VM 2005 (LAT)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2005 in Riga

Men
Women
Junior
Veteran
Mens Team
Womens Team
TournamentId: 1
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
2005-06-05
Riga
Qualification Groups
1 Lars Fridell SWE 24 19 2 3 98 - 53 45 40
2 Hans Osterman SWE 24 19 2 3 111 - 43 68 40
3 Espen Selbak NOR 24 18 2 4 112 - 46 66 38
4 Konstantin Zezerov RUS 24 16 6 2 95 - 48 47 38
5 Markus Laakso FIN 24 18 0 6 102 - 53 49 36
6 Stanislav Kraus CZE 24 16 4 4 117 - 57 60 36
7 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 24 16 3 5 75 - 40 35 35
8 Raivis Sternats LAT 24 16 2 6 111 - 63 48 34
9 Kenny Dubois USA 24 15 4 5 90 - 51 39 34
10 Jani Lappalainen FIN 24 13 5 6 86 - 53 33 31
11 Martins Zirnis LAT 24 13 3 8 98 - 60 38 29
12 Shoji Handa JPN 24 14 1 9 93 - 51 42 29
13 Joachim Klang GER 24 13 3 8 114 - 71 43 29
14 Trond Selseng NOR 24 13 2 9 79 - 56 23 28
15 Robert Goral SVK 24 8 2 14 52 - 84 -32 18
16 Marek Szalsza POL 24 8 2 14 74 - 92 -18 18
17 Tamas Szilasi HUN 24 7 3 14 68 - 81 -13 17
18 Tim Tigges GER 24 7 2 15 46 - 95 -49 16
19 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 24 5 2 17 37 - 93 -56 12
20 Oleksandr Danylenko UKR 24 4 3 17 53 - 100 -47 11
21 Antonino Bosco ITA 24 3 4 17 50 - 92 -42 10
22 Aleksandr Krylov EST 24 3 2 19 46 - 109 -63 8
23 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 24 1 3 20 37 - 145 -108 5
24 Bjarne Rytter Sorensen DEN 24 2 0 22 24 - 139 -115 4
25 Valiantsin Dubrynski BLR 24 1 2 21 27 - 120 -93 4
1 Henrik Brodin SWE 25 22 2 1 138 - 35 103 46
2 Stefan Edwall SWE 25 20 3 2 124 - 52 72 43
3 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 25 20 1 4 129 - 56 73 41
4 Anton Gladkoborodov RUS 25 18 4 3 104 - 35 69 40
5 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 25 18 3 4 114 - 45 69 39
6 Jan Dryak CZE 25 18 3 4 86 - 39 47 39
7 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 25 18 3 4 97 - 42 55 39
8 Oyvind Ronne NOR 25 17 4 4 112 - 50 62 38
9 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 25 14 4 7 96 - 54 42 32
10 Magor Papp HUN 25 13 3 9 102 - 80 22 29
11 Ivars Vilkens LAT 25 14 1 10 99 - 63 36 29
12 Martin Kralik SVK 25 12 3 10 100 - 77 23 27
13 Etienne Flore SUI 25 11 2 12 67 - 73 -6 24
14 Samir Pllana ALB 25 11 1 13 66 - 84 -18 23
15 Mike Caponetti USA 25 10 2 13 69 - 86 -17 22
16 Martin Kacha SVK 25 9 4 12 89 - 84 5 22
17 Oleksii Gusak UKR 25 9 3 13 70 - 94 -24 21
18 Lasse Soby DEN 25 8 2 15 67 - 113 -46 18
19 Peter Orum DEN 25 8 1 16 63 - 93 -30 17
20 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 25 6 5 14 69 - 98 -29 17
21 Thomas Dietachmayr AUT 25 6 1 18 58 - 102 -44 13
22 Aliaksandr Burnos BLR 25 4 0 21 38 - 124 -86 8
23 Andreas Steger AUT 25 2 4 19 31 - 92 -61 8
24 Tomas Tammemets EST 25 3 1 21 34 - 154 -120 7
25 Josef Effelsberg GER 25 2 1 22 32 - 114 -82 5
26 German Geller EST 25 1 1 23 34 - 149 -115 3
1 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 24 21 2 1 169 - 49 120 44
2 Pontus Eriksson SWE 24 19 5 0 140 - 40 100 43
3 Daniel Wallen SWE 24 17 6 1 108 - 40 68 40
4 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 24 17 3 4 106 - 36 70 37
5 Valts Smagars LAT 24 15 7 2 118 - 55 63 37
6 Alexander Kukushkin RUS 24 17 3 4 94 - 35 59 37
7 Edijs Treiguts LAT 24 16 3 5 121 - 62 59 35
8 Daniel Remmem NOR 24 16 3 5 102 - 56 46 35
9 Jan Suchy CZE 24 14 5 5 96 - 49 47 33
10 Bernie Kunzler CAN 24 15 2 7 95 - 75 20 32
11 Sandis Kalnins LAT 24 14 2 8 89 - 49 40 30
12 Peder Mortvedt NOR 24 15 0 9 92 - 76 16 30
13 Richard Bartosek SVK 24 11 2 11 83 - 80 3 24
14 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 24 9 3 12 95 - 85 10 21
15 Laszlo Bobak HUN 24 9 0 15 63 - 102 -39 18
16 Aliaksandr Yushchanka BLR 24 8 1 15 69 - 107 -38 17
17 Florian Dietachmayr AUT 24 7 3 14 38 - 86 -48 17
18 Steve Bernstein USA 24 7 1 16 65 - 95 -30 15
19 Bernard Skrlep SLO 24 7 0 17 61 - 99 -38 14
20 Jurgen Riese GER 24 5 3 16 48 - 91 -43 13
21 Pavlo Pylypenko UKR 24 4 2 18 53 - 97 -44 10
22 Tamas Szilasi HUN 24 3 2 19 37 - 139 -102 8
23 Rolf Locher SUI 24 3 0 21 36 - 134 -98 6
