VM 2011 (FIN)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2011 in Turku

Men
Women
Junior
Veteran
Mens Team
Womens Team
Juniors Team
Veterans Team
TournamentId: 12581
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
2011-06-12
Turku
Qualification Groups
1 Roni Nuttunen FIN 16 14 1 1 70 - 28 42 29
2 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 16 12 3 1 77 - 31 46 27
3 Alexander Miloradov RUS 16 12 0 4 83 - 44 39 24
4 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 16 11 2 3 75 - 44 31 24
5 Alexey Titov RUS 16 9 3 4 56 - 25 31 21
6 Valts Smagars LAT 16 9 2 5 79 - 58 21 20
7 Matiss Saulitis LAT 16 9 2 5 64 - 43 21 20
8 Uros Matanovic SLO 16 9 0 7 52 - 57 -5 18
9 Espen Moe NOR 16 7 4 5 46 - 43 3 18
10 Stian Ostrem NOR 16 7 2 7 49 - 42 7 16
11 Jari Sahlgren FIN 16 8 0 8 41 - 50 -9 16
12 Klavdij Starman SLO 16 4 3 9 32 - 54 -22 11
13 Jiri Vacha CZE 16 4 0 12 44 - 71 -27 8
14 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 16 3 1 12 35 - 61 -26 7
15 Christian Aden GER 16 2 1 13 33 - 84 -51 5
16 Gerrit Janssen GER 16 1 2 13 36 - 75 -39 4
17 Laszlo Kiss HUN 16 1 2 13 18 - 80 -62 4
1 Maxim Borisov RUS 16 13 2 1 78 - 37 41 28
2 Ahti Lampi FIN 16 12 3 1 79 - 35 44 27
3 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 16 11 4 1 54 - 32 22 26
4 Karlis Balodis LAT 16 12 1 3 65 - 36 29 25
5 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 16 11 1 4 85 - 46 39 23
6 Jevgeni Lvov EST 16 10 2 4 67 - 39 28 22
7 Jimmy Mardell SWE 16 9 1 6 45 - 41 4 19
8 Andreas Roren NOR 16 7 2 7 44 - 43 1 16
9 Jerry Wikstrom SWE 16 7 1 8 42 - 45 -3 15
10 Gergely Regula HUN 16 7 0 9 51 - 51 0 14
11 Truls Mansson SWE 16 5 3 8 27 - 40 -13 13
12 Bjorn Hagerup Roken NOR 16 5 2 9 50 - 61 -11 12
13 Janne Kokko FIN 16 4 2 10 40 - 51 -11 10
14 Tamas Molnar HUN 16 2 2 12 33 - 63 -30 6
15 Bernard Skrlep SLO 16 2 2 12 31 - 81 -50 6
16 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 16 1 3 12 42 - 87 -45 5
17 Claudio Brandellero SUI 16 2 1 13 33 - 78 -45 5
1 Yanis Galuzo RUS 17 13 3 1 87 - 40 47 29
2 Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 17 13 2 2 81 - 41 40 28
3 Janis Kalnevics LAT 17 13 1 3 66 - 31 35 27
4 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 17 12 3 2 80 - 34 46 27
5 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 17 9 5 3 64 - 45 19 23
6 Jorn Moldvar NOR 17 8 6 3 51 - 37 14 22
7 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 17 9 3 5 59 - 40 19 21
8 David Freseus SWE 17 8 3 6 62 - 43 19 19
9 Magor Papp HUN 17 7 4 6 65 - 58 7 18
10 Bernard Rjavec SLO 17 7 4 6 44 - 47 -3 18
11 Janne Kantola FIN 17 7 2 8 56 - 54 2 16
12 Vladislav Trofimov EST 17 5 3 9 48 - 63 -15 13
13 Nejc Skrlep SLO 17 5 2 10 46 - 63 -17 12
14 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 17 5 2 10 47 - 62 -15 12
15 Rolf Locher SUI 17 3 3 11 30 - 76 -46 9
16 Tomislav Cigula CRO 17 2 4 11 43 - 75 -32 8
17 Tim Tigges GER 17 1 2 14 33 - 81 -48 4
18 Roman Ignatenko UKR 17 0 0 17 19 - 91 -72 0
1 Edgars Caics LAT 16 14 0 2 73 - 30 43 28
2 Santtu Sainio FIN 16 12 2 2 52 - 23 29 26
3 Juho Rautio FIN 16 11 2 3 61 - 34 27 24
4 Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 16 11 1 4 63 - 40 23 23
