VM 2013 (NOR)

ARENLIND SPORTS STATISTICS

Table Hockey, Ice Hockey, Football, Tennis, Floorball, Bandy

Contact: martin.arenlind@veberod.com

World Championships 2013 in Stavanger

Men
Women
Junior
Veteran
Mens Team
Womens Team
Juniors Team
Veterans Team
TournamentId: 14379
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
2013-06-08
Stavanger
Qualification Groups
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 29 28 0 1 141 - 38 103 56
2 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 29 22 3 4 119 - 51 68 47
3 Imrich Blasko SVK 29 21 3 5 123 - 61 62 45
4 Janne Ollila FIN 29 21 3 5 111 - 44 67 45
5 German Fokin RUS 29 21 3 5 109 - 65 44 45
6 Carl Bindekrans SWE 29 21 1 7 110 - 54 56 43
7 Yngve Aasheim NOR 29 20 3 6 123 - 66 57 43
8 Edgars Mucenieks LAT 29 18 2 9 116 - 78 38 38
9 Santtu Sainio FIN 29 15 8 6 98 - 55 43 38
10 Artjoms Zaharovs LAT 29 16 4 9 103 - 65 38 36
11 Grigoriy Dubinin RUS 29 16 3 10 95 - 57 38 35
12 Jorn Moldvar NOR 29 16 1 12 88 - 68 20 33
13 Martin Arenlind SWE 29 14 4 11 113 - 79 34 32
14 Stian Lode NOR 29 15 2 12 94 - 79 15 32
15 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 29 13 5 11 100 - 103 -3 31
16 Daniel Matysek CZE 29 12 6 11 68 - 62 6 30
17 Henric Andersson SWE 29 11 7 11 78 - 68 10 29
18 Martin Zenisek CZE 29 12 4 13 95 - 78 17 28
19 Viktor Magyari HUN 29 13 2 14 65 - 100 -35 28
20 Simon Thomas GBR 29 12 2 15 77 - 80 -3 26
21 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 29 11 3 15 76 - 78 -2 25
22 Thomas Haussknecht GER 29 8 5 16 57 - 95 -38 21
23 Vitaliy Ignatenko UKR 29 6 6 17 77 - 109 -32 18
24 Mathias Jacobsen DEN 29 7 3 19 67 - 132 -65 17
25 Bernard Skrlep SLO 29 8 1 20 56 - 97 -41 17
26 Martin Dion CAN 29 2 5 22 38 - 124 -86 9
27 Ramon Klaus SUI 29 2 3 24 36 - 149 -113 7
28 Eike Rompa GER 29 2 3 24 44 - 115 -71 7
29 Linas Vasilevicius LTU 29 2 1 26 30 - 153 -123 5
30 Viktoriia Zaporojets UKR 29 1 2 26 25 - 129 -104 4
1 Edgars Caics LAT 29 25 1 3 128 - 57 71 51
2 Atis Silis LAT 29 22 5 2 154 - 55 99 49
3 Lars Henriksson SWE 29 18 7 4 118 - 50 68 43
4 Alexey Titov RUS 29 20 3 6 106 - 55 51 43
5 Dmitry Soloviev RUS 29 20 2 7 120 - 61 59 42
6 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 29 18 5 6 112 - 66 46 41
7 Vesa Huotelin FIN 29 18 4 7 94 - 53 41 40
8 Uros Matanovic SLO 29 19 2 8 114 - 72 42 40
9 Juho Rautio FIN 29 19 2 8 105 - 62 43 40
10 Krystof Lebl CZE 29 17 5 7 105 - 66 39 39
11 Oscar Henriksson SWE 29 17 3 9 135 - 78 57 37
12 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 29 17 2 10 116 - 55 61 36
13 Frode Hagerup NOR 29 16 4 9 90 - 81 9 36
14 Arne Johannes Holmin NOR 29 14 6 9 91 - 91 0 34
15 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 29 14 6 9 102 - 71 31 34
16 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 29 13 5 11 97 - 72 25 31
17 Peter Borsanyi HUN 29 14 3 12 86 - 70 16 31
18 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 29 13 3 13 88 - 75 13 29
19 Vaclav Pikl CZE 29 13 1 15 98 - 72 26 27
20 Ingebret Risa NOR 29 11 4 14 95 - 93 2 26
21 Ewoud Van Veen NED 29 10 4 15 80 - 75 5 24
22 Nejc Skrlep SLO 29 11 1 17 75 - 98 -23 23
23 Leon Haussknecht GER 29 7 3 19 62 - 126 -64 17
24 Kevin Rafferty USA 29 6 3 20 67 - 108 -41 15
25 Stefan Barna SVK 29 5 2 22 62 - 118 -56 12
26 Christoph Blatti SUI 29 5 2 22 61 - 142 -81 12
27 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 29 3 3 23 66 - 159 -93 9
28 Sandra Komaraite LTU 29 2 2 25 50 - 174 -124 6
29 Thony Restel GER 29 1 1 27 49 - 208 -159 3
30 Felix Johnny Thomasmathibalan IND 29 0 0 29 15 - 178 -163 0
1 Maxim Borisov RUS 30 26 2 2 150 - 64 86 54
2 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 30 26 1 3 141 - 50 91 53
3 Alexander Miloradov RUS 30 23 3 4 151 - 74 77 49
4 Finn Fries SWE 30 22 4 4 123 - 52 71 48
5 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 30 20 7 3 143 - 71 72 47
6 Oleg Ortinov RUS 30 21 3 6 121 - 59 62 45
7 Patrik Petr CZE 30 19 5 6 147 - 73 74 43
8 Valts Smagars LAT 30 19 5 6 141 - 70 71 43
9 Thomas Petersson SWE 30 21 0 9 175 - 76 99 42
