VM 2009 (HUN)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2009 in Budapest

Men
Women
Junior
Veteran
Mens Team
Womens Team
Veterans Team
TournamentId: 9353
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
2009-06-14
Budapest
Qualification Groups
1 Roni Nuttunen FIN 21 18 1 2 101 - 37 64 37
2 Petr Tmej CZE 21 16 4 1 91 - 29 62 36
3 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 21 16 1 4 100 - 47 53 33
4 Lars Fridell SWE 21 14 4 3 101 - 57 44 32
5 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 21 15 1 5 94 - 62 32 31
6 Janne Kantola FIN 21 14 1 6 85 - 44 41 29
7 Petter Bengtsson SWE 21 13 2 6 91 - 43 48 28
8 Uros Matanovic SLO 21 14 0 7 100 - 70 30 28
9 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 21 13 1 7 98 - 61 37 27
10 Vaclav Pikl CZE 21 12 1 8 88 - 64 24 25
11 Tron Omland NOR 21 11 1 9 70 - 55 15 23
12 Laszlo Altmann HUN 21 9 2 10 67 - 66 1 20
13 Nejc Skrlep SLO 21 8 4 9 79 - 82 -3 20
14 Karol Hudec SVK 21 8 1 12 68 - 82 -14 17
15 Bernie Kunzler CAN 21 8 1 12 61 - 72 -11 17
16 Miroslav Ramsak SVK 21 7 2 12 64 - 70 -6 16
17 Frank Bruneske GER 21 7 0 14 51 - 89 -38 14
18 Vafa Hamdamov EST 21 6 1 14 61 - 89 -28 13
19 Peter Madsen DEN 21 3 1 17 43 - 99 -56 7
20 Daniel Letay HUN 21 3 1 17 44 - 108 -64 7
21 Andreas Steger AUT 21 1 0 20 22 - 113 -91 2
22 Saskia Buiting AUT 21 0 0 21 3 - 143 -140 0
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 21 18 3 0 108 - 28 80 39
2 Konsta Jukka FIN 21 17 1 3 95 - 44 51 35
3 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 21 17 1 3 91 - 44 47 35
4 Edgars Saulitis LAT 21 15 3 3 76 - 59 17 33
5 Pontus Eriksson SWE 21 15 1 5 103 - 52 51 31
6 Yevgen Levdansky UKR 21 13 4 4 76 - 47 29 30
7 Lukas Turon CZE 21 13 3 5 92 - 43 49 29
8 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 21 12 4 5 65 - 44 21 28
9 Magor Papp HUN 21 11 3 7 70 - 56 14 25
10 Jorn Moldvar NOR 21 9 5 7 61 - 57 4 23
11 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 21 9 4 8 61 - 59 2 22
12 Frode Hagerup NOR 21 8 5 8 66 - 69 -3 21
13 Mate Szabo HUN 21 6 5 10 48 - 68 -20 17
14 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 21 8 1 12 70 - 86 -16 17
15 Pavel Plesak CZE 21 7 1 13 62 - 55 7 15
16 Juri Artamonov EST 21 5 3 13 52 - 84 -32 13
17 Marko Curkovic CRO 21 5 2 14 58 - 69 -11 12
18 Anders Dodensig DEN 21 4 4 13 36 - 95 -59 12
19 Bernard Skrlep SLO 21 3 4 14 44 - 75 -31 10
20 Berthram Jellesen DEN 21 3 4 14 35 - 87 -52 10
21 Volker Aden GER 21 2 1 18 34 - 105 -71 5
22 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 21 0 0 21 20 - 97 -77 0
1 Atis Silis LAT 21 17 2 2 112 - 35 77 36
2 Yanis Galuzo RUS 21 18 0 3 116 - 35 81 36
3 David Smid CZE 21 16 2 3 96 - 40 56 34
4 Marcus Andersson SWE 21 14 5 2 96 - 52 44 33
5 Peter Ostlund SWE 21 14 4 3 75 - 43 32 32
6 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 21 15 1 5 92 - 41 51 31
7 Mihail Mihin RUS 21 12 4 5 70 - 57 13 28
8 Imrich Blasko SVK 21 12 3 6 72 - 48 24 27
9 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 21 10 4 7 61 - 61 0 24
10 Matej Lezik CZE 21 10 4 7 86 - 52 34 24
11 Daniel Remmem NOR 21 10 3 8 69 - 56 13 23
12 Martin Vepy SVK 21 8 5 8 57 - 68 -11 21
13 Trygve Lie NOR 21 8 3 10 53 - 51 2 19
14 Bernard Rjavec SLO 21 9 1 11 55 - 72 -17 19
15 Anze Bozic SLO 21 7 3 11 56 - 74 -18 17
16 Barnabas Parkanszki HUN 21 6 2 13 52 - 69 -17 14
17 Anette Engel DEN 21 5 3 13 48 - 80 -32 13
18 Nicolai Dahl Jeppesen DEN 21 5 1 15 53 - 93 -40 11
19 Christian Aden GER 21 4 2 15 46 - 89 -43 10
20 Philippe Majerech CAN 21 2 3 16 43 - 107 -64 7
21 Maria Saveljeva EST 21 1 1 19 44 - 117 -73 3
22 Martin Lechner AUT 21 0 0 21 37 - 149 -112 0
1 Stefan Edwall SWE 19 17 0 2 99 - 40 59 34
2 Edgars Caics LAT 19 15 2 2 89 - 39 50 32
3 Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 19 14 3 2 78 - 26 52 31
4 Janne Ollila FIN 19 13 2 4 72 - 41 31 28
5 Karlis Balodis LAT 19 13 2 4 67 - 32 35 28
6 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 19 12 3 4 70 - 43 27 27
7 Alexey Titov RUS 19 10 4 5 55 - 41 14 24
8 Zdenek Matousek ml. CZE 19 11 1 7 69 - 44 25 23
9 Juha Eralaukko FIN 19 11 1 7 51 - 45 6 23
10 Espen Moe NOR 19 10 2 7 53 - 50 3 22
11 Armin Camdzic SLO 19 9 1 9 59 - 58 1 19
12 Geir Hjemas NOR 19 7 5 7 64 - 54 10 19