5 Petter Bengtsson SWE 16 9 3 4 56 - 35 21 21
6 Daniel Remmem NOR 16 10 0 6 56 - 35 21 20
7 Rickard Sjostedt SWE 16 7 6 3 56 - 43 13 20
8 Mika Myllykangas FIN 16 9 2 5 54 - 36 18 20
9 Peter Ostlund SWE 16 6 4 6 45 - 37 8 16
10 Arne Johannes Holmin NOR 16 6 2 8 37 - 48 -11 14
11 Filip Hamacek CZE 16 6 2 8 46 - 49 -3 14
12 Tomas Behr CZE 16 5 3 8 49 - 48 1 13
13 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 16 3 4 9 32 - 51 -19 10
14 Valentyn Korabel UKR 16 3 3 10 22 - 54 -32 9
15 Eike Rompa GER 16 3 1 12 20 - 54 -34 7
16 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 16 2 2 12 24 - 60 -36 6
17 Beat Wildi SUI 16 0 1 15 20 - 89 -69 1
1 Hans Osterman SWE 17 15 0 2 80 - 37 43 30
2 Alexey Zaharov RUS 17 12 2 3 77 - 38 39 26
3 Konsta Jukka FIN 17 10 5 2 75 - 34 41 25
4 Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 17 11 2 4 55 - 38 17 24
5 Krystof Lebl CZE 17 9 5 3 55 - 40 15 23
6 Carl Bindekrans SWE 17 11 1 5 82 - 39 43 23
7 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 17 10 1 6 46 - 41 5 21
8 Igor Saveljev EST 17 10 1 6 54 - 46 8 21
9 Miroslav Cernoch CZE 17 8 3 6 46 - 37 9 19
10 Antonin Suryn CZE 17 8 2 7 46 - 43 3 18
11 Raivis Sternats LAT 17 8 1 8 70 - 61 9 17
12 Peter Madsen DEN 17 7 0 10 44 - 66 -22 14
13 Dmytro Donets UKR 17 6 1 10 49 - 61 -12 13
14 Vaclav Pikl CZE 17 6 0 11 47 - 61 -14 12
15 Anette Engel DEN 17 4 1 12 36 - 66 -30 9
16 Oleksii Korabel UKR 17 2 0 15 28 - 86 -58 4
17 Kent Richter CAN 17 2 0 15 33 - 86 -53 4
18 Simon Thomas GBR 17 0 3 14 29 - 72 -43 3
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 17 16 0 1 86 - 39 47 32
2 Atis Silis LAT 17 11 3 3 84 - 44 40 25
3 Thomas Petersson SWE 17 11 3 3 89 - 55 34 25
4 Janne Ollila FIN 17 11 1 5 69 - 44 25 23
5 Edgars Saulitis LAT 17 11 1 5 72 - 42 30 23
6 Patrik Petr CZE 17 11 1 5 75 - 52 23 23
7 Kristijan Curkovic CRO 17 9 4 4 69 - 47 22 22
8 Arto Kasma FIN 17 9 2 6 60 - 41 19 20
9 Otto Pesala FIN 17 9 1 7 63 - 53 10 19
10 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 17 6 5 6 50 - 49 1 17
11 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 17 7 2 8 68 - 66 2 16
12 Vafa Hamdamov EST 17 7 0 10 47 - 58 -11 14
13 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 17 6 1 10 60 - 86 -26 13
14 Frank Bruneske GER 17 5 2 10 44 - 68 -24 12
15 Frode Hagerup NOR 17 6 0 11 45 - 62 -17 12
16 Thomas Haussknecht GER 17 4 0 13 29 - 74 -45 8
17 Volker Aden GER 17 1 0 16 24 - 92 -68 2
18 Ramon Klaus SUI 17 0 0 17 30 - 92 -62 0
Semifinal Groups
1 Ivan Zaharov RUS 29 24 1 4 118 - 65 53 49
2 Roni Nuttunen FIN 29 21 3 5 103 - 54 49 45
3 Patrik Petr CZE 29 21 1 7 116 - 80 36 43
4 Alexey Titov RUS 29 17 7 5 92 - 58 34 41
5 Alexander Miloradov RUS 29 19 3 7 149 - 90 59 41
6 Atis Silis LAT 29 18 4 7 134 - 75 59 40
7 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 29 18 4 7 138 - 82 56 40
8 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 29 17 5 7 112 - 73 39 39
9 Janne Ollila FIN 29 16 6 7 114 - 74 40 38
10 Thomas Petersson SWE 29 17 3 9 127 - 96 31 37
11 Matiss Saulitis LAT 29 15 6 8 107 - 88 19 36
12 Edgars Saulitis LAT 29 14 6 9 102 - 72 30 34
13 Arto Kasma FIN 29 15 3 11 103 - 67 36 33
