VM 2003 (SUI)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2003 in Zurich

Men
Women
Junior
Mens Team
TournamentId: 2917
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003
2003-06-08
Zurich
Qualification Groups
1 Pavel Plesak CZE 25 20 3 2 142 - 45 97 43
2 Pavel Chalus CZE 25 18 4 3 117 - 49 68 40
3 Hans Osterman SWE 25 19 2 4 101 - 54 47 40
4 Jarle Eide NOR 25 18 1 6 116 - 57 59 37
5 Henrik Brodin SWE 25 16 4 5 85 - 46 39 36
6 Yngve Aasheim NOR 25 17 2 6 122 - 67 55 36
7 Sven Bottge GER 25 17 1 7 93 - 54 39 35
8 Rickard Sjostedt SWE 25 16 3 6 108 - 54 54 35
9 Miikka Pulliainen FIN 25 16 2 7 91 - 49 42 34
10 Kristaps Strazds LAT 25 15 2 8 100 - 58 42 32
11 Ralph Paul GER 25 13 5 7 86 - 74 12 31
12 Anton Gladkoborodov RUS 25 10 8 7 77 - 61 16 28
13 Alexey Chernov RUS 25 11 4 10 84 - 66 18 26
14 Erno Lantiainen FIN 25 10 5 10 61 - 48 13 25
15 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 25 10 1 14 92 - 108 -16 21
16 Sandis Kalnins LAT 25 9 3 13 67 - 69 -2 21
17 Antonino Bosco ITA 25 7 5 13 59 - 97 -38 19
18 Magor Papp HUN 25 8 2 15 65 - 94 -29 18
19 Richard Bartosek SVK 25 7 4 14 60 - 97 -37 18
20 Martin Kacha SVK 25 7 2 16 70 - 103 -33 16
21 Attila Nogradi HUN 25 7 1 17 54 - 114 -60 15
22 Emmanuel Altit FRA 25 6 2 17 36 - 92 -56 14
23 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 25 5 3 17 59 - 117 -58 13
24 Andreas Schwenter AUT 25 2 4 19 35 - 112 -77 8
25 Pierre Chastenais CAN 25 2 1 22 39 - 131 -92 5
26 Tim Wildi SUI 25 1 2 22 33 - 136 -103 4
1 Thomas Petersson SWE 25 23 2 0 160 - 47 113 48
2 Pontus Eriksson SWE 25 22 1 2 132 - 48 84 45
3 Markus Laakso FIN 25 20 3 2 119 - 26 93 43
4 Espen Selbak NOR 25 18 3 4 110 - 49 61 39
5 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 25 17 4 4 105 - 43 62 38
6 Jan Dryak CZE 25 18 2 5 110 - 48 62 38
7 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 25 15 4 6 102 - 47 55 34
8 Martins Zirnis LAT 25 15 4 6 103 - 59 44 34
9 Alexey Titov RUS 25 16 2 7 100 - 47 53 34
10 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 25 15 3 7 107 - 46 61 33
11 Tore Sorheim NOR 25 16 1 8 85 - 52 33 33
12 Alexander Kukushkin RUS 25 14 3 8 68 - 46 22 31
13 Joachim Klang GER 25 12 1 12 97 - 88 9 25
14 Etienne Flore SUI 25 12 1 12 60 - 79 -19 25
15 Emil Galoci SVK 25 10 2 13 71 - 77 -6 22
16 Manuel Pasi SUI 25 9 2 14 69 - 79 -10 20
17 Andreas Meyer GER 25 7 4 14 82 - 86 -4 18
18 Martin Kralik SVK 25 8 2 15 72 - 93 -21 18
19 Roger Owens USA 25 7 0 18 81 - 124 -43 14
20 Andras Naszadi HUN 25 6 2 17 41 - 104 -63 14
21 Daniel Letay HUN 25 4 4 17 64 - 117 -53 12
22 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 25 5 1 19 55 - 127 -72 11
23 Andreas Steger AUT 25 3 3 19 38 - 107 -69 9
24 Jonathan Zingg SUI 25 3 0 22 39 - 159 -120 6
25 Daniel Rachael GBR 25 2 0 23 45 - 187 -142 4
26 Marco Galvagno ITA 25 1 0 24 27 - 157 -130 2
1 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 24 17 5 2 130 - 42 88 39
2 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 24 18 3 3 109 - 45 64 39
3 Peter Ostlund SWE 24 18 3 3 125 - 46 79 39
4 Jan Suchy CZE 24 17 3 4 95 - 47 48 37
5 David Smid CZE 24 17 3 4 109 - 51 58 37
6 Didzis Ozolins LAT 24 16 4 4 99 - 42 57 36