13 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 19 7 3 9 60 - 63 -3 17
14 Yevhen Rykun UKR 19 7 1 11 51 - 67 -16 15
15 Gerrit Janssen GER 19 5 0 14 38 - 75 -37 10
16 Tamas Molnar HUN 19 4 1 14 34 - 76 -42 9
17 Andreas Schwenter AUT 19 4 0 15 37 - 93 -56 8
18 Laszlo Bobak HUN 19 2 0 17 41 - 96 -55 4
19 Valeri Trofimov EST 19 2 0 17 25 - 78 -53 4
20 Thomas Haussknecht GER 19 1 1 17 24 - 75 -51 3
1 Alexey Zaharov RUS 21 16 3 2 102 - 44 58 35
2 Michal Hvizd CZE 21 16 2 3 107 - 50 57 34
3 Arto Kasma FIN 21 15 4 2 72 - 39 33 34
4 Matiss Saulitis LAT 21 16 1 4 88 - 42 46 33
5 Carl Bindekrans SWE 21 15 3 3 89 - 47 42 33
6 Mika Myllykangas FIN 21 15 3 3 87 - 30 57 33
7 Stian Ostrem NOR 21 11 5 5 71 - 51 20 27
8 Sandis Kalnins LAT 21 11 4 6 78 - 48 30 26
9 Tomas Hudec SVK 21 11 3 7 76 - 64 12 25
10 Maria Yalbacheva RUS 21 11 3 7 77 - 57 20 25
11 Martin Arenlind SWE 21 10 3 8 62 - 54 8 23
12 Tibor Valachovic ml. SVK 21 10 1 10 68 - 62 6 21
13 Aleksey Vedernikov UKR 21 7 5 9 61 - 50 11 19
14 Mykyta Kushnir UKR 21 9 1 11 45 - 53 -8 19
15 Tim Weisseisen SLO 21 5 6 10 59 - 65 -6 16
16 Gergely Regula HUN 21 6 3 12 61 - 88 -27 15
17 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 21 6 2 13 55 - 83 -28 14
18 Marko Doberschutz GER 21 3 4 14 43 - 104 -61 10
19 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 21 3 2 16 31 - 94 -63 8
20 Sergei Sokolov EST 21 3 1 17 33 - 79 -46 7
21 Florian Dietachmayr AUT 21 2 1 18 43 - 102 -59 5
22 Gaspar Letay HUN 21 0 0 21 23 - 125 -102 0
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 21 19 1 1 112 - 40 72 39
2 Hans Osterman SWE 21 16 5 0 99 - 39 60 37
3 Raivis Sternats LAT 21 14 5 2 101 - 56 45 33
4 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 21 14 3 4 95 - 51 44 31
5 Alexander Miloradov RUS 21 14 2 5 116 - 49 67 30
6 Johan Gustafsson SWE 21 13 2 6 82 - 48 34 28
7 Janis Kalnevics LAT 21 12 4 5 75 - 55 20 28
8 Petr Turon CZE 21 13 2 6 87 - 66 21 28
9 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 21 13 1 7 96 - 49 47 27
10 Kristijan Curkovic CRO 21 13 1 7 92 - 72 20 27
11 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 21 11 1 9 81 - 76 5 23
12 Igor Saveljev EST 21 8 3 10 79 - 76 3 19
13 Tomas Zamutovsky SVK 21 8 2 11 62 - 64 -2 18
14 Oleksandr Vladimirov UKR 21 7 4 10 54 - 68 -14 18
15 Nico Lyksholm DEN 21 7 1 13 59 - 89 -30 15
16 Balint Nagy HUN 21 5 3 13 22 - 52 -30 13
17 Tim Tigges GER 21 6 1 14 51 - 75 -24 13
18 Kent Richter CAN 21 5 1 15 44 - 94 -50 11
19 Akos Szabo HUN 21 3 3 15 45 - 86 -41 9
20 Eike Rompa GER 21 3 2 16 42 - 90 -48 8
21 Sergej Vasiljev SLO 21 3 1 17 65 - 124 -59 7
22 Hannes Lechner AUT 21 0 0 21 29 - 169 -140 0
Final Groups
1 Roni Nuttunen FIN 29 24 2 3 123 - 47 76 50
2 Yanis Galuzo RUS 29 19 4 6 122 - 75 47 42
3 Michal Hvizd CZE 29 16 7 6 118 - 85 33 39
4 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 29 17 4 8 104 - 71 33 38
5 Arto Kasma FIN 29 16 6 7 88 - 68 20 38
6 Atis Silis LAT 29 17 4 8 99 - 59 40 38
7 Petr Tmej CZE 29 16 6 7 102 - 56 46 38
8 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 29 18 1 10 92 - 83 9 37
9 Lars Fridell SWE 29 15 7 7 115 - 82 33 37
10 Alexey Zaharov RUS 29 17 3 9 109 - 77 32 37
11 Carl Bindekrans SWE 29 17 3 9 104 - 81 23 37
12 Marcus Andersson SWE 29 13 8 8 99 - 81 18 34
13 Mika Myllykangas FIN 29 11 8 10 77 - 66 11 30
14 Petter Bengtsson SWE 29 14 2 13 95 - 73 22 30
15 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 29 12 5 12 97 - 98 -1 29
16 Uros Matanovic SLO 29 14 1 14 101 - 106 -5 29
17 David Smid CZE 29 11 6 12 88 - 94 -6 28
18 Matiss Saulitis LAT 29 11 5 13 95 - 98 -3 27
19 Maria Yalbacheva RUS 29 11 5 13 75 - 95 -20 27
20 Stian Ostrem NOR 29 10 5 14 79 - 100 -21 25
21 Mihail Mihin RUS 29 9 6 14 69 - 93 -24 24
22 Tomas Hudec SVK 29 9 5 15 67 - 113 -46 23
23 Sandis Kalnins LAT 29 7 8 14 72 - 96 -24 22
24 Janne Kantola FIN 29 8 4 17 68 - 81 -13 20
25 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 29 9 2 18 76 - 118 -42 20
26 Peter Ostlund SWE 29 7 6 16 66 - 96 -30 20
27 Imrich Blasko SVK 29 7 5 17 58 - 90 -32 19
28 Vaclav Pikl CZE 29 4 6 19 72 - 111 -39 14
29 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 29 3 5 21 55 - 132 -77 11
30 Matej Lezik CZE 29 1 5 23 68 - 128 -60 7
 