14 Otto Pesala FIN 29 15 3 11 97 - 80 17 33
15 Valts Smagars LAT 29 15 3 11 128 - 101 27 33
16 Kristijan Curkovic CRO 29 12 7 10 108 - 98 10 31
17 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 29 13 4 12 117 - 111 6 30
18 Uros Matanovic SLO 29 13 2 14 85 - 102 -17 28
19 Stian Ostrem NOR 29 11 5 13 83 - 86 -3 27
20 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 29 8 7 14 75 - 90 -15 23
21 Espen Moe NOR 29 9 4 16 68 - 105 -37 22
22 Klavdij Starman SLO 29 7 5 17 54 - 99 -45 19
23 Jari Sahlgren FIN 29 8 3 18 60 - 95 -35 19
24 Vafa Hamdamov EST 29 8 3 18 69 - 102 -33 19
25 Frode Hagerup NOR 29 8 2 19 68 - 101 -33 18
26 Frank Bruneske GER 29 5 7 17 66 - 135 -69 17
27 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 29 5 6 18 94 - 149 -55 16
28 Jiri Vacha CZE 29 3 4 22 67 - 130 -63 10
29 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 29 1 4 24 42 - 133 -91 6
30 Christian Aden GER 29 1 1 27 56 - 161 -105 3
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 29 23 4 2 124 - 58 66 50
2 Hans Osterman SWE 29 23 2 4 127 - 61 66 48
3 Maxim Borisov RUS 29 20 6 3 123 - 73 50 46
4 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 29 21 4 4 100 - 56 44 46
5 Alexey Zaharov RUS 29 21 2 6 116 - 58 58 44
6 Konsta Jukka FIN 29 18 5 6 122 - 67 55 41
7 Karlis Balodis LAT 29 19 3 7 95 - 66 29 41
8 Carl Bindekrans SWE 29 19 3 7 117 - 57 60 41
9 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 29 19 2 8 113 - 85 28 40
10 Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 29 16 4 9 97 - 71 26 36
11 Jevgeni Lvov EST 29 14 6 9 97 - 75 22 34
12 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 29 15 2 12 78 - 70 8 32
13 Jimmy Mardell SWE 29 13 4 12 90 - 76 14 30
14 Igor Saveljev EST 29 13 4 12 78 - 79 -1 30
15 Krystof Lebl CZE 29 12 6 11 85 - 77 8 30
16 Raivis Sternats LAT 29 14 2 13 104 - 103 1 30
17 Antonin Suryn CZE 29 11 5 13 75 - 84 -9 27
18 Andreas Roren NOR 29 11 3 15 73 - 88 -15 25
19 Miroslav Cernoch CZE 29 10 4 15 63 - 75 -12 24
20 Vaclav Pikl CZE 29 10 3 16 76 - 99 -23 23
21 Bjorn Hagerup Roken NOR 29 10 2 17 79 - 107 -28 22
22 Gergely Regula HUN 29 11 0 18 76 - 98 -22 22
23 Janne Kokko FIN 29 8 3 18 64 - 91 -27 19
24 Truls Mansson SWE 29 5 9 15 52 - 78 -26 19
25 Jerry Wikstrom SWE 29 7 3 19 64 - 98 -34 17
26 Dmytro Donets UKR 29 6 3 20 62 - 113 -51 15
27 Peter Madsen DEN 29 6 2 21 59 - 105 -46 14
28 Anette Engel DEN 29 4 2 23 48 - 124 -76 10
29 Tamas Molnar HUN 29 4 1 24 50 - 117 -67 9
30 Bernard Skrlep SLO 29 1 3 25 41 - 139 -98 5
1 Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 29 18 8 3 122 - 74 48 44
2 Edgars Caics LAT 29 19 6 4 102 - 62 40 44
3 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 29 18 7 4 105 - 54 51 43
4 Santtu Sainio FIN 29 19 4 6 90 - 46 44 42
5 Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 29 18 5 6 108 - 67 41 41
6 Yanis Galuzo RUS 29 17 7 5 124 - 81 43 41
7 Janis Kalnevics LAT 29 19 3 7 94 - 57 37 41
8 Mika Myllykangas FIN 29 18 3 8 93 - 62 31 39
9 Jorn Moldvar NOR 29 16 5 8 85 - 70 15 37
10 Peter Ostlund SWE 29 15 6 8 91 - 68 23 36
11 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 29 15 6 8 114 - 83 31 36