7 Oyvind Hansen NOR 24 16 3 5 104 - 39 65 35
8 Jani Lappalainen FIN 24 16 3 5 87 - 48 39 35
9 Alexey Kukushkin RUS 24 15 3 6 63 - 47 16 33
10 Frode Fanuel Horvath NOR 24 15 2 7 129 - 51 78 32
11 Alexey Shastov RUS 24 13 6 5 78 - 43 35 32
12 Kenny Dubois USA 24 13 4 7 93 - 53 40 30
13 Ivars Vilkens LAT 24 12 4 8 98 - 63 35 28
14 Rene Albers GER 24 10 3 11 88 - 77 11 23
15 Johannes Roth GER 24 10 2 12 75 - 57 18 22
16 Dalibor Jakus SVK 24 9 1 14 60 - 100 -40 19
17 Balint Nagy HUN 24 9 1 14 66 - 85 -19 19
18 Laurent Garnier FRA 24 8 0 16 56 - 88 -32 16
19 Karol Hudec SVK 24 7 0 17 58 - 97 -39 14
20 Laszlo Bobak HUN 24 5 1 18 53 - 109 -56 11
21 Martin Lechner AUT 24 3 2 19 47 - 136 -89 8
22 Gionni Bosco ITA 24 2 2 20 36 - 150 -114 6
23 Beat Luginbuhl SUI 24 2 2 20 51 - 125 -74 6
24 Florian Zingg SUI 24 1 1 22 25 - 148 -123 3
25 Ueli Muller SUI 24 0 1 23 23 - 168 -145 1
1 Jacob Lindahl SWE 24 20 2 2 88 - 40 48 42
2 Daniel Wallen SWE 24 19 3 2 119 - 36 83 41
3 Stanislav Kraus CZE 24 17 3 4 121 - 47 74 37
4 Tore Lie NOR 24 16 4 4 103 - 40 63 36
5 Michal Hvizd CZE 24 16 3 5 142 - 54 88 35
6 Daniel Remmem NOR 24 17 1 6 95 - 55 40 35
7 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 24 15 4 5 90 - 43 47 34
8 Raivis Sternats LAT 24 14 5 5 120 - 66 54 33
9 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 24 14 4 6 97 - 59 38 32
10 Jevgenijs Spruzs LAT 24 14 4 6 82 - 48 34 32
11 Mikhail Martynov RUS 24 14 4 6 116 - 52 64 32
12 Mika Myllykangas FIN 24 13 4 7 110 - 74 36 30
13 Samuel Blumer SUI 24 12 4 8 75 - 78 -3 28
14 Lars Freitag GER 24 10 4 10 84 - 70 14 24
15 Yuriy Ivanov ISR 24 10 4 10 66 - 61 5 24
16 Frank Schauer GER 24 7 3 14 72 - 76 -4 17
17 Marian Kapusta SVK 24 6 4 14 82 - 106 -24 16
18 Gergely Regula HUN 24 6 4 14 54 - 101 -47 16
19 Daniel Klaus SUI 24 5 1 18 54 - 126 -72 11
20 Tamas Schuszler HUN 24 4 2 18 50 - 143 -93 10
21 Beat Wildi SUI 24 4 1 19 44 - 121 -77 9
22 Pablo Bonta ITA 24 3 2 19 37 - 97 -60 8
23 Juraj Kralik SVK 24 3 2 19 38 - 122 -84 8
24 Hannes Lechner AUT 24 2 2 20 37 - 154 -117 6
25 Richard Robson GBR 24 1 2 21 33 - 140 -107 4
Final Groups
1 Jacob Lindahl SWE 19 16 2 1 74 - 34 40 34
2 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 19 14 2 3 69 - 33 36 30
3 Pontus Eriksson SWE 19 12 3 4 69 - 39 30 27
4 Jan Dryak CZE 19 11 4 4 65 - 46 19 26
5 Peter Ostlund SWE 19 11 2 6 67 - 35 32 24
6 Markus Laakso FIN 19 11 1 7 61 - 53 8 23
7 Pavel Plesak CZE 19 10 3 6 69 - 55 14 23
8 Tore Lie NOR 19 10 2 7 58 - 49 9 22
9 Oyvind Hansen NOR 19 9 4 6 66 - 55 11 22
10 Frode Fanuel Horvath NOR 19 9 2 8 56 - 51 5 20
11 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 19 8 3 8 60 - 64 -4 19
12 Jarle Eide NOR 19 9 1 9 54 - 65 -11 19
13 Rickard Sjostedt SWE 19 8 3 8 53 - 52 1 19
14 Henrik Brodin SWE 19 5 6 8 42 - 48 -6 16
15 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 19 5 4 10 45 - 59 -14 14
16 Miikka Pulliainen FIN 19 6 1 12 44 - 74 -30 13
17 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 19 3 5 11 46 - 68 -22 11
18 Didzis Ozolins LAT 19 2 4 13 42 - 62 -20 8
19 Raivis Sternats LAT 19 3 1 15 40 - 83 -43 7
20 Michal Hvizd CZE 19 1 1 17 40 - 95 -55 3
 