10 Stian Ostrem NOR 30 18 4 8 102 - 74 28 40
11 Mika Myllykangas FIN 30 18 2 10 103 - 68 35 38
12 Gints Lasmanis LAT 30 17 4 9 115 - 85 30 38
13 Roman Ignatenko UKR 30 18 2 10 136 - 81 55 38
14 Espen Moe NOR 30 17 2 11 109 - 77 32 36
15 Gergely Regula HUN 30 17 1 12 115 - 69 46 35
16 Tim Weisseisen SLO 30 14 6 10 89 - 98 -9 34
17 Miroslav Cernoch CZE 30 10 6 14 68 - 76 -8 26
18 Andreas Roren NOR 30 11 3 16 99 - 95 4 25
19 Anette Engel DEN 30 9 6 15 66 - 94 -28 24
20 Thomas Cornelius CHI 30 10 3 17 86 - 139 -53 23
21 Anatoliy Datsenko UKR 30 7 7 16 66 - 99 -33 21
22 Simon Hasler SUI 30 9 2 19 58 - 100 -42 20
23 Milan Mitro ml. SVK 30 9 0 21 60 - 130 -70 18
24 Rolf Locher SUI 30 7 2 21 75 - 127 -52 16
25 Magor Papp HUN 30 7 2 21 92 - 119 -27 16
26 Audrius Pleikys LTU 30 6 2 22 73 - 146 -73 14
27 Jurgen Riese GER 30 5 4 21 71 - 135 -64 14
28 Kent Richter CAN 30 6 1 23 71 - 139 -68 13
29 Christian Aden GER 30 4 2 24 59 - 156 -97 10
30 Thomas Peter Calder GBR 30 2 3 25 49 - 170 -121 7
31 Thomas Eivind Heritier FRA 30 0 0 30 18 - 206 -188 0
1 Yanis Galuzo RUS 29 27 1 1 165 - 62 103 55
2 Alexey Zaharov RUS 29 24 1 4 124 - 50 74 49
3 Jan Pelkonen FIN 29 21 4 4 129 - 48 81 46
4 Kevin Eriksson FIN 29 19 5 5 112 - 65 47 43
5 Edgars Saulitis LAT 29 19 5 5 102 - 53 49 43
6 Teemu Koskela FIN 29 19 3 7 124 - 56 68 41
7 Filip Hamacek CZE 29 16 7 6 85 - 56 29 39
8 Peter Ostlund SWE 29 18 3 8 119 - 63 56 39
9 Jimmy Mardell SWE 29 17 5 7 90 - 60 30 39
10 Daniel Remmem NOR 29 17 4 8 100 - 73 27 38
11 Bernard Rjavec SLO 29 16 5 8 74 - 56 18 37
12 David Freseus SWE 29 16 3 10 94 - 66 28 35
13 Edzus Kaneps LAT 29 16 2 11 98 - 66 32 34
14 Martin Madera CZE 29 14 5 10 105 - 78 27 33
15 Geir Hjemas NOR 29 14 3 12 98 - 90 8 31
16 Daniel Mitro SVK 29 13 5 11 88 - 78 10 31
17 Gerrit Janssen GER 29 11 4 14 97 - 107 -10 26
18 David Hasler SUI 29 11 2 16 72 - 103 -31 24
19 Igor Zaporojets UKR 29 9 4 16 58 - 90 -32 22
20 Karol Hudec SVK 29 9 4 16 79 - 91 -12 22
21 Balint Nagy HUN 29 8 5 16 54 - 76 -22 21
22 Trond Gangsoy NOR 29 8 4 17 68 - 112 -44 20
23 Beat Luginbuhl SUI 29 9 1 19 70 - 108 -38 19
24 Frank Bruneske GER 29 8 2 19 71 - 118 -47 18
25 Viktoriya Noselivska UKR 29 8 1 20 67 - 87 -20 17
26 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 29 7 3 19 56 - 117 -61 17
27 Rok Skrlep SLO 29 5 4 20 62 - 112 -50 14
28 Darko Mrdalj SRB 29 2 5 22 39 - 122 -83 9
29 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 29 2 2 25 47 - 138 -91 6
30 Darius Stasiunas LTU 29 0 2 27 33 - 179 -146 2
Final Groups
1 Ahti Lampi FIN 31 26 4 1 124 - 47 77 56
2 Yanis Galuzo RUS 31 25 4 2 139 - 62 77 54
3 Alexey Zaharov RUS 31 22 3 6 122 - 71 51 47
4 Dmitriy Koshman RUS 31 20 3 8 97 - 67 30 43
5 Jan Pelkonen FIN 31 18 5 8 93 - 71 22 41
6 Janne Ollila FIN 31 16 6 9 93 - 58 35 38
7 German Fokin RUS 31 17 4 10 92 - 83 9 38
8 Santtu Sainio FIN 31 16 5 10 76 - 55 21 37
9 Imrich Blasko SVK 31 16 5 10 96 - 82 14 37
10 Edgars Mucenieks LAT 31 17 2 12 88 - 78 10 36
11 Teemu Koskela FIN 31 15 5 11 81 - 69 12 35
12 Carl Bindekrans SWE 31 16 3 12 98 - 68 30 35
13 Peter Ostlund SWE 31 15 3 13 81 - 70 11 33
14 Kevin Eriksson FIN 31 12 7 12 98 - 88 10 31
15 Grigoriy Dubinin RUS 31 13 5 13 74 - 68 6 31
16 Edgars Saulitis LAT 31 12 7 12 78 - 80 -2 31
17 Jimmy Mardell SWE 31 12 7 12 76 - 69 7 31
18 Artjoms Zaharovs LAT 31 13 4 14 80 - 93 -13 30
19 Yngve Aasheim NOR 31 13 3 15 97 - 104 -7 29
20 Daniel Remmem NOR 31 12 4 15 80 - 93 -13 28
21 Jorn Moldvar NOR 31 11 6 14 67 - 84 -17 28
22 Filip Hamacek CZE 31 11 6 14 80 - 90 -10 28
23 Edzus Kaneps LAT 31 11 4 16 76 - 87 -11 26
24 Daniel Matysek CZE 31 8 7 16 53 - 77 -24 23
25 Daniel Mitro SVK 31 9 5 17 71 - 97 -26 23
26 Geir Hjemas NOR 31 9 4 18 71 - 97 -26 22
27 Bernard Rjavec SLO 31 8 5 18 50 - 87 -37 21
28 Martin Madera CZE 31 5 8 18 64 - 109 -45 18
29 Stian Lode NOR 31 6 6 19 67 - 118 -51 18
30 Jean-Claude Klaus SUI 31 7 1 23 81 - 147 -66 15
31 Martin Arenlind SWE 31 6 3 22 81 - 105 -24 15
32 David Freseus SWE 31 5 4 22 61 - 111 -50 14
 