12 Juho Rautio FIN 29 15 5 9 96 - 74 22 35
13 Rickard Sjostedt SWE 29 12 10 7 93 - 78 15 34
14 Petter Bengtsson SWE 29 13 7 9 90 - 72 18 33
15 Janne Kantola FIN 29 14 4 11 93 - 79 14 32
16 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 29 13 5 11 82 - 67 15 31
17 Daniel Remmem NOR 29 14 3 12 88 - 75 13 31
18 Magor Papp HUN 29 13 4 12 94 - 106 -12 30
19 David Freseus SWE 29 11 6 12 79 - 69 10 28
20 Filip Hamacek CZE 29 12 1 16 74 - 95 -21 25
21 Bernard Rjavec SLO 29 10 4 15 75 - 84 -9 24
22 Tomas Behr CZE 29 9 5 15 79 - 90 -11 23
23 Arne Johannes Holmin NOR 29 8 4 17 66 - 92 -26 20
24 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 29 6 5 18 61 - 103 -42 17
25 Vladislav Trofimov EST 29 6 4 19 61 - 100 -39 16
26 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 29 5 4 20 49 - 101 -52 14
27 Nejc Skrlep SLO 29 4 5 20 55 - 113 -58 13
28 Valentyn Korabel UKR 29 2 4 23 30 - 109 -79 8
29 Rolf Locher SUI 29 2 3 24 50 - 127 -77 7
30 Eike Rompa GER 29 1 3 25 38 - 123 -85 5
Final Groups
1 Edgars Caics LAT 20 16 2 2 90 - 41 49 34
2 Yanis Galuzo RUS 20 12 4 4 68 - 47 21 28
3 Alexander Miloradov RUS 20 12 3 5 74 - 58 16 27
4 Maxim Borisov RUS 20 11 3 6 61 - 51 10 25
5 Ivan Zaharov RUS 20 11 3 6 62 - 51 11 25
6 Petter Bengtsson SWE 20 10 4 6 58 - 44 14 24
7 Arto Kasma FIN 20 9 6 5 54 - 42 12 24
8 Alexey Titov RUS 20 10 4 6 49 - 35 14 24
9 Peter Ostlund SWE 20 11 1 8 63 - 52 11 23
10 Hans Osterman SWE 20 8 6 6 54 - 42 12 22
11 Konsta Jukka FIN 20 10 2 8 61 - 44 17 22
12 Edgars Saulitis LAT 20 7 7 6 48 - 56 -8 21
13 Karlis Balodis LAT 20 7 5 8 50 - 54 -4 19
14 Janne Ollila FIN 20 7 2 11 54 - 66 -12 16
15 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 20 7 1 12 50 - 63 -13 15
16 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 20 6 2 12 53 - 78 -25 14
17 Janis Kalnevics LAT 20 6 2 12 52 - 65 -13 14
18 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 20 5 3 12 40 - 66 -26 13
19 Igor Saveljev EST 20 4 3 13 35 - 71 -36 11
20 Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 20 4 2 14 53 - 75 -22 10
21 Jevgeni Lvov EST 20 2 5 13 48 - 76 -28 9
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 20 17 1 2 77 - 30 47 35
2 Roni Nuttunen FIN 20 16 2 2 71 - 28 43 34
3 Carl Bindekrans SWE 20 13 2 5 66 - 41 25 28
4 Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 20 12 2 6 62 - 41 21 26
5 Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 20 12 1 7 74 - 54 20 25
6 Atis Silis LAT 20 10 4 6 58 - 45 13 24
7 Matiss Saulitis LAT 20 10 3 7 53 - 46 7 23
8 Thomas Petersson SWE 20 10 3 7 68 - 61 7 23
9 Alexey Zaharov RUS 20 10 3 7 64 - 49 15 23
10 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 20 9 4 7 48 - 48 0 22
11 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 20 10 2 8 51 - 47 4 22
12 Juho Rautio FIN 20 7 3 10 39 - 52 -13 17
13 Mika Myllykangas FIN 20 6 4 10 47 - 54 -7 16
14 Rickard Sjostedt SWE 20 7 2 11 39 - 57 -18 16
15 Santtu Sainio FIN 20 6 4 10 36 - 49 -13 16
16 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 20 5 5 10 36 - 54 -18 15
17 Otto Pesala FIN 20 7 1 12 33 - 50 -17 15
18 Raivis Pukinskis LAT 20 7 0 13 51 - 59 -8 14
19 Jorn Moldvar NOR 20 5 1 14 29 - 70 -41 11