24 Valeri Trofimov EST 24 1 0 23 35 - 155 -120 2
25 Vladislav Trofimov EST 24 1 0 23 31 - 152 -121 2
1 Finn Fries SWE 25 22 1 2 132 - 41 91 45
2 Alexey Titov RUS 25 20 4 1 119 - 38 81 44
3 Alexey Zaharov RUS 25 20 4 1 119 - 43 76 44
4 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 25 19 3 3 136 - 50 86 41
5 Dag Roar Nilsen NOR 25 18 4 3 75 - 44 31 40
6 Michal Hvizd CZE 25 17 4 4 122 - 53 69 38
7 Deniss Vitkovskis LAT 25 16 4 5 83 - 48 35 36
8 Erno Lantiainen FIN 25 15 4 6 96 - 54 42 34
9 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 25 16 2 7 91 - 56 35 34
10 Pavel Plesak CZE 25 15 3 7 138 - 69 69 33
11 Trygve Lie NOR 25 14 4 7 74 - 44 30 32
12 Rene Albers GER 25 12 4 9 93 - 62 31 28
13 Christian Aden GER 25 9 6 10 72 - 63 9 24
14 Tomas Hudec SVK 25 11 2 12 86 - 88 -2 24
15 Daniel Letay HUN 25 11 1 13 82 - 75 7 23
16 Yevhen Yukhnytsya UKR 25 8 2 15 54 - 77 -23 18
17 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 25 8 2 15 50 - 95 -45 18
18 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 25 8 1 16 59 - 89 -30 17
19 Andrei Balotnikau BLR 25 7 2 16 52 - 85 -33 16
20 Thomas Kjeldsen DEN 25 6 2 17 58 - 121 -63 14
21 Jevgeni Mestserjakov EST 25 6 1 18 50 - 112 -62 13
22 Artur Szalsza POL 25 5 2 18 53 - 109 -56 12
23 Andrei Mestserjakov EST 25 2 3 20 47 - 142 -95 7
24 Andrey Voyush UKR 25 3 0 22 46 - 141 -95 6
25 Marco Galvagno ITA 25 2 2 21 29 - 109 -80 6
26 Hannes Lechner AUT 25 1 1 23 62 - 170 -108 3
1 Peter Ostlund SWE 24 21 2 1 115 - 33 82 44
2 Roni Nuttunen FIN 24 20 2 2 98 - 33 65 42
3 Lukas Turon CZE 24 20 0 4 117 - 45 72 40
4 Konsta Jukka FIN 24 16 5 3 120 - 37 83 37
5 Didzis Ozolins LAT 24 16 5 3 111 - 31 80 37
6 Alexey Shastov RUS 24 16 4 4 97 - 34 63 36
7 Edgars Caics LAT 24 16 3 5 129 - 49 80 35
8 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 24 15 5 4 111 - 51 60 35
9 Petter Bengtsson SWE 24 16 1 7 92 - 41 51 33
10 Pal Bakken NOR 24 13 6 5 75 - 53 22 32
11 Gergely Regula HUN 24 13 2 9 85 - 65 20 28
12 Balint Nagy HUN 24 13 0 11 79 - 73 6 26
13 Karol Hudec SVK 24 12 1 11 97 - 68 29 25
14 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 24 11 2 11 66 - 57 9 24
15 Marko Doberschutz GER 24 10 1 13 61 - 82 -21 21
16 Andreas Schwenter AUT 24 7 4 13 55 - 104 -49 18
17 Thomas Cornelius GER 24 7 2 15 61 - 112 -51 16
18 Sergej Vasiljev SLO 24 5 4 15 59 - 99 -40 14
19 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 24 5 3 16 63 - 109 -46 13
20 Pablo Bonta ITA 24 3 5 16 42 - 91 -49 11
21 Martin Lechner AUT 24 5 1 18 49 - 163 -114 11
22 Artur Tammemets EST 24 4 0 20 32 - 120 -88 8
23 Joel Andersen DEN 24 2 2 20 37 - 119 -82 6
24 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 24 2 1 21 39 - 127 -88 5
25 Ueli Muller SUI 24 1 1 22 29 - 123 -94 3
Final Groups
1 Mikko Kaariainen FIN 24 17 5 2 77 - 40 37 39
2 Petter Bengtsson SWE 24 17 2 5 79 - 40 39 36
3 Peter Ostlund SWE 24 15 5 4 74 - 37 37 35
4 Alexey Zaharov RUS 24 14 6 4 85 - 57 28 34
5 Stefan Edwall SWE 24 15 2 7 100 - 77 23 32
6 Michal Hvizd CZE 24 13 5 6 81 - 73 8 31
7 Lars Fridell SWE 24 14 3 7 80 - 64 16 31
8 Pavel Plesak CZE 24 10 11 3 91 - 68 23 31
9 Jan Suchy CZE 24 12 7 5 85 - 53 32 31
10 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 24 10 6 8 84 - 72 12 26
11 Jan Dryak CZE 24 10 6 8 70 - 66 4 26
12 Markus Laakso FIN 24 11 3 10 64 - 62 2 25
13 Alexey Titov RUS 24 10 4 10 56 - 56 0 24
14 Konsta Jukka FIN 24 10 4 10 85 - 66 19 24
15 Konstantin Zezerov RUS 24 8 5 11 56 - 71 -15 21
16 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 24 9 2 13 74 - 81 -7 20
17 Raivis Sternats LAT 24 10 0 14 84 - 103 -19 20
18 Didzis Ozolins LAT 24 6 5 13 56 - 82 -26 17
19 Deniss Vitkovskis LAT 24 6 5 13 50 - 78 -28 17
20 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 24 7 2 15 64 - 83 -19 16
21 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 24 6 4 14 77 - 87 -10 16
22 Daniel Remmem NOR 24 5 3 16 66 - 96 -30 13
23 Valts Smagars LAT 24 5 2 17 69 - 107 -38 12
24 Magor Papp HUN 24 5 2 17 54 - 96 -42 12
25 Kenny Dubois USA 24 4 3 17 52 - 98 -46 11
 