1 Maxim Borisov RUS 31 23 4 4 146 - 84 62 50
2 Edgars Caics LAT 31 22 5 4 128 - 73 55 49
3 Atis Silis LAT 31 21 7 3 148 - 76 72 49
4 Finn Fries SWE 31 20 6 5 106 - 67 39 46
5 Patrik Petr CZE 31 18 5 8 127 - 90 37 41
6 Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 31 19 2 10 93 - 71 22 40
7 Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 31 16 6 9 108 - 89 19 38
8 Alexander Miloradov RUS 31 15 7 9 114 - 95 19 37
9 Oleg Ortinov RUS 31 15 6 10 81 - 72 9 36
10 Alexey Titov RUS 31 16 4 11 82 - 69 13 36
11 Valts Smagars LAT 31 13 7 11 104 - 92 12 33
12 Mika Myllykangas FIN 31 13 6 12 87 - 72 15 32
13 Krystof Lebl CZE 31 12 8 11 89 - 78 11 32
14 Oscar Henriksson SWE 31 14 4 13 103 - 90 13 32
15 Vesa Huotelin FIN 31 13 6 12 93 - 92 1 32
16 Lars Henriksson SWE 31 12 7 12 88 - 76 12 31
17 Thomas Petersson SWE 31 15 1 15 121 - 106 15 31
18 Magnus Ahlberg FIN 31 13 4 14 82 - 69 13 30
19 Juho Rautio FIN 31 13 4 14 93 - 91 2 30
20 Frode Hagerup NOR 31 12 5 14 76 - 97 -21 29
21 Stian Ostrem NOR 31 11 7 13 70 - 94 -24 29
22 Dmitry Soloviev RUS 31 12 4 15 92 - 104 -12 28
23 Gints Lasmanis LAT 31 11 4 16 83 - 108 -25 26
24 Uros Matanovic SLO 31 9 7 15 93 - 105 -12 25
25 Bjarne Axelsen DEN 31 9 6 16 78 - 100 -22 24
26 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy UKR 31 7 8 16 68 - 104 -36 22
27 Gergely Regula HUN 31 9 3 19 85 - 111 -26 21
28 Roman Ignatenko UKR 31 9 2 20 80 - 132 -52 20
29 Tim Weisseisen SLO 31 6 5 20 62 - 124 -62 17
30 Espen Moe NOR 31 7 3 21 79 - 117 -38 17
31 Arne Johannes Holmin NOR 31 5 5 21 61 - 119 -58 15
32 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 31 4 6 21 70 - 123 -53 14
 