1 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 19 14 3 2 65 - 37 28 31
2 Hans Osterman SWE 19 14 2 3 66 - 39 27 30
3 Daniel Wallen SWE 19 10 5 4 56 - 30 26 25
4 Yngve Aasheim NOR 19 11 2 6 71 - 52 19 24
5 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 19 9 6 4 47 - 27 20 24
6 Jan Suchy CZE 19 9 5 5 55 - 42 13 23
7 Jani Lappalainen FIN 19 10 3 6 39 - 32 7 23
8 Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 19 9 3 7 59 - 46 13 21
9 Espen Selbak NOR 19 8 3 8 54 - 46 8 19
10 David Smid CZE 19 7 5 7 51 - 50 1 19
11 Sven Bottge GER 19 7 3 9 46 - 60 -14 17
12 Alexey Kukushkin RUS 19 7 2 10 35 - 57 -22 16
13 Stanislav Kraus CZE 19 5 6 8 56 - 60 -4 16
14 Pavel Chalus CZE 19 6 3 10 53 - 58 -5 15
15 Martins Zirnis LAT 19 6 3 10 46 - 68 -22 15
16 Alexey Titov RUS 19 5 4 10 38 - 46 -8 14
17 Thomas Petersson SWE 19 5 4 10 61 - 62 -1 14
18 Daniel Remmem NOR 19 5 3 11 39 - 64 -25 13
19 Kristaps Strazds LAT 19 4 5 10 41 - 65 -24 13
20 Jevgenijs Spruzs LAT 19 2 4 13 39 - 76 -37 8
 
B-Group
1 Erno Lantiainen FIN 19 13 4 2 61 - 26 35 30
2 Lars Freitag GER 19 13 3 3 64 - 41 23 29
3 Kenny Dubois USA 19 12 2 5 68 - 47 21 26
4 Mika Myllykangas FIN 19 11 4 4 65 - 48 17 26
5 Alexey Shastov RUS 19 11 3 5 56 - 27 29 25
6 Alexander Kukushkin RUS 19 11 3 5 49 - 35 14 25
7 Yuriy Ivanov ISR 19 11 1 7 57 - 42 15 23
8 Mikhail Martynov RUS 19 10 2 7 65 - 51 14 22
9 Anton Gladkoborodov RUS 19 9 2 8 63 - 59 4 20
10 Ralph Paul GER 19 8 2 9 54 - 59 -5 18
11 Joachim Klang GER 19 6 6 7 68 - 68 0 18
12 Tore Sorheim NOR 19 7 2 10 49 - 70 -21 16
13 Ivars Vilkens LAT 19 7 1 11 52 - 55 -3 15
14 Alexey Chernov RUS 19 6 3 10 44 - 62 -18 15
15 Johannes Roth GER 19 5 5 9 43 - 51 -8 15
16 Rene Albers GER 19 5 4 10 57 - 67 -10 14
17 Samuel Blumer SUI 19 5 2 12 38 - 62 -24 12
18 Etienne Flore SUI 19 4 4 11 39 - 61 -22 12
19 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 19 5 2 12 46 - 68 -22 12
20 Emil Galoci SVK 19 2 3 14 30 - 69 -39 7
 