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 29 23 4 2 122 - 48 74 50
2 Ahti Lampi FIN 29 22 3 4 125 - 52 73 47
3 Hans Osterman SWE 29 18 8 3 109 - 60 49 44
4 Edgars Caics LAT 29 19 5 5 111 - 61 50 43
5 Stefan Edwall SWE 29 19 3 7 111 - 76 35 41
6 Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 29 18 3 8 95 - 71 24 39
7 Janis Kalnevics LAT 29 15 8 6 94 - 72 22 38
8 Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 29 15 7 7 89 - 64 25 37
9 Lukas Turon CZE 29 14 6 9 95 - 72 23 34
10 Konsta Jukka FIN 29 14 6 9 92 - 74 18 34
11 Raivis Sternats LAT 29 12 6 11 90 - 98 -8 30
12 Alexander Miloradov RUS 29 12 6 11 102 - 95 7 30
13 Johan Gustafsson SWE 29 12 6 11 70 - 71 -1 30
14 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 29 11 7 11 79 - 89 -10 29
15 Edgars Saulitis LAT 29 11 6 12 74 - 88 -14 28
16 Janne Ollila FIN 29 12 4 13 68 - 85 -17 28
17 Pontus Eriksson SWE 29 12 3 14 87 - 85 2 27
18 Kristijan Curkovic CRO 29 12 3 14 101 - 104 -3 27
19 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 29 9 9 11 74 - 79 -5 27
20 Karlis Balodis LAT 29 10 6 13 74 - 87 -13 26
21 Jorn Moldvar NOR 29 9 7 13 80 - 98 -18 25
22 Yevgen Levdansky UKR 29 11 2 16 65 - 79 -14 24
23 Alexey Titov RUS 29 7 8 14 59 - 70 -11 22
24 Zdenek Matousek ml. CZE 29 9 2 18 71 - 89 -18 20
25 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 29 8 3 18 72 - 90 -18 19
26 Juha Eralaukko FIN 29 7 5 17 54 - 94 -40 19
27 Sergejs Mihejevs LAT 29 5 7 17 53 - 88 -35 17
28 Magor Papp HUN 29 6 3 20 64 - 110 -46 15
29 Petr Turon CZE 29 4 6 19 76 - 106 -30 14
30 Espen Moe NOR 29 2 2 25 43 - 144 -101 6
 