1 Hans Osterman SWE 24 16 5 3 86 - 39 47 37
2 Finn Fries SWE 24 16 4 4 74 - 39 35 36
3 Pontus Eriksson SWE 24 13 7 4 75 - 42 33 33
4 Roni Nuttunen FIN 24 14 4 6 73 - 47 26 32
5 Daniel Wallen SWE 24 13 6 5 65 - 44 21 32
6 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 24 15 2 7 69 - 44 25 32
7 Anssi Jarvinen FIN 24 13 5 6 68 - 44 24 31
8 Henrik Brodin SWE 24 13 5 6 79 - 54 25 31
9 Anton Gladkoborodov RUS 24 13 5 6 56 - 41 15 31
10 Jani Lappalainen FIN 24 9 12 3 52 - 42 10 30
11 Edgars Caics LAT 24 11 6 7 58 - 46 12 28
12 Alexey Shastov RUS 24 10 6 8 68 - 51 17 26
13 Stanislav Kraus CZE 24 9 6 9 92 - 79 13 24
14 Lukas Turon CZE 24 9 6 9 61 - 62 -1 24
15 Oyvind Ronne NOR 24 7 9 8 57 - 58 -1 23
16 Espen Selbak NOR 24 8 3 13 52 - 63 -11 19
17 Erno Lantiainen FIN 24 8 3 13 56 - 64 -8 19
18 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 24 7 5 12 54 - 62 -8 19
19 Vladimir Studnicka CZE 24 5 7 12 45 - 78 -33 17
20 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 24 7 3 14 51 - 73 -22 17
21 Pal Bakken NOR 24 6 4 14 40 - 70 -30 16
22 Edijs Treiguts LAT 24 4 6 14 58 - 91 -33 14
23 Dag Roar Nilsen NOR 24 5 3 16 43 - 81 -38 13
24 Alexander Kukushkin RUS 24 5 2 17 42 - 81 -39 12
25 Bernie Kunzler CAN 24 1 2 21 42 - 121 -79 4
 
B-Group
1 Martins Zirnis LAT 24 17 5 2 109 - 56 53 39
2 Martin Kralik SVK 24 18 2 4 106 - 57 49 38
3 Rene Albers GER 24 15 4 5 86 - 59 27 34
4 Shoji Handa JPN 24 15 4 5 83 - 46 37 34
5 Ivars Vilkens LAT 24 13 7 4 74 - 52 22 33
6 Joachim Klang GER 24 14 4 6 97 - 70 27 32
7 Trygve Lie NOR 24 15 2 7 74 - 48 26 32
8 Sandis Kalnins LAT 24 14 3 7 57 - 43 14 31
9 Trond Selseng NOR 24 14 2 8 88 - 62 26 30
10 Karol Hudec SVK 24 12 4 8 81 - 68 13 28
11 Tomas Hudec SVK 24 12 3 9 86 - 68 18 27
12 Gergely Regula HUN 24 12 3 9 67 - 56 11 27
13 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 24 10 4 10 52 - 72 -20 24
14 Peder Mortvedt NOR 24 10 3 11 73 - 66 7 23
15 Balint Nagy HUN 24 8 4 12 60 - 67 -7 20
16 Richard Bartosek SVK 24 8 4 12 62 - 79 -17 20
17 Daniel Letay HUN 24 7 3 14 77 - 99 -22 17
18 Christian Aden GER 24 6 5 13 58 - 69 -11 17
19 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 24 5 6 13 53 - 75 -22 16
20 Etienne Flore SUI 24 4 7 13 43 - 65 -22 15
21 Samir Pllana ALB 24 6 3 15 51 - 76 -25 15
22 Marko Doberschutz GER 24 7 1 16 53 - 93 -40 15
23 Robert Goral SVK 24 6 2 16 59 - 91 -32 14
24 Mike Caponetti USA 24 3 4 17 48 - 100 -52 10
25 Laszlo Bobak HUN 24 4 1 19 51 - 111 -60 9
 