C-Group
1 Sandis Kalnins LAT 23 18 3 2 94 - 39 55 39
2 Frank Schauer GER 23 18 2 3 113 - 47 66 38
3 Andreas Meyer GER 23 16 3 4 87 - 54 33 35
4 Martin Kralik SVK 23 15 3 5 88 - 53 35 33
5 Antonino Bosco ITA 23 13 5 5 72 - 55 17 31
6 Gergely Regula HUN 23 14 3 6 80 - 62 18 31
7 Magor Papp HUN 23 14 2 7 74 - 59 15 30
8 Daniel Letay HUN 23 13 2 8 86 - 65 21 28
9 Balint Nagy HUN 23 10 6 7 66 - 64 2 26
10 Karol Hudec SVK 23 11 2 10 78 - 64 14 24
11 Marian Kapusta SVK 23 11 2 10 92 - 74 18 24
12 Dalibor Jakus SVK 23 11 2 10 70 - 70 0 24
13 Manuel Pasi SUI 23 10 2 11 67 - 60 7 22
14 Richard Bartosek SVK 23 8 6 9 73 - 81 -8 22
15 Daniel Klaus SUI 23 8 3 12 68 - 68 0 19
16 Martin Lechner AUT 23 9 0 14 63 - 82 -19 18
17 Roger Owens USA 23 7 4 12 72 - 95 -23 18
18 Attila Nogradi HUN 23 7 2 14 46 - 82 -36 16
19 Martin Kacha SVK 23 7 2 14 67 - 81 -14 16
20 Laszlo Bobak HUN 23 6 3 14 57 - 82 -25 15
21 Tamas Schuszler HUN 23 6 1 16 67 - 104 -37 13
22 Andras Naszadi HUN 23 5 3 15 53 - 81 -28 13
23 Laurent Garnier FRA 23 6 1 16 45 - 90 -45 13
24 Beat Wildi SUI 23 1 2 20 28 - 94 -66 4
 
D-Group
1 Pablo Bonta ITA 17 11 4 2 59 - 36 23 26
2 Florian Zingg SUI 17 11 4 2 54 - 35 19 26
3 Andreas Schwenter AUT 17 11 2 4 56 - 33 23 24
4 Juraj Kralik SVK 17 9 5 3 48 - 30 18 23
5 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 17 10 3 4 63 - 48 15 23
6 Beat Luginbuhl SUI 17 11 0 6 66 - 41 25 22
7 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 17 9 3 5 62 - 33 29 21
8 Emmanuel Altit FRA 17 9 2 6 35 - 40 -5 20
9 Hannes Lechner AUT 17 10 0 7 74 - 54 20 20
10 Jonathan Zingg SUI 17 6 3 8 48 - 64 -16 15
11 Gionni Bosco ITA 17 5 4 8 50 - 52 -2 14
12 Richard Robson GBR 17 6 2 9 39 - 56 -17 14
13 Andreas Steger AUT 17 6 1 10 38 - 42 -4 13
14 Daniel Rachael GBR 17 5 1 11 45 - 61 -16 11
15 Tim Wildi SUI 17 5 1 11 30 - 54 -24 11
16 Marco Galvagno ITA 17 4 2 11 49 - 62 -13 10
17 Pierre Chastenais CAN 17 2 3 12 49 - 74 -25 7
18 Ueli Muller SUI 17 3 0 14 33 - 83 -50 6
 
Playoff
Round of 16
Jacob Lindahl SWE 2 5 3 0 3 3 4 4
Jorgen Sundqvist SWE 3 2 4 2 2 0 2 3
 
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 3 3 1 2 1s 4
Jani Lappalainen FIN 2 2 4 1 0 1
 
Pontus Eriksson SWE 3 2 2 1 2 1 4 4
Jan Suchy CZE 6 0 3s 0 1 2 3 3
 
Jan Dryak CZE 2 2 1 6 1 1 4 4
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 1 3s 3 1 0 2 3 3
 
