Hannele Valtonen FIN 3 3 1 3 1 1 2
Final
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 0 3 2 1 0
Piia Pulliainen FIN 5 4 3 2 4
Bronze Match
Hannele Valtonen FIN 4 3 1 6 4
Tereza Krausova CZE 2 2 0 0 0
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Tarja Lindberg FIN 6 2 4 3
Natasha Isaeva RUS 0 1 2 0
Magdalena Mala CZE 2 3 2 2 1
Lienite Skaraine LAT 3 2 3 3 3
Final
Tarja Lindberg FIN 2 3 1 4 3
Lienite Skaraine LAT 1 1 2 2 1
Bronze Match
Natasha Isaeva RUS 0 2 2 0
Magdalena Mala CZE 4 3 3 3
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Inga Rudusa LAT 5 7 5 3
Miriam Weiss GER 0 1 3 0
Kayo Chisaka JPN 2 1 4s 4 3
Sandra Walpurgis GER 1 2 3 0 1
Final
Inga Rudusa LAT 3 4 1 0 2 3
Kayo Chisaka JPN 0 3 3 2 1 2
Bronze Match
Miriam Weiss GER 0 1 1 0 1
Sandra Walpurgis GER 1 0 2 3 3
TournamentId: 1923
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001 JUNIORS
2001-06-02
Plzen
Final Group
1 Michal Hvizd CZE 13 11 2 0 58 - 17 41 24
2 Jan Suchy CZE 13 10 3 0 62 - 12 50 23
3 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 13 9 3 1 51 - 20 31 21
4 Erik Werner SWE 13 9 1 3 49 - 22 27 19
5 Janne Ollila FIN 13 7 2 4 48 - 28 20 16
6 Marcus Andersson SWE 13 7 2 4 51 - 34 17 16
7 Miikka Pulliainen FIN 13 7 1 5 57 - 28 29 15
8 Didzis Ozolins LAT 13 7 0 6 54 - 28 26 14
9 Aleksis Zoldners LAT 13 7 0 6 56 - 45 11 14
10 Tim Wildi SUI 13 4 0 9 21 - 62 -41 8
11 Tim Gartner GER 13 3 0 1 16 - 39 -23 6
12 Sascha Weiss GER 13 2 0 11 10 - 63 -53 4
13 Tamas Schuszler HUN 13 1 0 12 23 - 72 -49 2
14 Laszlo Szalai HUN 13 0 0 13 7 - 93 -86 0
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Michal Hvizd CZE 3 3 5 2 5 3 4
Didzis Ozolins LAT 4 1 2 4 3 2 2
Erik Werner SWE 4 3 2s 4 2s 4
Janne Ollila FIN 2 7 1 1 1 1
Jan Suchy CZE 3 1 2 0 2 2 2
Miikka Pulliainen FIN 2 3 1 4 4 3s 4
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 3 5 4 2 4 3 6 4
Marcus Andersson SWE 4 2 1 3 1 4 1 3
Semifinals
Michal Hvizd CZE 1 4s 4 1 2 4
Erik Werner SWE 4 3 3 0 1 1
Miikka Pulliainen FIN 7 4 6 2 7 4
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 2 0 3 3 3 1
Final
Michal Hvizd CZE 2 1 2 1 0
Miikka Pulliainen FIN 4 3 5 6 4
Bronze Match
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 2 2 1 4 1 5 5s 4
Erik Werner SWE 3 0 4 3 2 2 4 3
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Jan Suchy CZE 0 0 0 0 w 0
Marcus Andersson SWE 5 5 5 5 o 4
Janne Ollila FIN 3 2 2 2 2 1 2
Didzis Ozolins LAT 1 5 3 3s 1 4 4
Final
Marcus Andersson SWE 0 4 3 3 2 1
Didzis Ozolins LAT 9 5s 2 4 3 4
Bronze Match
Jan Suchy CZE 0 0 0 0 w 0
Janne Ollila FIN 5 5 5 5 o 4
C-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Tim Gartner GER 2 5 5 3
Laszlo Szalai HUN 1 2 2 0
Sascha Weiss GER 3 2 4 4 3 3
Tamas Schuszler HUN 4 5 0 1 2 2
Semifinals
Aleksis Zoldners LAT 5 5 3 3
Sascha Weiss GER 2 0 2 0
Tim Wildi SUI 1 3 1 4 1
Tim Gartner GER 3 2 3 7 3
Final
Aleksis Zoldners LAT 2 7 4 3
Tim Gartner GER 1 0 1 0
Bronze Match
Sascha Weiss GER 4 5 2 5 3
Tim Wildi SUI 1 1 3 0 1
TournamentId: 4598
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001 TEAMS
2001-06-02
Plzen
Qualification Groups
1 Sweden SWE 5 5 0 0 111 - 8 103 10
2 Norway NOR 5 4 0 1 71 - 36 35 8
3 Germany GER 5 3 0 2 72 - 36 36 6
4 Russia RUS 5 2 0 3 46 - 66 -20 4
5 Slovakia SVK 5 1 0 4 26 - 93 -67 2
6 Austria AUT 5 0 0 5 11 - 98 -87 0
1 Czech Republic CZE 5 5 0 0 100 - 16 84 10
2 Finland FIN 5 4 0 1 89 - 26 63 8
3 Latvia LAT 5 3 0 2 72 - 42 30 6
4 Switzerland SUI 5 2 0 3 39 - 79 -40 4
5 Hungary HUN 5 1 0 4 23 - 94 -71 2
6 Italy ITA 5 0 0 5 23 - 89 -66 0
B-Group
1 Hungrary HUN 3 3 0 0 39 - 27 12 8
2 Rest of the World MIX 3 2 0 1 37 - 26 11 6
3 Austria AUT 3 1 0 2 35 - 31 4 4
4 Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 21 - 48 -27 2
5 Italy ITA wo
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Sweden SWE 24
Switzerland SUI 1
Finland FIN 17
Germany GER 2
Czech Republic CZE 20
Russia RUS 3
Norway NOR 15
Latvia LAT 8
Semifinals
Sweden SWE 19
Finland FIN 3
Czech Republic CZE 19
Norway NOR 5
Final
Sweden SWE 22
Czech Republic CZE 0
Bronze Match
Norway NOR 3
Finland FIN 17
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Germany GER 15
Switzerland SUI 7
Latvia LAT 18
Russia RUS 4
Place 5
Germany GER 11
Latvia LAT 12
Place 7
Russia RUS 8
Switzerland SUI 11