C-Group
1 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 22 15 4 3 79 - 36 43 34
2 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 22 13 6 3 49 - 29 20 32
3 Steve Bernstein USA 22 13 4 5 73 - 43 30 30
4 Marek Szalsza POL 22 11 6 5 69 - 45 24 28
5 Tim Tigges GER 22 10 6 6 54 - 49 5 26
6 Peter Orum DEN 22 12 2 8 77 - 53 24 26
7 Martin Kacha SVK 22 10 5 7 70 - 63 7 25
8 Yevhen Yukhnytsya UKR 22 11 2 9 52 - 52 0 24
9 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 22 9 6 7 65 - 64 1 24
10 Oleksii Gusak UKR 22 10 3 9 75 - 66 9 23
11 Bernard Skrlep SLO 22 7 7 8 44 - 49 -5 21
12 Aliaksandr Yushchanka BLR 22 9 3 10 71 - 63 8 21
13 Tamas Szilasi HUN 22 9 3 10 68 - 70 -2 21
14 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 22 9 3 10 59 - 63 -4 21
15 Andreas Schwenter AUT 22 9 2 11 51 - 71 -20 20
16 Oleksandr Danylenko UKR 22 9 2 11 52 - 65 -13 20
17 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 22 9 2 11 60 - 72 -12 20
18 Thomas Cornelius GER 22 7 5 10 56 - 70 -14 19
19 Sergej Vasiljev SLO 22 7 2 13 67 - 77 -10 16
20 Florian Dietachmayr AUT 22 6 4 12 47 - 62 -15 16
21 Pablo Bonta ITA 22 4 7 11 34 - 49 -15 15
22 Andrei Balotnikau BLR 22 5 3 14 40 - 56 -16 13
23 Jurgen Riese GER 22 4 3 15 40 - 85 -45 11
24 Lasse Soby DEN wo
25 Thomas Kjeldsen DEN wo
 
D-Group
1 Thomas Dietachmayr AUT 25 22 1 2 104 - 42 62 45
2 Martin Lechner AUT 25 17 5 3 93 - 42 51 39
3 Jevgeni Mestserjakov EST 25 16 6 3 81 - 48 33 38
4 Andreas Steger AUT 25 17 3 5 75 - 43 32 37
5 Aleksandr Krylov EST 25 14 5 6 85 - 62 23 33
6 Antonino Bosco ITA 25 16 1 8 83 - 52 31 33
7 Marco Galvagno ITA 25 14 4 7 73 - 56 17 32
8 Andrei Mestserjakov EST 25 11 7 7 81 - 64 17 29
9 Tamas Szilasi HUN 25 12 5 8 75 - 57 18 29
10 Aliaksandr Burnos BLR 25 12 4 9 70 - 65 5 28
11 Pavlo Pylypenko UKR 25 10 7 8 61 - 57 4 27
12 Artur Tammemets EST 25 10 6 9 49 - 44 5 26
13 Hannes Lechner AUT 25 11 3 11 78 - 74 4 25
14 Vladislav Trofimov EST 25 9 6 10 77 - 69 8 24
15 German Geller EST 25 10 4 11 44 - 53 -9 24
16 Artur Szalsza POL 25 10 4 11 56 - 53 3 24
17 Rolf Locher SUI 25 10 3 12 49 - 58 -9 23
18 Andrey Voyush UKR 25 10 2 13 65 - 75 -10 22
19 Valiantsin Dubrynski BLR 25 6 9 10 40 - 58 -18 21
20 Tomas Tammemets EST 25 6 7 12 53 - 63 -10 19
21 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 25 8 3 14 68 - 87 -19 19
22 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 25 7 2 16 47 - 93 -46 16
23 Valeri Trofimov EST 25 7 2 16 55 - 75 -20 16
24 Josef Effelsberg GER 25 4 5 16 48 - 71 -23 13
25 Ueli Muller SUI 25 3 2 20 31 - 86 -55 8
26 Bjarne Rytter Sorensen DEN 25 0 0 25 16 - 110 -94 0
27 Joel Andersen DEN wo
 
Playoff
Round of 16
Mikko Kaariainen FIN 3 2 2 1 1 1 2
Henrik Brodin SWE 4s 1 1 3 3 3 4
 