B-Group
1 Vaclav Pikl CZE 15 12 1 2 65 - 25 40 25
2 Andreas Roren NOR 15 11 1 3 55 - 27 28 23
3 Henric Andersson SWE 15 10 3 2 53 - 22 31 23
4 Martin Zenisek CZE 15 10 1 4 61 - 39 22 21
5 Anette Engel DEN 15 8 5 2 38 - 31 7 21
6 Karol Hudec SVK 15 8 3 4 42 - 39 3 19
7 Peter Borsanyi HUN 15 8 3 4 35 - 31 4 19
8 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 15 5 4 6 31 - 35 -4 14
9 Ingebret Risa NOR 15 5 3 7 46 - 43 3 13
10 Simon Thomas GBR 15 6 1 8 36 - 35 1 13
11 Miroslav Cernoch CZE 15 5 2 8 32 - 36 -4 12
12 David Hasler SUI 15 4 1 10 30 - 54 -24 9
13 Gerrit Janssen GER 15 4 1 10 27 - 59 -32 9
14 Igor Zaporojets UKR 15 3 1 11 31 - 51 -20 7
15 Thomas Cornelius CHI 15 3 0 12 34 - 62 -28 6
16 Viktor Magyari HUN 15 3 0 12 24 - 51 -27 6
 
C-Group
1 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 15 12 1 2 57 - 24 33 25
2 Trond Gangsoy NOR 15 11 1 3 44 - 29 15 23
3 Anatoliy Datsenko UKR 15 9 1 5 41 - 34 7 19
4 Thomas Haussknecht GER 15 7 3 5 40 - 30 10 17
5 Rolf Locher SUI 15 6 4 5 38 - 36 2 16
6 Simon Hasler SUI 15 7 1 7 37 - 38 -1 15
7 Frank Bruneske GER 15 7 1 7 30 - 36 -6 15
8 Ewoud Van Veen NED 15 6 3 6 42 - 35 7 15
9 Milan Mitro ml. SVK 15 6 2 7 42 - 36 6 14
10 Balint Nagy HUN 15 7 0 8 26 - 29 -3 14
11 Nejc Skrlep SLO 15 6 2 7 43 - 51 -8 14
12 Kevin Rafferty USA 15 5 2 8 42 - 45 -3 12
13 Vitaliy Ignatenko UKR 15 6 0 9 31 - 50 -19 12
14 Beat Luginbuhl SUI 15 4 2 9 43 - 52 -9 10
15 Mathias Jacobsen DEN 15 4 2 9 33 - 44 -11 10
16 Leon Haussknecht GER 15 4 1 10 35 - 55 -20 9
 