20 Jimmy Mardell SWE 20 2 5 13 33 - 65 -32 9
21 Patrik Petr CZE 20 2 2 16 43 - 78 -35 6
B-Group
1 Raivis Sternats LAT 8 4 2 2 29 - 20 9 10
2 Janne Kantola FIN 8 4 2 2 25 - 20 5 10
3 Antonin Suryn CZE 8 4 1 3 24 - 24 0 9
4 Krystof Lebl CZE 8 4 1 3 26 - 28 -2 9
5 Valts Smagars LAT 8 3 3 2 28 - 24 4 9
6 Kristijan Curkovic CRO 8 3 2 3 30 - 27 3 8
7 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 8 2 3 3 28 - 26 2 7
8 Daniel Remmem NOR 8 3 0 5 21 - 31 -10 6
9 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 8 1 2 5 19 - 30 -11 4
C-Group
1 Vaclav Pikl CZE 8 4 2 2 28 - 22 6 10
2 David Freseus SWE 8 4 2 2 25 - 19 6 10
3 Uros Matanovic SLO 8 4 2 2 31 - 26 5 10
4 Dmytro Kudrytsky UKR 8 3 3 2 23 - 19 4 9
5 Stian Ostrem NOR 8 3 2 3 19 - 23 -4 8
6 Magor Papp HUN 8 3 1 4 20 - 22 -2 7
7 Filip Hamacek CZE 8 3 1 4 17 - 21 -4 7
8 Miroslav Cernoch CZE 8 2 2 4 13 - 17 -4 6
9 Andreas Roren NOR 8 2 1 5 18 - 25 -7 5
D-Group
1 Jari Sahlgren FIN 8 5 1 2 19 - 15 4 11
2 Arne Johannes Holmin NOR 8 4 1 3 27 - 25 2 9
3 Bjorn Hagerup Roken NOR 8 4 1 3 23 - 18 5 9
4 Gergely Regula HUN 8 3 3 2 24 - 22 2 9
5 Klavdij Starman SLO 8 3 2 3 21 - 24 -3 8
6 Bernard Rjavec SLO 8 2 4 2 15 - 15 0 8
7 Espen Moe NOR 8 2 3 3 20 - 26 -6 7
8 Janne Kokko FIN 8 2 2 4 21 - 25 -4 6
9 Tomas Behr CZE 8 2 1 5 24 - 24 0 5
E-Group
1 Vladislav Trofimov EST 8 5 1 2 22 - 19 3 11
2 Truls Mansson SWE 8 5 0 3 25 - 20 5 10
3 Frode Hagerup NOR 8 5 0 3 28 - 18 10 10
4 Jerry Wikstrom SWE 8 4 1 3 22 - 20 2 9
5 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 8 4 0 4 21 - 22 -1 8
6 Dmytro Donets UKR 8 4 0 4 19 - 21 -2 8
7 Vafa Hamdamov EST 8 4 0 4 14 - 16 -2 8
8 Frank Bruneske GER 8 2 0 6 21 - 24 -3 4
9 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 8 2 0 6 14 - 26 -12 4
F-Group
1 Tamas Molnar HUN 10 7 1 2 34 - 24 10 15
2 Jiri Vacha CZE 10 6 1 3 38 - 32 6 13
3 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 10 5 2 3 33 - 27 6 12
4 Peter Madsen DEN 10 6 0 4 33 - 29 4 12
5 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 10 5 0 5 41 - 26 15 10
6 Eike Rompa GER 10 4 2 4 22 - 27 -5 10
7 Nejc Skrlep SLO 10 4 2 4 29 - 26 3 10
8 Anette Engel DEN 10 5 0 5 29 - 26 3 10
9 Rolf Locher SUI 10 4 0 6 24 - 30 -6 8
10 Christian Aden GER 10 3 0 7 23 - 34 -11 6
11 Bernard Skrlep SLO 10 2 0 8 19 - 44 -25 4
12 Valentyn Korabel UKR wo
G-Group
1 Gerrit Janssen GER 13 11 1 1 60 - 23 37 23
2 Claudio Brandellero SUI 13 9 1 3 49 - 28 21 19
3 Kent Richter CAN 13 9 0 4 48 - 37 11 18
4 Oleksii Korabel UKR 13 6 4 3 44 - 32 12 16
5 Simon Thomas GBR 13 6 4 3 31 - 32 -1 16
6 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 13 6 1 6 38 - 43 -5 13
7 Ramon Klaus SUI 13 6 1 6 40 - 35 5 13
8 Laszlo Kiss HUN 13 5 3 5 32 - 35 -3 13
9 Thomas Haussknecht GER 13 5 1 7 36 - 39 -3 11
10 Tim Tigges GER 13 4 2 7 34 - 38 -4 10
11 Beat Wildi SUI 13 4 2 7 34 - 51 -17 10
12 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 13 3 1 9 34 - 46 -12 7
13 Tomislav Cigula CRO 13 3 1 9 32 - 52 -20 7
14 Volker Aden GER 13 3 0 10 19 - 40 -21 6
15 Roman Ignatenko UKR wo
Playoff
Round of 16
Edgars Caics LAT 0 3 2 3 5s 4 4 4
Thomas Petersson SWE 6 1 6 2 4 5 1 3
 