B-Group
1 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 23 16 4 3 74 - 49 25 36
2 Daniel Remmem NOR 23 14 5 4 89 - 54 35 33
3 Tomas Zamutovsky SVK 23 14 4 5 72 - 44 28 32
4 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 23 13 6 4 81 - 65 16 32
5 Yevhen Rykun UKR 23 15 1 7 80 - 58 22 31
6 Geir Hjemas NOR 23 13 3 7 80 - 68 12 29
7 Martin Arenlind SWE 23 12 5 6 73 - 54 19 29
8 Mykyta Kushnir UKR 23 10 8 5 69 - 60 9 28
9 Frode Hagerup NOR 23 10 6 7 76 - 65 11 26
10 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 23 9 7 7 70 - 59 11 25
11 Tron Omland NOR 23 9 7 7 62 - 57 5 25
12 Tibor Valachovic ml. SVK 23 10 5 8 81 - 74 7 25
13 Aleksey Vedernikov UKR 23 8 8 7 66 - 54 12 24
14 Karol Hudec SVK 23 10 3 10 80 - 69 11 23
15 Igor Saveljev EST 23 9 3 11 61 - 65 -4 21
16 Oleksandr Vladimirov UKR 23 8 5 10 58 - 61 -3 21
17 Bernard Rjavec SLO 23 9 3 11 49 - 62 -13 21
18 Armin Camdzic SLO 23 7 4 12 55 - 76 -21 18
19 Trygve Lie NOR 23 7 3 13 52 - 57 -5 17
20 Laszlo Altmann HUN 23 7 3 13 67 - 80 -13 17
21 Mate Szabo HUN 23 6 3 14 50 - 72 -22 15
22 Nejc Skrlep SLO 23 4 2 17 48 - 87 -39 10
23 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 23 2 4 17 41 - 75 -34 8
24 Martin Vepy SVK 23 3 0 20 32 - 101 -69 6
 
C-Group
1 Miroslav Ramsak SVK 20 15 3 2 65 - 33 32 33
2 Gergely Regula HUN 20 12 4 4 77 - 42 35 28
3 Marko Curkovic CRO 20 11 5 4 70 - 48 22 27
4 Anze Bozic SLO 20 12 2 6 61 - 50 11 26
5 Nico Lyksholm DEN 20 13 0 7 65 - 53 12 26
6 Bernie Kunzler CAN 20 11 3 6 65 - 59 6 25
7 Frank Bruneske GER 20 9 7 4 68 - 49 19 25
8 Barnabas Parkanszki HUN 20 11 3 6 55 - 42 13 25
9 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 20 10 4 6 62 - 40 22 24
10 Anette Engel DEN 20 9 4 7 41 - 37 4 22
11 Balint Nagy HUN 20 8 4 8 47 - 34 13 20
12 Gerrit Janssen GER 20 7 5 8 58 - 63 -5 19
13 Anders Dodensig DEN 20 8 3 9 46 - 53 -7 19
14 Nicolai Dahl Jeppesen DEN 20 6 6 8 53 - 65 -12 18
15 Juri Artamonov EST 20 5 6 9 53 - 65 -12 16
16 Vafa Hamdamov EST 20 5 6 9 53 - 59 -6 16
17 Tim Tigges GER 20 6 4 10 42 - 54 -12 16
18 Kent Richter CAN 20 5 2 13 43 - 60 -17 12
19 Tamas Molnar HUN 20 2 5 13 46 - 72 -26 9
20 Laszlo Bobak HUN 20 2 4 14 38 - 79 -41 8
21 Andreas Schwenter AUT 20 1 4 15 29 - 80 -51 6
22 Tim Weisseisen SLO wo
22 Pavel Plesak CZE wo
22 Marko Doberschutz GER wo
 
D-Group
1 Sergej Vasiljev SLO 20 13 3 4 91 - 51 40 29
2 Akos Szabo HUN 20 14 1 5 72 - 40 32 29
3 Maria Saveljeva EST 20 12 4 4 55 - 33 22 28
4 Eike Rompa GER 20 11 4 5 58 - 39 19 26
5 Berthram Jellesen DEN 20 10 5 5 60 - 49 11 25
6 Florian Dietachmayr AUT 20 10 5 5 47 - 36 11 25
7 Daniel Letay HUN 20 12 0 8 61 - 44 17 24
8 Thomas Haussknecht GER 20 9 5 6 54 - 47 7 23
9 Sergei Sokolov EST 20 9 4 7 48 - 47 1 22
10 Bernard Skrlep SLO 20 10 2 8 54 - 47 7 22
11 Peter Madsen DEN 20 9 3 8 73 - 60 13 21
12 Andreas Steger AUT 20 8 5 7 34 - 42 -8 21
13 Christian Aden GER 20 8 4 8 55 - 51 4 20
14 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 20 8 4 8 50 - 48 2 20
15 Valeri Trofimov EST 20 8 3 9 50 - 40 10 19
16 Martin Lechner AUT 20 7 2 11 51 - 51 0 16
17 Volker Aden GER 20 7 2 11 51 - 48 3 16
18 Stefan Dietachmayr AUT 20 7 0 13 33 - 65 -32 14
19 Hannes Lechner AUT 20 4 1 15 40 - 79 -39 9
20 Gaspar Letay HUN 20 3 0 17 31 - 88 -57 6
21 Saskia Buiting AUT 20 2 1 17 17 - 80 -63 5
22 Philippe Majerech CAN wo
 
Playoff
Round of 16
Roni Nuttunen FIN 3 6 2 5 3 5 4
Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 4s 2 3 0 2 0 2
 