Yngve Aasheim NOR 3 4 1 1 2 6 1 3
Peter Ostlund SWE 2 3 4 8 6 4 4 4
 
Daniel Wallen SWE 0 4 3 4 2 5 4
Markus Laakso FIN 1s 3 0 0 3 0 2
 
Hans Osterman SWE 5 5s 3 6 2 4
Pavel Plesak CZE 3 4 4 3 1 1
 
Mikko Kaariainen FIN 4 5 0 2 1 1 2
Tore Lie NOR 0 3 5 3 3 2s 4
 
Quarterfinals
Jacob Lindahl SWE 3 4 3 2 2 4
Peter Ostlund SWE 0 3 2 4 0 1
 
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 1s 1 1 0 2 1
Daniel Wallen SWE 0 2s 2 2 4 4
Hans Osterman SWE 4 5 4 0 1 1 2s 4
Pontus Eriksson SWE 1 3 2 1 2 2s 1 3
 
Tore Lie NOR 3 2s 4s 2 2 4
Jan Dryak CZE 2 1 3 4 1 1
Semifinals
Jacob Lindahl SWE 3 2 2 1 3 1 2 4
Hans Osterman SWE 4 1 1 2 1 2s 1 3
 
Tore Lie NOR 0 1 1 3 1 1
Daniel Wallen SWE 1 3 2 1 2s 4
 
Final
Jacob Lindahl SWE 2 1 1 3 2 3 2 3
Daniel Wallen SWE 1 2 3 2 3s 1 3 4
 
Bronze Match
Tore Lie NOR 3s 0 1 1 1 1
Hans Osterman SWE 2 3 5 4 3 4
TournamentId: 4
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003 WOMEN
2003-06-08
Zurich
Final Group
1 Piia Pulliainen FIN 21 19 2 0 113 - 19 94 40
2 Tarja Lindberg FIN 21 18 1 2 82 - 24 58 37
3 Hannele Valtonen FIN 21 17 3 1 92 - 33 59 37
4 Kristyna Bascanova CZE 21 14 5 2 99 - 29 70 33
5 Netta Jousi FIN 21 15 1 5 85 - 49 36 31
6 Magdalena Mala CZE 21 14 3 4 73 - 43 30 31
7 Andra Ozola LAT 21 14 0 7 84 - 41 43 28
8 Marketa Jindrova CZE 21 13 1 7 70 - 34 36 27
9 Tatyana Tychkova RUS 21 11 3 7 60 - 31 29 25
10 Lienite Skaraine LAT 21 11 1 9 59 - 36 23 23
11 Inga Rudusa LAT 21 9 3 9 52 - 42 10 21
12 Kayo Chisaka JPN 21 8 4 9 39 - 58 -19 20
13 Sandra Walpurgis GER 21 7 4 10 34 - 58 -24 18
14 Sibylle Schneider GER 21 7 3 11 32 - 50 -18 17
15 Julia Sapozhnikova RUS 21 8 1 12 53 - 55 -2 17
16 Olga Mikhailova RUS 21 4 4 13 31 - 56 -25 12
17 Patricia Kapuvari HUN 21 5 2 14 38 - 78 -40 12
18 Evelin Soltesz HUN 21 6 0 15 34 - 92 -58 12
19 Malina Wildi SUI 21 4 2 15 35 - 81 -46 10
20 Rita Neumann HUN 21 2 3 16 28 - 83 -55 7
21 Ziona Wildi SUI 21 1 0 20 15 - 120 -105 2
22 Miriam Weiss GER 21 1 0 20 24 - 120 -96 2
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Piia Pulliainen FIN 3 1 3 4 6 4
Marketa Jindrova CZE 0 3 1 2 3 1
 
Tarja Lindberg FIN 2 4 5 4 1 4
Andra Ozola LAT 3s 0 0 1 0 1
 
Hannele Valtonen FIN 3 3 3 6 3 5 4
Magdalena Mala CZE 4 2 1 0 6 1 2
 
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 3 1 4 2 2 4
Netta Jousi FIN 0 4 2 1 1 1
 
Semifinals
Piia Pulliainen FIN 2 3 3s 2 3 4
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 1 1 2 3s 0 1
 
Tarja Lindberg FIN 3 2 6 1 3 0 4 4
Hannele Valtonen FIN 0 0 1 2s 5 7 2 3
 
Final
Piia Pulliainen FIN 1 2 3s 5s 2 4
Tarja Lindberg FIN 0 3s 2 4 0 1
 
Bronze Match
Hannele Valtonen FIN 4 2 4 0 3 4 4
Kristyna Bascanova CZE 5 0 1 2 1 0 2
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Marketa Jindrova CZE 5 2 4 3
Netta Jousi FIN 2 1 2 0
 