Ahti Lampi FIN 3s 2 3 4 4
Alexey Titov RUS 2 0 2 3 0
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 3 4 3 3 4
Matiss Saulitis LAT 0 1 2 2 0
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 1 3 1 3 5 4 4
Arto Kasma FIN 3 2 6 0 0 1 2
 
Alexander Miloradov RUS 0 3 4 3 0
Atis Silis LAT 6 4 5s 4s 4
 
Carl Bindekrans SWE 2 2 3 2 4 3 3 4
Petter Bengtsson SWE 3s 1 4 3 1 1 2 3
 
Maxim Borisov RUS 4 2 0 4 4 1
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 1 3 4 5 6 4
 
Andrey Voskoboynikov RUS 2 1 2 3 7s 3 2 3
Ivan Zaharov RUS 3 2 5 2 6 2 5 4
 
Quarterfinals
Edgars Caics LAT 2 5 2 3 6s 4s 3 4
Ivan Zaharov RUS 4 3 3s 4s 5 3 1 3
 
Ahti Lampi FIN 2 2 4 4 0 0 2
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 3s 3 2 2 4 2 4
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 2 3 3 4 2 3 4
Carl Bindekrans SWE 1 4 2 2 5 2 2
 
Roni Nuttunen FIN 2 3 3 3 4
Atis Silis LAT 1 2 2 2 0
 
Semifinals
Edgars Caics LAT 4 1 3 1 1 1
Roni Nuttunen FIN 2 5 5 4 2 4
 
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 1 3 2 7 2s 5 4 4
Yanis Galuzo RUS 3 2 3 1 1 6s 2 3
 
Final
Roni Nuttunen FIN 1 4 3 0 3 2 2
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 2 1 0 4 4 6 4
 
Bronze Match
Edgars Caics LAT 3 3 5 4 1 2
Yanis Galuzo RUS 6 4 3 3 2 3
TournamentId: 12935
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 WOMEN
2011-06-10
Turku
Final Group
1 Maria Yalbacheva RUS 15 11 3 1 52 - 25 27 25
2 Maria Saveljeva EST 15 11 1 3 61 - 32 29 23
3 Viktoria Laricheva RUS 15 10 2 3 53 - 32 21 22
4 Maria Leivo FIN 15 9 1 5 43 - 35 8 19
5 Elena Nikitina RUS 15 7 3 5 49 - 28 21 17
6 Minerva Martiskainen FIN 15 8 1 6 42 - 29 13 17
7 Ilze Zuce-Tenca LAT 15 6 3 6 50 - 32 18 15
8 Caroline Eriksson SWE 15 7 1 7 37 - 34 3 15
9 Iva Maskova CZE 15 6 2 7 31 - 42 -11 14
10 Netta Jousi FIN 15 7 0 8 42 - 39 3 14
11 Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 15 5 3 7 45 - 45 0 13
12 Sissie Wikstrom SWE 15 5 2 8 44 - 56 -12 12
13 Anette Engel DEN 15 5 2 8 38 - 42 -4 12
14 Maria Miloradova RUS 15 5 1 9 44 - 47 -3 11
15 Darta Ozolina LAT 15 5 0 10 45 - 56 -11 10
16 Anu Lehtinen FIN 15 0 1 14 11 - 113 -102 1
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 4 3 3 3 4
Caroline Eriksson SWE 3 0 1 1 0
 
Maria Saveljeva EST 1 7 6 2 1 2 2 4
Ilze Zuce-Tenca LAT 4 3 1 3 4 1 1 3
 
Viktoria Laricheva RUS 1 3 4 2 1 1 2
Minerva Martiskainen FIN 3 4 3 1 2 3 4
 
Maria Leivo FIN 0 1 3s 0 1 1
Elena Nikitina RUS 3 2 2 4 3 4
 
Semifinals
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 5 2 4 3 4
Elena Nikitina RUS 3 1 0 2 0
 
Maria Saveljeva EST 3 3 3s 3 4
Minerva Martiskainen FIN 1 1 2 1 0
 
Final
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 1 2 3 2 4
Maria Saveljeva EST 0 1 2 1 0
 
Bronze Match
Elena Nikitina RUS 4 0 2 1
Minerva Martiskainen FIN 0 3 4 2
TournamentId: 12933
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 JUNIORS
2011-06-10
Turku
Final Group
1 Maxim Borisov RUS 19 15 3 1 91 - 39 52 33
2 Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 19 13 5 1 98 - 33 65 31
3 Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 19 13 5 1 67 - 29 38 31
4 Patrik Petr CZE 19 13 1 5 78 - 46 32 27
5 Teemu Koskela FIN 19 11 4 4 63 - 47 16 26
6 Petrus Miettinen FIN 19 11 3 5 62 - 44 18 25
7 Jevgeni Lvov EST 19 10 4 5 83 - 53 30 24
8 Filip Hamacek CZE 19 11 2 6 69 - 54 15 24
9 Gints Lasmanis LAT 19 11 2 6 69 - 45 24 24
10 Viesturs Lapins LAT 19 11 0 8 62 - 55 7 22
11 Antti Suojanen FIN 19 8 6 5 69 - 54 15 22
12 Jan Pelkonen FIN 19 6 3 10 50 - 57 -7 15
13 Klavdij Starman SLO 19 6 3 10 58 - 67 -9 15
14 Roberts Kupcs LAT 19 6 1 12 58 - 66 -8 13
15 Vladislav Trofimov EST 19 4 3 12 43 - 72 -29 11
16 Laszlo Kiss HUN 19 5 1 13 32 - 79 -47 11
17 Tamas Molnar HUN 19 4 2 13 35 - 71 -36 10
18 Oleksii Korabel UKR 19 3 2 14 33 - 81 -48 8
19 Josef Maly CZE 19 2 1 16 29 - 96 -67 5
20 Roman Ignatenko UKR 19 1 1 17 31 - 92 -61 3
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Maxim Borisov RUS 4 2 5s 4s 4 4
Filip Hamacek CZE 3 3 4 3 2 1
 