Petter Bengtsson SWE 2 3 1 2 1 2 4
Anssi Jarvinen FIN 1 2 0 3 3 1 2
 
Peter Ostlund SWE 5 3 3 3 1 2 4
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 2 4 0 0 2 1 2
 
Alexey Zaharov RUS 2 3 0 2 1 1 2
Daniel Wallen SWE 1 4s 5 1 2s 2 4
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 3s 3 6 1 4 4
Stefan Edwall SWE 2 1 1 7 2 1
 
Pontus Eriksson SWE 3 3 1 1 2 1 2
Michal Hvizd CZE 2 4 4 2 0 4 4
 
Finn Fries SWE 3 3 4 1 3 3s 4
Lars Fridell SWE 2 4 2 2s 1 2 2
 
Hans Osterman SWE 4 6 4 6 4
Pavel Plesak CZE 1 2 3 2 0
 
Quarterfinals
Henrik Brodin SWE 3 4 1 1 1 1
Roni Nuttunen FIN 4s 3 3 3 2 4
 
Petter Bengtsson SWE 2 3 1 6 3s 2 2s 4
Michal Hvizd CZE 3s 4 4 3 2 1 1 3
 
Finn Fries SWE 1 2s 1 2 0 1 0 3
Peter Ostlund SWE 2s 1 2 0 3 0 2 4
 
Hans Osterman SWE 1 1 1 2 2 3 4
Daniel Wallen SWE 0 4 3 1 0 0 2
 
Semifinals
Roni Nuttunen FIN 3 2 1 4 4 1s 4
Peter Ostlund SWE 1 3 2 0 0 0 2
 
Hans Osterman SWE 3 3 3 1 4
Petter Bengtsson SWE 0 2 2 0 0
 
Final
Roni Nuttunen FIN 0 1 2 2 4 1 2
Hans Osterman SWE 3 4 1 3 3 2 4
 
Bronze Match
Peter Ostlund SWE w 0
Petter Bengtsson SWE o 0
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Martins Zirnis LAT 3 2 1 2 1
Shoji Handa JPN 1 3s 2s 4 3
 
Martin Kralik SVK 2s 3 3 1 1
Rene Albers GER 1 4 4s 2 3
 
Final
Shoji Handa JPN 4 4 3 3
Rene Albers GER 2 3 2 0
 
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 3s 3 6 3
Marek Szalsza POL 2 1 0 0
 
Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 3 0 0 0 1
Steve Bernstein USA 1 2 4 3 3
 
Final
Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 3 4s 1 2 1
Steve Bernstein USA 4 3 3 3s 3
 
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Thomas Dietachmayr AUT 3 1 4 7 2 3
Andreas Steger AUT 4 2 3 5 0 2
 
Martin Lechner AUT 5 4 1 2 1 2
Jevgeni Mestserjakov EST 2 2 3 5 3 3
Final
Thomas Dietachmayr AUT 0 4s 2 2 7 3
Jevgeni Mestserjakov EST 1s 3 4 1 1 2
TournamentId: 5
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005 WOMEN
2005-06-05
Riga
Final Group
1 Alexandra Belavina RUS 19 16 2 1 96 - 26 70 34
2 Piia Pulliainen FIN 19 14 3 2 64 - 26 38 31
3 Tereza Krausova CZE 19 14 2 3 74 - 40 34 30
4 Maria Wreland SWE 19 12 3 4 53 - 31 22 27
5 Minna Koivula FIN 19 11 4 4 40 - 21 19 26
6 Maria Miloradova RUS 19 11 2 6 86 - 51 35 24
7 Anna Olofsson SWE 19 11 1 7 54 - 38 16 23
8 Netta Jousi FIN 19 11 1 7 63 - 39 24 23
9 Tarja Lindberg FIN 19 10 1 8 63 - 33 30 21
10 Marketa Jindrova CZE 19 10 1 8 52 - 42 10 21
11 Tatyana Tychkova RUS 19 8 5 6 51 - 35 16 21
12 Agnes Hammar SWE 19 5 5 9 42 - 56 -14 15
13 Darta Ozolina LAT 19 6 3 10 46 - 55 -9 15
14 Ilze Zuce-Tenca LAT 19 6 3 10 31 - 52 -21 15
15 Evelin Soltesz HUN 19 6 1 12 36 - 55 -19 13
16 Gundega Pake LAT 19 5 2 12 28 - 51 -23 12
17 Eniko Karpati HUN 19 4 2 13 30 - 84 -54 10
18 Tatjana Cichura GER 19 3 3 13 33 - 84 -51 9
19 Patricia Kapuvari HUN 19 3 2 14 25 - 70 -45 8
20 Klavdija Skrlep SLO 19 1 0 18 15 - 93 -78 2
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Alexandra Belavina RUS 5 3s 3 1 2s 3 4 4
Netta Jousi FIN 1 2 4 2 1 4 2 3
 