Andra Ozola LAT 2 2 5 3
Magdalena Mala CZE 1 1 2 0
 
Place 5
Marketa Jindrova CZE 1s 3 2 3
Andra Ozola LAT 0 1 0 0
 
Place 7
Magdalena Mala CZE 2 1 2 1 1
Netta Jousi FIN 3 4 1 3 3
 
C-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 6 7 5 3
Olga Mikhailova RUS 5 6 1 0
 
Lienite Skaraine LAT 2 0 1 2s 3
Julia Sapozhnikova RUS 0 4 0 1 1
 
Inga Rudusa LAT 2 0 0 2 1
Sibylle Schneider GER 1 2 2 3 3
 
Kayo Chisaka JPN 5 5 4 3
Sandra Walpurgis GER 2 0 1 0
 
Semifinals
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 1 5 6 3
Kayo Chisaka JPN 0 0 1 0
 
Lienite Skaraine LAT 1 1 1 3
Sibylle Schneider GER 0 0 0 0
 
Place 9
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 3s 2 1 1 1
Lienite Skaraine LAT 2 3 2 2s 3
 
Place 11
Sibylle Schneider GER 1 2 1 0
Kayo Chisaka JPN 5 5 3 3
 
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Olga Mikhailova RUS 4 2 0 3 3
Sandra Walpurgis GER 2 0 1 1 1
 
Julia Sapozhnikova RUS 0 0 4 1 1
Inga Rudusa LAT 2 1 3 2s 3
 
Place 13
Olga Mikhailova RUS 1 1 0 0
Inga Rudusa LAT 3 2 1s 3
Place 15
Julia Sapozhnikova RUS 2 2 2 3 3
Sandra Walpurgis GER 0 3 1 0 1
TournamentId: 2
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003 JUNIORS
2003-06-08
Zurich
Final Group
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 23 19 3 1 140 - 43 97 41
2 Michal Hvizd CZE 23 18 3 2 127 - 47 80 39
3 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 23 17 3 3 123 - 43 80 37
4 Roni Nuttunen FIN 23 16 4 3 92 - 38 54 36
5 Marcus Andersson SWE 23 16 2 5 105 - 44 61 34
6 Tim Gartner GER 23 16 2 5 82 - 47 35 34
7 Alexey Zaharov RUS 23 15 4 4 121 - 48 73 34
8 Edgars Caics LAT 23 15 2 6 100 - 48 52 32
9 Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 23 13 5 5 122 - 54 68 31
10 Deniss Klokovs LAT 23 13 5 5 87 - 64 23 31
11 Valts Smagars LAT 23 11 5 7 100 - 75 25 27
12 Jani Kosonen FIN 23 11 5 7 66 - 60 6 27
13 Toni Pirhonen FIN 23 10 6 7 76 - 54 22 26
14 Tamas Schuszler HUN 23 9 2 12 61 - 93 -32 20
15 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 23 7 5 11 83 - 70 13 19
16 Gerwin Schneider GER 23 9 1 13 60 - 77 -17 19
17 Zsolt Szelesi HUN 23 6 1 16 46 - 116 -70 13
18 Sascha Weiss GER 23 6 1 16 61 - 110 -49 13
19 Tomas Hudec SVK 23 4 1 18 49 - 112 -63 9
20 Key Chisaka JPN 23 3 2 18 41 - 124 -83 8
21 Martin Vepy SVK 23 4 0 19 42 - 124 -82 8
22 Zoltan Makarevitz HUN 23 3 1 19 47 - 121 -74 7
23 Michael Lauper SUI 23 3 0 20 31 - 134 -103 6
24 Ramon Klaus SUI 23 0 1 22 19 - 135 -116 1
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Ivan Zaharov RUS 5 7 8 5 5 4
Edgars Caics LAT 3 2 2 6s 4 1
 
Michal Hvizd CZE 2 4 4s 1 0 2 2
Alexey Zaharov RUS 3 3 3 2 4 3 4
 
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 4 3 2 5 5 4
Tim Gartner GER 3 2 3 2 1 1
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 0 4 3 4 4 4
Marcus Andersson SWE 5 2 0 3 1 1
 