Arto Kasma FIN 5 1 0 0 1 1
Edgars Caics LAT 3 4 4 4 3 4
 
Michal Hvizd CZE 2 2 4 5 3 1 2
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 4 5 0 0 4 3 4
 
Petr Tmej CZE 4s 2 2 1 0 1 2
Ahti Lampi FIN 3 1 3 3 4 3 4
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 2 4 2 4 3 4 4
Janis Kalnevics LAT 5 1 0 0 4 1 2
 
Atis Silis LAT 2 2 1 3 2 1
Hans Osterman SWE 3 3 2s 0 6 4
 
Magnus Ahlberg FIN 1 2 3 1 0
Stefan Edwall SWE 4 4 4 3 4
 
Raivis Pukinskis LAT 1 4 0 2 0
Ivan Zaharov RUS 6 6 3 5 4
 
Quarterfinals
Roni Nuttunen FIN 4 4 3 4 4
Edgars Caics LAT 1 1 1 3 0
 
Leos Hvizd ml. CZE 3 1 1 2 0
Ahti Lampi FIN 4s 5 7 4 4
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 4 3 0 4 2 3 4
Hans Osterman SWE 2 4 1 3 0 2 2
 
Stefan Edwall SWE 2 2 2 2 0
Ivan Zaharov RUS 3 5 4 7 4
 
Semifinals
Roni Nuttunen FIN 2 3 6 2 4
Ahti Lampi FIN 1 1 0 1 0
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 2 5 3 2 2 4 3 4
Ivan Zaharov RUS 3s 3 2 3s 3 3 1 3
 
Final
Roni Nuttunen FIN 2 3 1 5 2s 4
Yanis Galuzo RUS 3s 0 0 2 1 1
 
Bronze Match
Ahti Lampi FIN 2 4s 2 0 2 3
Ivan Zaharov RUS 5 3 1 2 1 2
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 2 3 2
Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 1 2 0
 
Tomas Zamutovsky SVK 4 1 1 1
Daniel Remmem NOR 2 2 4 2
 
Final
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 5 6 2
Daniel Remmem NOR 3 2 0
 
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Miroslav Ramsak SVK 0 2 0
Anze Bozic SLO 5 3 2
 
Marko Curkovic CRO 1 2 0
Gergely Regula HUN 6 3 2
 
Final
Anze Bozic SLO 3 3 1 1
Gergely Regula HUN 5 2 6 2
 
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Sergej Vasiljev SLO 5 1 3 2
Eike Rompa GER 0 4 2 1
 
Maria Saveljeva EST 1 4 2s 2
Akos Szabo HUN 3 1 1 1
 
Final
Sergej Vasiljev SLO 4 5 2
Maria Saveljeva EST 2 2 0
TournamentId: 10952
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 WOMEN 
2009-06-13
Budapest
Final Group
1 Minerva Martiskainen FIN 22 21 1 0 103 - 24 79 43
2 Viktoria Laricheva RUS 22 18 1 3 93 - 31 62 37
3 Maria Yalbacheva RUS 22 16 4 2 99 - 37 62 36
4 Maria Miloradova RUS 22 17 1 4 84 - 27 57 35
5 Marie Zajicova CZE 22 16 2 4 91 - 38 53 34
6 Netta Jousi FIN 22 14 5 3 85 - 48 37 33
7 Tarja Lindberg FIN 22 14 2 6 68 - 36 32 30
8 Anette Engel DEN 22 13 3 6 88 - 45 43 29
9 Maria Saveljeva EST 22 14 1 7 91 - 51 40 29
10 Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 22 14 0 8 72 - 39 33 28
11 Ilze Zuce-Tenca LAT 22 11 3 8 74 - 44 30 25
12 Marketa Jindrova CZE 22 11 1 10 73 - 58 15 23
13 Gundega Pake LAT 22 9 4 9 54 - 43 11 22
14 Miriama Ramsakova SVK 22 9 1 12 66 - 57 9 19
15 Katka Vazanova SVK 22 8 2 12 47 - 54 -7 18
16 Eniko Karpati HUN 22 7 0 15 33 - 75 -42 14
17 Viktoriya Chikriy UKR 22 6 2 14 30 - 81 -51 14
18 Iva Maskova CZE 22 5 2 15 30 - 69 -39 12
19 Zsofia Nagy HUN 22 5 0 17 40 - 84 -44 10
20 Evelin Soltesz HUN 22 4 1 17 32 - 91 -59 9
21 Iveta Okalova SVK 22 2 0 20 5 - 123 -118 4
22 Rita Neumann HUN 22 1 0 21 15 - 99 -84 2
23 Saskia Buiting AUT 22 0 0 22 1 - 120 -119 0
 
Playoff  
Quarterfinals  
Minerva Martiskainen 1 4 5 3 2 4
Anette Engel 3 0 2 0 1 1
 