Piia Pulliainen FIN 4 2 5 3 4 4
Anna Olofsson SWE 1 3 0 2 0 1
 
Tereza Krausova CZE 0 1 2 4 2 1
Maria Miloradova RUS 5 7 3 2 5 4
 
Maria Wreland SWE 0 3 1 0 2 1
Minna Koivula FIN 1 2 5 5 3 4
 
Semifinals
Alexandra Belavina RUS 2 1 3 2 1 2 4
Minna Koivula FIN 1 3 1 1 2s 1 2
 
Piia Pulliainen FIN 3 1s 2 2 4
Maria Miloradova RUS 0 0 0 1 0
 
Final
Alexandra Belavina RUS 3 2 3 1 4 1 1 3
Piia Pulliainen FIN 4 1 2 2 0 2 2s 4
 
Bronze Match
Maria Miloradova RUS 0 1 2 5s 3 4 4
Minna Koivula FIN 1 0 3 4 2 3 2
 
B-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Tarja Lindberg FIN 0 0 0 w 0
Gundega Pake LAT 5 5 5 o 3
 
Marketa Jindrova CZE 5 7 5 3
Evelin Soltesz HUN 1 1 2 0
 
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 2s 8 6 3
Ilze Zuce-Tenca LAT 1 0 0 0
 
Agnes Hammar SWE 2 0 3s 1s 3
Darta Ozolina LAT 1 2 2 0 1
 
Semifinals
Gundega Pake LAT 1 1 2 3 5 3
Agnes Hammar SWE 2 2s 1 2 1 2
 
Marketa Jindrova CZE 1 2 3 6 1 2
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 4 5 1 1 2 3
 
Final
Gundega Pake LAT 1 1 1 0
Tatyana Tychkova RUS 2 5 4 3
 
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Eniko Karpati HUN 5 5 5 w 3
Klavdija Skrlep SLO 0 0 0 o 0
 
Tatjana Cichura GER 5s 1 1 0 0 2
Patricia Kapuvari HUN 4 0 3 3 1 3
 
Final
Eniko Karpati HUN 0 2s 3 4 1s 3
Patricia Kapuvari HUN 1 1 4s 1 0 2
TournamentId: 3
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005 JUNIORS
2005-06-05
Riga
Final Group
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 25 21 3 1 147 - 41 106 45
2 Roni Nuttunen FIN 25 20 2 3 116 - 32 84 42
3 Lukas Turon CZE 25 19 2 4 111 - 51 60 40
4 Yanis Galuzo RUS 25 19 2 4 141 - 57 84 40
5 Marcus Andersson SWE 25 19 1 5 120 - 52 68 39
6 Atis Silis LAT 25 18 2 5 147 - 50 97 38
7 Michal Hvizd CZE 25 17 2 6 127 - 54 73 36
8 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 25 16 3 6 106 - 56 50 35
9 Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 25 17 1 7 123 - 64 59 35
10 Nils Jonsson SWE 25 16 2 7 90 - 56 34 34
11 Markus Nilsson SWE 25 15 0 10 80 - 70 10 30
12 Edgars Mucenieks LAT 25 13 3 9 125 - 70 55 29
13 Rihards Kungs LAT 25 12 4 9 96 - 75 21 28
14 Ahti Lampi FIN 25 12 3 10 94 - 76 18 27
15 Mikus Saulitis LAT 25 10 6 9 89 - 48 41 26
16 Tomas Hudec SVK 25 12 1 12 96 - 76 20 25
17 Samir Pllana ALB 25 9 4 12 81 - 91 -10 22
18 Juha-Matti Santala FIN 25 9 0 16 69 - 105 -36 18
19 Artur Szalsza POL 25 8 0 17 82 - 99 -17 16
20 Vladislav Trofimov EST 25 6 0 19 57 - 177 -120 12
21 Janik Sykora ml. SVK 25 5 1 19 54 - 141 -87 11
22 Tamas Szilasi HUN 25 3 2 20 54 - 148 -94 8
23 Mate Szabo HUN 25 3 1 21 46 - 143 -97 7
24 German Geller Jr. EST 25 1 1 23 28 - 164 -136 3
25 Mustafa Mahmud EGY 25 0 2 23 18 - 133 -115 2
26 Dmitri Krylenkov EST 25 0 2 23 37 - 205 -168 2
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Ivan Zaharov RUS 3 2 3 3s 2 4
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 2 3 2 2 1 1
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 5 6 2 5 4
Michal Hvizd CZE 3 3 1 0 0
 
Lukas Turon CZE 3 2 4 4 2 3 4
Atis Silis LAT 1 0 3 5 3 2 2
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 5s 3 3 1 2 0 1 3
Marcus Andersson SWE 4 2 2 2 3 1 2s 4
 
Semifinals
Ivan Zaharov RUS 2 2 5 3s 5s 4 4
Marcus Andersson SWE 3 3s 1 2 4 0 2
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 4 5 5 4 4
Lukas Turon CZE 1 2 0 2 0
 