D-Group
1 Magor Papp HUN 11 6 2 3 45 - 31 14 14
2 Audrius Pleikys LTU 11 6 2 3 36 - 30 6 14
3 Viktoriya Noselivska UKR 11 6 2 3 35 - 25 10 14
4 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 11 6 1 4 36 - 39 -3 13
5 Zoltan Cserhati HUN 11 6 1 4 34 - 22 12 13
6 Jurgen Riese GER 11 5 3 3 29 - 25 4 13
7 Rok Skrlep SLO 11 5 1 5 32 - 33 -1 11
8 Stefan Barna SVK 11 4 2 5 39 - 47 -8 10
9 Martin Dion CAN 11 5 0 6 27 - 25 2 10
10 Christoph Blatti SUI 11 3 1 7 35 - 50 -15 7
11 Bernard Skrlep SLO 11 3 1 7 28 - 32 -4 7
12 Ramon Klaus SUI 11 2 2 7 22 - 39 -17 6
 
E-Group
1 Kent Richter CAN 12 11 1 0 52 - 19 33 23
2 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 12 9 2 1 36 - 19 17 20
3 Christian Aden GER 12 8 1 3 44 - 26 18 17
4 Darko Mrdalj SRB 12 8 1 3 34 - 18 16 17
5 Viktoriia Zaporojets UKR 12 6 2 4 22 - 17 5 14
6 Thomas Peter Calder GBR 12 5 3 4 27 - 25 2 13
7 Eike Rompa GER 12 3 4 5 23 - 23 0 10
8 Sandra Komaraite LTU 12 5 0 7 34 - 38 -4 10
9 Linas Vasilevicius LTU 12 3 3 6 20 - 28 -8 9
10 Darius Stasiunas LTU 12 3 3 6 19 - 31 -12 9
11 Thony Restel GER 12 3 2 7 29 - 37 -8 8
12 Thomas Eivind Heritier FRA 12 1 2 9 13 - 33 -20 4
13 Felix Johnny Thomasmathibalan IND 12 1 0 11 15 - 54 -39 2
 