Marie Zajicova 2 2 2 4 1 1 2
Maria Miloradova 3 3 0 2 4 2s 4
 
Maria Yalbacheva 4 3 6 6 4
Netta Jousi 1 1 2 1 0
 
Tarja Lindberg 0 1 2 2 1 1
Viktoria Laricheva 4 3 4 0 2 4
 
Semifinals
Minerva Martiskainen 0 2 3 3 2 1
Maria Miloradova 2 3s 2 4 3 4
 
Maria Yalbacheva 4 5 1 1 4 3s 4
Viktoria Laricheva 1 0 7 4 1 2 2
 
Final
Maria Miloradova 2 4s 2 1 1 1
Maria Yalbacheva 4 3 4 2 4 4
 
Bronze Match
Minerva Martiskainen 4 3s 3 3 3
Viktoria Laricheva 3 2 4s 0 1
TournamentId: 10951
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 JUNIORS
2009-06-13
Budapest
Final Group
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 28 25 1 2 156 - 51 105 51
2 Alexander Miloradov RUS 28 22 3 3 156 - 59 97 47
3 Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 28 22 3 3 138 - 49 89 47
4 Yevgen Levdansky UKR 28 20 3 5 107 - 46 61 43
5 Matiss Saulitis LAT 28 18 4 6 95 - 58 37 40
6 Arturs Vercins LAT 28 19 2 7 94 - 69 25 40
7 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 28 19 1 8 130 - 73 57 39
8 Marek Lisy CZE 28 16 5 7 105 - 64 41 37
9 Uros Matanovic SLO 28 16 5 7 94 - 82 12 37
10 Tomas Zamutovsky SVK 28 18 1 9 85 - 75 10 37
11 Matej Lezik CZE 28 16 2 10 112 - 84 28 34
12 Erik Slechta CZE 28 16 2 10 87 - 66 21 34
13 Topi Lindqvist FIN 28 14 2 12 87 - 88 -1 30
14 Yevhen Rykun UKR 28 14 2 12 82 - 77 5 30
15 Martin Vepy SVK 28 12 6 10 89 - 76 13 30
16 Peter Borsanyi HUN 28 11 4 13 76 - 66 10 26
17 Vladimir Sebela SVK 28 11 3 14 88 - 105 -17 25
18 Anders Dodensig DEN 28 10 4 14 83 - 110 -27 24
19 Haralds Gals LAT 28 10 3 15 75 - 87 -12 23
20 Armin Camdzic SLO 28 9 1 18 73 - 92 -19 19
21 Nico Lyksholm DEN 28 8 3 17 61 - 84 -23 19
22 Tim Weisseisen SLO 28 9 1 18 56 - 80 -24 19
23 Markus Drufva FIN 28 7 4 17 62 - 87 -25 18
24 Laszlo Kiss HUN 28 6 2 20 49 - 87 -38 14
25 Nicolai Dahl Jeppesen DEN 28 6 2 20 64 - 106 -42 14
26 Viktor Magyari UKR 28 6 1 21 61 - 133 -72 13
27 Akos Szabo UKR 28 3 5 20 49 - 120 -71 11
28 Taras Kudelya UKR 28 4 1 23 45 - 128 -83 9
29 Max Richter GER 28 1 0 27 13 - 170 -157 2
   
Playoff  
Quarterfinals  
Ahti Lampi FIN 9 8 7 7 4
Marek Lisy CZE 1 4 2 2 0
   
Matiss Saulitis LAT 5 4 2 5 4
Yevgen Levdansky UKR 2 1 0 1 0
   
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 4 2 5 8 8 4
Arturs Vercins LAT 3 3 0 3 0 1
   
Dmitriy Koshman RUS 3 1 4 0 0 2 2
Alexander Miloradov RUS 2 4 2 1 3 3 4
   
Semifinals  
Ahti Lampi FIN 4 2 2s 3 2 4 4
Matiss Saulitis LAT 2 3s 1 4 1 3 2
   
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 1 4 5s 3 6 4
Alexander Miloradov RUS 3 3 4 0 3 1
   
Final  
Ahti Lampi FIN 2 5 3 0 4 2 2 4
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov RUS 3 6 2 2 1 1 1 3
   
Bronze Match  
Matiss Saulitis LAT 0 4 2 0
Alexander Miloradov RUS 4 5s 3s 3
TournamentId: 10953
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 VETERANS
2009-06-13
Budapest
Qualification Groups
1 Petr Turon CZE 16 12 2 2 62 - 32 30 26
2 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 16 11 3 2 57 - 38 19 25
3 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 16 12 0 4 72 - 37 35 24
4 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 16 10 3 3 60 - 28 32 23
5 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 16 11 1 4 93 - 40 53 23
6 Zbynek Pilar CZE 16 9 3 4 65 - 42 23 21
7 Salvis Skarainis LAT 16 9 2 5 56 - 44 12 20
8 Jari Eskelinen FIN 16 9 2 5 61 - 42 19 20
9 Truls Mansson SWE 16 8 2 6 46 - 43 3 18
10 Oleksandr Vladimirov UKR 16 4 6 6 47 - 43 4 14
11 Tom Hagg FIN 16 5 3 8 48 - 54 -6 13
12 Vafa Hamdamov EST 16 6 1 9 43 - 60 -17 13
13 Oleksandr Malyarozov UKR 16 5 1 10 44 - 57 -13 11
14 Frank Bruneske GER 16 5 1 10 31 - 65 -34 11
15 Daniel Letay HUN 16 2 3 11 32 - 71 -39 7
16 Zoltan Szabo HUN 16 1 0 15 30 - 82 -52 2
17 Stefan Ivan SVK 16 0 1 15 21 - 90 -69 1
 