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 5 8 5 5s 4
Jevgeni Lvov EST 3 2 2 4 0
 
Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 5 3 1s 3 4
Petrus Miettinen FIN 1 2 0 2 0
 
Patrik Petr CZE 2 6 3 1 1 7 3s 4
Teemu Koskela FIN 5 3 0 6 6 4 2 3
 
Semifinals
Maxim Borisov RUS 5 6 6 4 4
Patrik Petr CZE 2 5 3 1 0
 
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 4 4 5 5 4
Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 2 2 2 4 0
 
Final
Maxim Borisov RUS 5 4 3s 2 4 3 4
Oleg Dmitrichenko RUS 4 2 2 6 5s 1 2
 
Bronze Match
Pavel Gorodnitskiy RUS 2s 4 2
Patrik Petr CZE 1 3 0
TournamentId: 12934
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 VETERANS
2011-06-10
Turku
Qualification Groups
1 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 11 9 1 1 52 - 32 20 19
2 Janne Kokko FIN 11 8 1 2 42 - 21 21 17
3 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 11 6 2 3 40 - 25 15 14
4 Milos Sevr CZE 11 5 3 3 32 - 28 4 13
5 Igor Saveljev EST 11 5 3 3 30 - 26 4 13
6 Frank Bruneske GER 11 4 3 4 31 - 32 -1 11
7 Vafa Hamdamov EST 11 4 2 5 27 - 39 -12 10
8 Vaclav Pikl CZE 11 3 3 5 34 - 36 -2 9
9 Jerry Wikstrom SWE 11 3 3 5 30 - 34 -4 9
10 Kent Richter CAN 11 3 1 7 24 - 39 -15 7
11 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 11 2 2 7 20 - 37 -17 6
12 Valeri Trofimov EST 11 2 0 9 24 - 37 -13 4
1 Igor Masloboev RUS 11 8 2 1 44 - 23 21 18
2 Petteri Sevon FIN 11 7 3 1 49 - 29 20 17
3 Jari Sahlgren FIN 11 8 1 2 38 - 26 12 17
4 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 11 6 4 1 48 - 28 20 16
5 Truls Mansson SWE 11 6 1 4 29 - 19 10 13
6 Gerrit Janssen GER 11 5 2 4 38 - 35 3 12
7 Antonin Suryn CZE 11 4 1 6 30 - 38 -8 9
8 Arnis Vitols LAT 11 3 2 6 26 - 33 -7 8
9 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 11 3 1 7 21 - 33 -12 7
10 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 11 2 2 7 31 - 49 -18 6
11 Jari Eskelinen FIN 11 1 4 6 31 - 41 -10 6
12 Thomas Haussknecht GER 11 1 1 9 16 - 47 -31 3
Final Group
1 Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 15 11 2 2 76 - 35 41 24
2 Jari Sahlgren FIN 15 11 1 3 48 - 32 16 23
3 Janne Kokko FIN 15 10 2 3 55 - 26 29 22
4 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 15 9 3 3 62 - 40 22 21
5 Igor Masloboev RUS 15 9 3 3 53 - 32 21 21
6 Milos Sevr CZE 15 8 2 5 46 - 43 3 18
7 Truls Mansson SWE 15 7 2 6 39 - 31 8 16
8 Petteri Sevon FIN 15 7 2 6 50 - 49 1 16
9 Vaclav Pikl CZE 15 6 3 6 46 - 46 0 15
10 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov UKR 15 5 3 7 56 - 52 4 13
11 Frank Bruneske GER 15 4 4 7 34 - 47 -13 12
12 Igor Saveljev EST 15 4 3 8 26 - 44 -18 11
13 Antonin Suryn CZE 15 3 3 9 35 - 52 -17 9
14 Arnis Vitols LAT 15 2 3 10 27 - 57 -30 7
15 Gerrit Janssen GER 15 2 3 10 36 - 63 -27 7
16 Vafa Hamdamov EST 15 2 1 12 26 - 66 -40 5
 