Final
Ivan Zaharov RUS 2 3s 2 2s 2 1 2
Roni Nuttunen FIN 5 2 3 1 3 2 4
 
Bronze Match
Lukas Turon CZE 2 1 1 2 2 1
Marcus Andersson SWE 1 3 2 3 3s 4
 
B-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 3 5 4 3
Tomas Hudec SVK 2 2 3 0
 
Nils Jonsson SWE 4 1 4 4 3
Mikus Saulitis LAT 2 4 2 3 1
 
Markus Nilsson SWE 2s 3s 2 5s 3
Ahti Lampi FIN 1 2 4 4 1
 
Edgars Mucenieks LAT 3 3 9 5 3
Rihards Kungs LAT 4s 1 2 3 1
 
Semifinals
Miroslav Hubacek ml. CZE 2 2 1 0
Edgars Mucenieks LAT 3 3 4 3
 
Nils Jonsson SWE 3 5 2 3
Markus Nilsson SWE 2 3 0 0
 
Final
Edgars Mucenieks LAT 3 2 3 0 1
Nils Jonsson SWE 4s 4 2 3 3
 
C-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Samir Pllana ALB 5 7 4 3
German Geller Jr. EST 1 1 2 0
 
Juha-Matti Santala FIN 0 5 8 6 3
Mate Szabo HUN 10 1 5 3 1
 
Artur Szalsza POL 3 7 2 3
Tamas Szilasi HUN 2 0 1 0
 
Vladislav Trofimov EST 1 2 3 0
Janik Sykora ml. SVK 4 3s 4 3
 
Semifinals
Samir Pllana ALB 3 6 4 3
Janik Sykora ml. SVK 2 1 2 0
 
Juha-Matti Santala FIN 3 3 4 7 3
Artur Szalsza POL 4 2 2 0 1
 
Final
Samir Pllana ALB 0 3s 4 4s 0 1 2
Juha-Matti Santala FIN 2 2 5s 3 1 2 4
 
D-Playoff
Final
Mustafa Mahmud EGY 0 0 0 w 0
Dmitri Krylenkov EST 5 5 5 o 3
TournamentId: 6
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005 VETERANS
2005-06-05
Riga
Final Group
1 Thomas Petersson SWE 23 20 1 2 152 - 41 111 41
2 Pavel Plesak CZE 23 18 2 3 178 - 48 130 38
3 Goran Agdur SWE 23 18 2 3 157 - 40 117 38
4 Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 23 16 4 3 101 - 48 53 36
5 Shoji Handa JPN 23 16 4 3 116 - 41 75 36
6 Seppo Kosonen FIN 23 17 1 5 91 - 36 55 35
7 Micael Borgh SWE 23 16 1 6 103 - 48 55 33
8 Hakan Johansson SWE 23 15 2 6 95 - 50 45 32
9 Petr Turon CZE 23 14 3 6 106 - 52 54 31
10 Bernie Kunzler CAN 23 12 6 5 84 - 50 34 30
11 Ilgvars Pavlovskis LAT 23 12 3 8 74 - 57 17 27
12 Mika Lindqvist FIN 23 11 2 10 83 - 56 27 24
13 Steve Bernstein USA 23 10 4 9 76 - 69 7 24
14 Egils Belsevics LAT 23 10 3 10 77 - 78 -1 23
15 Igor Kashentsev RUS 23 11 0 12 70 - 74 -4 22
16 Mike Caponetti USA 23 10 2 11 73 - 88 -15 22
17 Jurgen Riese GER 23 7 1 15 49 - 102 -53 15
18 Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 23 4 1 18 43 - 134 -91 9
19 Dainis Zarins LAT 23 4 1 18 61 - 103 -42 9
20 Pierre Chastenais CAN 23 4 0 19 49 - 130 -81 8
21 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 23 4 0 19 34 - 164 -130 8
22 Valeri Trofimov EST 23 3 1 19 31 - 132 -101 7
23 German Geller EST 23 2 0 21 24 - 154 -130 4
24 Janos Szilasi HUN 23 0 0 23 11 - 143 -132 0
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Thomas Petersson SWE 7 2 4 2 4
Hakan Johansson SWE 2 1 0 0 0
 
Pavel Plesak CZE 4 9 4 2 3 4
Micael Borgh SWE 5 1 3 1 1 1
 
Goran Agdur SWE 5 4 4 5 4
Seppo Kosonen FIN 0 3 1 0 0
 
Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 4 1 5 6 3 4
Shoji Handa JPN 1 5 1 0 2 1
 
Semifinals
Thomas Petersson SWE 3 5 4 2 8 4
Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 1 6 2 1 4 1
 
Pavel Plesak CZE 6s 3 4 2 1 2 5 4
Goran Agdur SWE 5 4 3 1 3 3s 2 3
Final
Thomas Petersson SWE 4 7 4 4 6 4
Pavel Plesak CZE 3 0 3 5s 2 1
Bronze Match
Goran Agdur SWE 6s 2 3 4 3 3 3 3
Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 5 3s 1 3 7 8 4 4
B-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Petr Turon CZE 2 9 5 3
Mike Caponetti USA 1 3 1 0
 