1 Pontus Eriksson SWE 17 16 1 0 88 - 27 61 33
2 Vaclav Pikl CZE 17 13 1 3 87 - 38 49 27
3 Pavel Plesak CZE 17 11 4 2 84 - 42 42 26
4 Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 17 11 3 3 68 - 32 36 25
5 Karol Hudec SVK 17 10 2 5 67 - 40 27 22
6 Janis Kirsis LAT 17 9 4 4 47 - 42 5 22
7 Igor Saveljev EST 17 9 2 6 62 - 48 14 20
8 Barnabas Parkanszki HUN 17 8 3 6 48 - 42 6 19
9 Bernie Kunzler CAN 17 7 2 8 54 - 59 -5 16
10 Hans-Oyvind Sagen NOR 17 8 0 9 46 - 57 -11 16
11 Laszlo Altmann HUN 17 6 3 8 37 - 44 -7 15
12 Egils Belsevics LAT 17 6 2 9 40 - 54 -14 14
13 Dmytro Bardievskyi UKR 17 6 1 10 42 - 53 -11 13
14 Seppo Kosonen FIN 17 3 4 10 32 - 53 -21 10
15 Valeri Trofimov EST 17 5 0 12 30 - 79 -49 10
16 Thomas Haussknecht GER 17 3 3 11 40 - 70 -30 9
17 Marko Doberschutz GER 17 2 1 14 36 - 84 -48 5
18 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 17 1 2 14 30 - 74 -44 4
 
Final Group  
1 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 17 11 2 4 80 - 45 35 24
2 Pontus Eriksson SWE 17 10 2 5 63 - 43 20 22
3 Vaclav Pikl CZE 17 10 2 5 66 - 41 25 22
4 Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 17 9 3 5 59 - 46 13 21
5 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 17 9 3 5 67 - 51 16 21
6 Pavel Plesak CZE 17 8 5 4 71 - 42 29 21
7 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 17 9 2 6 48 - 41 7 20
8 Petr Turon CZE 17 7 5 5 49 - 49 0 19
9 Zbynek Pilar CZE 17 8 2 7 51 - 57 -6 18
10 Karol Hudec SVK 17 7 4 6 54 - 46 8 18
11 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 17 7 2 8 47 - 56 -9 16
12 Truls Mansson SWE 17 7 2 8 47 - 51 -4 16
13 Igor Saveljev EST 17 6 3 8 56 - 51 5 15
14 Barnabas Parkanszki HUN 17 5 3 9 44 - 57 -13 13
15 Jari Eskelinen FIN 17 6 1 10 42 - 62 -20 13
16 Salvis Skarainis LAT 17 4 3 10 40 - 72 -32 11
17 Bernie Kunzler CAN 17 3 3 11 46 - 76 -30 9
18 Janis Kirsis LAT 17 2 3 12 26 - 70 -44 7
   
B-Group  
1 Oleksandr Malyarozov UKR 16 11 2 3 54 - 37 17 24
2 Oleksandr Vladimirov UKR 16 10 3 3 60 - 40 20 23
3 Frank Bruneske GER 16 11 1 4 48 - 31 17 23
4 Thomas Haussknecht GER 16 9 3 4 51 - 35 16 21
5 Tom Hagg FIN 16 8 4 4 60 - 39 21 20
6 Hans-Oyvind Sagen NOR 16 9 1 6 50 - 36 14 19
7 Laszlo Altmann HUN 16 9 1 6 57 - 34 23 19
8 Seppo Kosonen FIN 16 7 5 4 43 - 35 8 19
9 Dmytro Bardievskyi UKR 16 8 2 6 55 - 38 17 18
10 Vafa Hamdamov EST 16 9 0 7 52 - 53 -1 18
11 Egils Belsevics LAT 16 6 3 7 45 - 50 -5 15
12 Daniel Letay HUN 16 5 3 8 39 - 51 -12 13
13 Valeri Trofimov EST 16 5 2 9 33 - 54 -21 12
14 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 16 2 4 10 36 - 50 -14 8
15 Zoltan Szabo HUN 16 2 3 11 38 - 68 -30 7
16 Marko Doberschutz GER 16 3 1 12 27 - 61 -34 7
17 Stefan Ivan SVK 16 1 4 11 28 - 64 -36 6
   
Playoff  
Quarterfinals  
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 4 7 3 2 2 4 4
Petr Turon CZE 7 2 2 10 1 2 2
   
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 4 3 1 6 3 4
Alexandr Zaytsev RUS 2 1 2 3 1 1
   
Vaclav Pikl CZE 2 6 2 2 1 1
Pavel Plesak CZE 3s 2 6 4 2 4
   
Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 1 1 3 1 1 1
Pontus Eriksson SWE 2 3 2 5 2 4
   
Semifinals  
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 2 3 2 5 4 1
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 3 5 4 2 7 4
   
Pavel Plesak CZE 3 2 2 4s 2 3 2
Pontus Eriksson SWE 2 3s 3 3 6 4 4
 
Final  
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 3 3 2 3 5 2 2
Pontus Eriksson SWE 4 2 4 6 1 3s 4
 