B-Group
1 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 7 5 0 2 29 - 25 4 10
2 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 7 4 1 2 17 - 16 1 9
3 Thomas Haussknecht GER 7 3 2 2 16 - 16 0 8
4 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 7 4 0 3 26 - 23 3 8
5 Jari Eskelinen FIN 7 2 3 2 18 - 14 4 7
6 Valeri Trofimov EST 7 2 1 4 13 - 15 -2 5
7 Kent Richter CAN 7 2 1 4 20 - 26 -6 5
8 Jerry Wikstrom SWE 7 2 0 5 19 - 23 -4 4
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 5 7 6 7 4
Petteri Sevon FIN 4 4 2 5 0
 
Jari Sahlgren FIN 1 5 0 2 2 1 2
Truls Mansson SWE 3 1 3 0 3s 5 4
 
Janne Kokko FIN 6 5 6 5s 4
Milos Sevr CZE 2 1 2 4 0
 
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 4 4 7 2 5 4
Igor Masloboev RUS 3 3 2 3s 4 1
 
Semifinals
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 2 2 8 4 3 1
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 6 4 5 5 4 4
 
Truls Mansson SWE 1 1 1 2 0
Janne Kokko FIN 4 3 4 4 4
 
Final
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 2 3 4s 5 3 4
Janne Kokko FIN 3s 2 3 1 0 1
 
Bronze Match
Alexandr Kosyrev RUS 3 3 2
Truls Mansson SWE 1 2 0
TournamentId: 12937
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 TEAMS
2011-06-11
Turku
Qualification Groups
1 Russia RUS 5 5 0 0 98 - 14 84 10
2 Sweden SWE 5 4 0 1 89 - 24 65 8
3 Czech Republic CZE 5 3 0 2 53 - 62 -9 6
4 Slovenia SLO 5 2 0 3 37 - 73 -36 4
5 Estonia EST 5 1 0 4 39 - 70 -31 2
6 Switzerland SUI 5 0 0 5 20 - 93 -73 0
   
1 Finland FIN 5 5 0 0 94 - 21 73 10
2 Latvia LAT 5 4 0 1 83 - 29 54 8
3 Norway NOR 5 3 0 2 61 - 50 11 6
4 Ukraine UKR 5 2 0 3 49 - 59 -10 4
5 Hungary HUN 5 1 0 4 37 - 72 -35 2
6 Germany GER 5 0 0 5 12 - 105 -93 0
   
Playoff  
Quarterfinals  
Russia RUS 24
Ukraine UKR 1
   
Finland FIN 21
Slovenia SLO 3
   
Sweden SWE 18
Norway NOR 4
   
Latvia LAT 18
Czech Republic UKR 4
   
Semifinals  
Russia RUS 11
Latvia LAT 10
Finland FIN 11
Sweden SWE 10
Final
Russia RUS 19
Finland FIN 3
Bronze Match
Sweden SWE 7
Latvia LAT 8
Playoff
Place 9
Estonia EST 13
Hungary HUN 6
Place 11
Switzerland SUI 12
Germany GER 10
TournamentId: 12939
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 WOMEN TEAMS
2011-06-11
Turku
Final Group
1 Finland FIN 4 3 1 0 20 - 11 9 7
2 Russia RUS 4 2 0 2 18 - 13 5 4
3 Latvia LAT 4 0 1 3 9 - 23 -14 1
 
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 5
Latvia LAT 3
 
Final
Finland FIN 4
Russia RUS 3
TournamentId: 12936
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 JUNIOR TEAMS
2011-06-11
Turku
Final Group
1 Russia RUS 6 6 0 0 41 - 6 35 12
2 Estonia EST 6 4 1 1 30 - 16 14 9
3 Finland FIN 6 3 1 2 30 - 16 14 7
4 Czech Republic CZE 6 3 1 2 24 - 22 2 7
5 Latvia LAT 6 2 1 3 24 - 24 0 5
6 Hungary HUN 6 1 0 5 6 - 38 -32 2
7 Ukraine UKR 6 0 0 6 7 - 40 -33 0
 
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 8
Czech Republic CZE 0
 
Estonia EST 1
Finland FIN 6
Final
Russia RUS 6
Finland FIN 1
 
Bronze Match
Estonia EST 7
Czech Republic CZE 1
TournamentId: 12938
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 VETERAN TEAMS
2011-06-11
Turku
Final Group
1 Russia RUS 6 5 1 0 39 - 12 27 11
2 Sweden SWE 6 5 0 1 28 - 19 9 10
3 Czech Republic CZE 6 4 1 1 34 - 14 20 9
4 Finland FIN 6 3 0 3 25 - 24 1 6
5 Estonia EST 6 2 0 4 18 - 29 -11 4
6 Germany GER 6 1 0 5 14 - 34 -20 2
7 Rest of the World MIX 6 0 0 6 11 - 37 -26 0
 
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 8
Finland FIN 0
 
Sweden SWE 5
Czech Republic CZE 3
Final
Russia RUS 5s
Sweden SWE 4
 
Bronze Match
Czech Republic CZE 4
Finland FIN 5s