Bernie Kunzler CAN 4 3 6 3
Igor Kashentsev RUS 2 2 2 0
 
Ilgvars Pavlovskis LAT 5 3 2 3
Egils Belsevics LAT 2 2 0 0
 
Mika Lindqvist FIN 5 5 4s 3
Steve Bernstein USA 1 2 3 0
 
Semifinals
Petr Turon CZE 3s 4 1 8 3
Mika Lindqvist FIN 2 2 2s 3 1
 
Bernie Kunzler CAN 6 3 4 5 3
Ilgvars Pavlovskis LAT 3 4 3 1 1
Final
Petr Turon CZE 4 4 1 1 1 2
Bernie Kunzler CAN 1 3 2 5 5 3
C-Playoff
Quarterfinals
Jurgen Riese GER 6 6 0 4 3
Janos Szilasi HUN 1 1 1 2 1
 
Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 4 6 3 3
German Geller EST 2 2 2 0
 
Dainis Zarins LAT 6 5 4 3
Valeri Trofimov EST 0 1 0 0
 
Pierre Chastenais CAN 2 6 5 8 3
Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 3 0 2 3 1
 
Semifinals
Jurgen Riese GER 3 3 0 0
Pierre Chastenais CAN 4s 4 3 3
 
Hiroshi Chisaka JPN 2 1 0 0
Dainis Zarins LAT 7 4 3 3
Final
Pierre Chastenais CAN 4s 3 4 5 3
Dainis Zarins LAT 3 4 1 2 1
TournamentId: 4576
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005 TEAMS
2005-06-05
Riga
Seeding Playoff
Austria AUT 1
Slovakia SVK 20
Hungary HUN 13
Germany GER 9
Final Group
1 Sweden SWE 7 7 0 0 119 - 35 84 14
2 Russia RUS 7 6 0 1 102 - 46 56 12
3 Finland FIN 7 4 0 3 96 - 60 36 8
4 Czech Republic CZE 7 4 0 3 90 - 67 23 8
5 Norway NOR 7 4 0 3 83 - 70 13 8
6 Latvia LAT 7 2 0 5 76 - 69 7 4
7 Slovakia SVK 7 1 0 6 35 - 126 -91 2
8 Hungary HUN 7 0 0 7 19 - 147 -128 0
B-Group
1 Germany GER 7 7 0 0 116 - 42 74 14
2 Ukraine UKR 7 6 0 1 97 - 58 39 12
3 Rest of the World MIX 7 5 0 2 85 - 70 15 10
4 Denmark DEN 7 3 1 3 75 - 83 -8 7
5 Italy ITA 7 2 1 4 61 - 92 -31 5
6 Belarus BLR 7 2 0 5 73 - 81 -8 4
7 Austria AUT 7 2 0 5 71 - 79 -8 4
8 Estonia EST 7 0 0 7 43 - 116 -73 0
Playoff
Round of 16
Norway NOR 24
Denmark DEN 1
Hungary HUN 7
Germany GER 13
Slovakia SVK 16
Ukraine UKR 5
Latvia LAT 25
Rest of the World MIX 0
Quarterfinals
Sweden SWE 24
Germany GER 1
Czech Republic CZE 15
Norway NOR 7
Finland FIN 14
Latvia LAT 4
Russia RUS 21
Slovakia SVK 1
Semifinals
Sweden SWE 15
Czech Republic CZE 7
Finland FIN 13
Russia RUS 8
Final
Sweden SWE 9
Finland FIN 11
Bronze Match
Czech Republic CZE 12
Russia RUS 9
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Germany GER 8
Norway NOR 14
Latvia LAT 18
Slovakia SVK 3
Place 5
Norway NOR 10
Latvia LAT 9
Place 7
Germany GER 8
Slovakia SVK 14
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Hungary HUN 18
Denmark DEN 7
Ukraine UKR 11
Rest of the World MIX 12s
Place 9
Hungary HUN 15
Rest of the World MIX 6
Place 11
Denmark DEN 12
Ukraine UKR 8
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Italy ITA 8
Estonia EST 13
Belarus BLR 13
Austria AUT 10
Place 9
Estonia EST 7
Belarus BLR 13
Place 11
Italy ITA 8
Austria AUT 11
TournamentId: 4577
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005 WOMEN TEAMS
2005-06-05
Riga
Final Group
Russia RUS 5 5 0 0 39 - 3 36 10
Finland FIN 5 4 0 1 28 - 11 17 8
Sweden SWE 5 3 0 2 20 - 20 0 6
Latvia LAT 5 2 0 3 14 - 24 -10 4
Rest of the World MIX 5 1 0 4 12 - 27 -15 2
Hungary HUN 5 0 0 5 4 - 32 -28 0
 
Playoff  
Semifinals  
Russia RUS 8
Latvia LAT 1
 
Finland FIN 5
Sweden SWE 3
 
Final  
Russia RUS 4
Finland FIN 3
 
Bronze Match  
Latvia LAT 1
Sweden SWE 0
 
B-Playoff  
Place 5  
Rest of the World MIX 8
Hungary HUN 1