Bronze Match  
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 5 4 5 5 3 2
Pavel Plesak CZE 1 5s 4 6 5 3
TournamentId: 10956
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 TEAMS
2009-06-14
Budapest
Qualification Groups
1 Russia RUS 4 4 0 0 74 - 14 60 8
2 Czech Republic CZE 4 3 0 1 68 - 23 45 6
3 Slovakia SVK 4 2 0 2 39 - 48 -9 4
4 Hungary HUN 4 1 0 3 35 - 53 -18 2
5 Germany GER 4 0 0 4 7 - 85 -78 0
 
1 Finland FIN 4 4 0 0 76 - 14 62 8
2 Ukraine UKR 4 3 0 1 55 - 26 29 6
3 Norway NOR 4 2 0 2 47 - 40 7 4
4 Denmark DEN 4 1 0 3 36 - 57 -21 2
5 Canada CAN 4 0 0 4 8 - 85 -77 0
 
1 Latvia LAT 4 4 0 0 74 - 19 55 8
2 Sweden SWE 4 3 0 1 72 - 20 52 6
3 Slovenia SLO 4 2 0 2 43 - 48 -5 4
4 Estonia EST 4 1 0 3 34 - 56 -22 2
5 Austria AUT 4 0 0 4 7 - 87 -80 0
 
Final Group  
1 Russia RUS 5 4 1 0 69 - 42 27 9
2 Latvia LAT 5 4 0 1 62 - 40 22 8
3 Sweden SWE 5 3 1 1 55 - 42 13 7
4 Czech Republic CZE 5 2 0 3 48 - 52 -4 4
5 Finland FIN 5 1 0 4 45 - 53 -8 2
6 Ukraine UKR 5 0 0 5 28 - 78 -50 0
 
B-Group  
1 Slovakia SVK 5 5 0 0 68 - 43 25 10
2 Norway NOR 5 4 0 1 72 - 37 35 8
3 Slovenia SLO 5 2 0 3 59 - 49 10 4
4 Hungary HUN 5 2 0 3 45 - 61 -16 4
5 Denmark DEN 5 2 0 3 46 - 63 -17 4
6 Estonia EST 5 0 0 5 35 - 72 -37 0
 
C-Group  
1 Germany GER 2 2 0 0 31 - 14 17 4
2 Austria AUT 2 1 0 1 22 - 23 -1 2
3 Canada CAN 2 0 0 2 13 - 29 -16 0
 
Playoff  
Semifinals  
Russia RUS 11
Czech Republic CZE 10
 
Latvia LAT 11
Sweden SWE 10
 
Final  
Russia RUS 11
Latvia LAT 8
 
Bronze Match  
Sweden SWE 5
Czech Republic CZE 19
 
B-Playoff  
Semifinals  
Slovakia SVK 19
Hungary HUN 4
 
Norway NOR 15
Slovenia SLO 6
 
Place 7  
Slovakia SVK 16
Norway NOR 7
 
Place 9  
Slovenia SLO 6
Hungary HUN 16
TournamentId: 10954
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 WOMEN TEAMS
2009-06-13
Budapest
Final Group
1 Russia RUS 5 5 0 0 35 - 7 28 10
2 Finland FIN 5 4 0 1 26 - 13 13 8
3 Latvia LAT 5 3 0 2 25 - 15 10 6
4 Czech Republic CZE 5 2 0 3 20 - 18 2 4
5 Hungary HUN 5 1 0 4 8 - 36 -28 2
6 Slovakia SVK 5 0 0 5 9 - 34 -25 0
 
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 5
Czech Republic CZE 3
 
Finland FIN 7
Latvia LAT 2
Final
Russia RUS 7
Finland FIN 2
 
Bronze Match
Latvia LAT 5
Czech Republic CZE 4
TournamentId: 10955
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 VETERAN TEAMS
2009-06-13
Budapest
Qualification Groups
1 Latvia LAT 4 3 1 0 17 - 14 3 7
2 Russia RUS 4 3 0 1 25 - 7 18 6
3 Rest of the World MIX 4 1 1 2 10 - 20 -10 3
4 Estonia EST 4 1 0 3 11 - 18 -7 2
5 Finland FIN 4 1 0 3 15 - 19 -4 2
 
1 Sweden SWE 4 3 1 0 28 - 5 23 7
2 Czech Republic CZE 4 3 1 0 26 - 7 19 7
3 Ukraine UKR 4 2 0 2 12 - 20 -8 4
4 Germany GER 4 1 0 3 8 - 25 -17 2
5 Hungary HUN 4 0 0 4 6 - 23 -17 0
 
Playoff
Semifinals
Latvia LAT 2
Czech Republic CZE 6
 
Sweden SWE 5
Russia RUS 2
 
Final
Sweden SWE 4
Czech Republic CZE 2
 
Bronze Match
Latvia LAT 3
Russia RUS 5
 
B-Playoff
Place 5
Rest of the World MIX 0
Ukraine UKR 9
 
Place 7
Estonia EST 9
Germany GER 0
 
Place 9
Finland FIN 3
Hungary HUN 5