Semifinals
Ivan Zaharov RUS 2 8 6 1 4 4
Roni Nuttunen FIN 1 1 0 3 2 1
 
Alexey Zaharov RUS 4 4 1 6 2 4
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 7 2 0 5 1 1
 
Final
Ivan Zaharov RUS 4 3 2 6s 2 3 2
Alexey Zaharov RUS 2 5 3 5 6 6 4
 
Bronze Match
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 4 7 7 6 4
Roni Nuttunen FIN 1 0 5 2 0
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Edgars Caics LAT 3 0 0 0
Marcus Andersson SWE 5 6 5 3
 
Michal Hvizd CZE 10 3 2 3
Tim Gartner GER 0 1 1 0
 
Place 5
Marcus Andersson SWE 3 2 5 0
Michal Hvizd CZE 4s 3 6s 3
 
Place 7
Tim Gartner GER 3 4 5s 3
Edgars Caics LAT 1 3 4 0
 
C-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 4 7 6 3
Gerwin Schneider GER 2 1 2 0
 
Deniss Klokovs LAT 1 3 4 2 1 2
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 3 2 2 4 5 3
 
Valts Smagars LAT 6 5 4 3
Tamas Schuszler HUN 3 1 3 0
 
Jani Kosonen FIN 10 10 2 3
Toni Pirhonen FIN 0 0 1 0
 
Semifinals
Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 7 2 0 8 6 3
Jani Kosonen FIN 1 3 3 1 1 2
 
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 3 3 4 9 5 3
Valts Smagars LAT 5 6 2 6 4 2
 
Place 9
Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 1 2 6 5 7 3
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 4 3s 3 1 0 2
 
Place 11
Valts Smagars LAT 3 5 2 5 1
Jani Kosonen FIN 4 2 7 7 3
 
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Gerwin Schneider GER 1 1 3 4 2 2
Toni Pirhonen FIN 9 6 1 3 6 3
 
Deniss Klokovs LAT 4 3 3 2 3
Tamas Schuszler HUN 1 4 1 0 1
 
Place 13
Toni Pirhonen FIN 2 1 2 0
Deniss Klokovs LAT 4 4 3s 3
Place 15
Tamas Schuszler HUN 6 5 5 3 3
Gerwin Schneider GER 1 1 6 1 1
TournamentId: 4597
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003 TEAMS
2003-06-08
Zurich
Qualification Groups
1 Norway NOR 6 6 0 0 121 - 23 98 12
2 Czech Republic CZE 6 5 0 1 115 - 26 89 10
3 Latvia LAT 6 4 0 2 95 - 39 56 8
4 Germany GER 6 3 0 3 81 - 51 30 6
5 Austria AUT 6 2 0 4 27 - 111 -84 4
6 Italy ITA 6 1 0 5 20 - 114 -94 2
7 Rest of the World MIX 6 0 0 6 18 - 113 -95 0
 
1 Sweden SWE 6 6 0 0 120 - 14 106 12
2 Finland FIN 6 5 0 1 103 - 27 76 10
3 Russia RUS 6 4 0 2 90 - 41 49 8
4 Slovakia SVK 6 3 0 3 57 - 82 -25 6
5 Hungary HUN 6 1 1 4 40 - 98 -58 3
6 Switzerland SUI 6 1 0 5 28 - 111 -83 2
7 Rest of the World II MIX 6 0 1 5 35 - 100 -65 1
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Norway NOR 25
Slovakia SVK 0
 
Czech Republic CZE 14
Russia RUS 7
 
Sweden SWE 14
Germany GER 8
 
Finland FIN 13
Latvia LAT 9
 
Semifinals
Norway NOR 11
Finland FIN 8
 
Czech Republic CZE 4
Sweden SWE 16
 
Final
Norway NOR 7
Sweden SWE 16
 
Bronze Match
Czech Republic CZE 9
Finland FIN 10s
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Slovakia SVK 4
Latvia LAT 18
 
Russia RUS 15
Germany GER 7
 
Place 5
Latvia LAT 7
Russia RUS 10
 
Place 7
Germany GER 20
Slovakia SVK 2
C-Playoff
Place 9
Austria AUT 6
Hungary HUN 15
Place 11
Italy ITA 5
Switzerland SUI 20