Playoff
Round of 32
Alexey Titov RUS 2s 2 4 2 3 4
German Fokin RUS 1 1 1 3s 1 1
 
Oleg Ortinov RUS 2 3 2 1 3 4
Santtu Sainio FRA 0 1 1 4 1 1
 
Alexander Miloradov RUS 6 2 4 1 4 2 4
Imrich Blasko SVK 1 3s 0 3 0 1 2
 
Valts Smagars LTU 4 2 2s 2 4 4
Janne Ollila FIN 1 3 1 1 1 1
 
Teemu Koskela FIN 1 2 5 1 1 4 1 4
Kristian Iso-Tryykari FIN 0 3s 1 2 4 0 0 3
 
Carl Bindekrans SWE 4 3 1 9 6 4
Patrik Petr CZE 3 0 2s 2 0 1
 
Jan Pelkonen FIN 2 2 1 2s 3 4
Mika Myllykangas FIN 1 1 2 1 1 1
 
Edgars Mucenieks LAT 1 6 2 5 1 4
Jevgenijs Zaharovs LAT 0 0 3s 0 0 1
 
Round of 16
Edgars Caics LAT 2 1 3 5 5 6 4
Alexey Titov RUS 3 2 2 1 1 2 2
 
Maxim Borisov RUS 6 4 9 3 10 4
Oleg Ortinov RUS 2 5 0 2 2 1
 
Ahti Lampi FIN 4 3 3 1 2 4
Alexander Miloradov RUS 1 1 0 3 0 1
 
Atis Silis LAT 7 3 1 4 4
Valts Smagars LAT 5 1 0 1 0
 
Alexey Zaharov RUS 1 3 1 5 4 2 4 4
Teemu Koskela FIN 2 4s 2 2 2 1 1 3
 
Dmitriy Koshman RUS 3 4 3 5 2 4
Carl Bindekrans SWE 2 1 5 4 0 1
 
Finn Fries SWE 1 6 2 1 5 1 2
Jan Pelkonen FIN 3 2 3 4 2 2 4
 
Yanis Galuzo RUS 2 2 2 4 2 8 4
Edgars Mucenieks LAT 4 4 1 2 0 1 2
 
Quarterfinals
Edgars Caics LAT 3 3 3 4s 4 4
Alexey Zaharov RUS 4 2 0 3 2 1
 
Maxim Borisov RUS 4 7 4 3 4
Dmitriy Koshman RUS 2 2 2 0 0
 
Ahti Lampi FIN 4 5 1 2 2 1 4 4
Jan Pelkonen FIN 1 2 0 5 3s 2 1 3
 
Atis Silis LAT 3s 4s 4 3 2 4
Yanis Galuzo RUS 2 3 5 1 1 1
 
Semifinals
Edgars Caics LAT 5 2 2 3 1 6 2 4
Ahti Lampi FIN 4 3 3 2 5 2 1 3
 
Maxim Borisov RUS 4 3 1 2 4s 2 2 3
Atis Silis LAT 2 4s 2 4 3 1 5 4
 
Final
Edgars Caics LAT 2 6 2 1 2 1
Atis Silis LAT 4 1 3 7 3s 4
 
Bronze Match
Ahti Lampi FIN 4 2 2 3 0
Maxim Borisov RUS 5 4 3 7 4
 
B-Playoff
Semifinals
Vaclav Pikl CZE 4 0 4 2 1 2 1 3
Martin Zenisek CZE 1 4 2 1 2 3 2 4
 
Andreas Roren NOR 2s 4 1 2 1 5 4
Henric Andersson SWE 1 2 3 1 2 3 2
 
Final
Martin Zenisek CZE 2 2 1 0 0
Andreas Roren NOR 6 3 5 4 4
 
Bronze Match
Vaclav Pikl CZE 2 5 4 6 2 2 3s 4
Henric Andersson SWE 3 4 3 2 3 3s 2 3
 
C-Playoff
Semifinals
Jaroslav Petrek SVK 5 5s 4 2 4
Thomas Haussknecht GER 3 4 0 0 0
 
Trond Gangsoy NOR 1 4 2 4 0 1
Anatoliy Datsenko UKR 2 2 5 5 5 4
 
Final
Jaroslav Petrek SVK 1 2 3 3s 5 4
Anatoliy Datsenko UKR 3 0 2 2 3 1
 
Bronze Match
Thomas Haussknecht GER 2 2 5 5 1 2 2
Trond Gangsoy NOR 3 4 0 2 5 4 4
 
D-Playoff
Semifinals
Magor Papp HUN 2 6 4 2 4 4
Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 1 2 2 4 3 1
 
Audrius Pleikys LTU 4 3 0 2 3 3 4
Viktoriya Noselivska UKR 3 4s 2 1 1 2 2
 
Final
Magor Papp HUN 3 4 4 3s 4
Audrius Pleikys LTU 2 1 3 2 0
 
Bronze Match
Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 5 5 5 5 w 4
Viktoriya Noselivska UKR 0 0 0 0 o 0
 
E-Playoff
Semifinals
Kent Richter CAN 2 4 4 1 0 4 4
Darko Mrdalj SRB 1 0 0 2 1 2 2
 
Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 4 0 5s 2s 0 4 4 4
Christian Aden GER 1 3 4 1 2 6 3 3
 
Final
Kent Richter CAN 3 2 9 3s 4
Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 2 1 0 2 0
Bronze Match
Darko Mrdalj SRB 0 0 0 0 w 0
Christian Aden GER 5 5 5 5 o 4
TournamentId: 14381
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 WOMEN
2013-06-08
Stavanger
Final Group
1 Viktoria Laricheva RUS 17 14 2 1 60 - 19 41 30
2 Maria Yalbacheva RUS 17 13 1 3 84 - 39 45 27
3 Elena Nikitina RUS 17 11 3 3 60 - 28 32 25
4 Maria Miloradova RUS 17 12 1 4 63 - 38 25 25
5 Sissie Wikstrom SWE 17 11 2 4 65 - 40 25 24
6 Caroline Eriksson SWE 17 11 1 5 63 - 36 27 23
7 Anette Engel DEN 17 8 5 4 61 - 41 20 21
8 Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 17 9 3 5 53 - 38 15 21
9 Viktoriya Noselivska UKR 17 7 3 7 44 - 37 7 17
10 Iva Maskova CZE 17 7 2 8 50 - 45 5 16
11 Anne Grethe Gangsoy NOR 17 6 4 7 45 - 48 -3 16
12 Aneta Jackowska CZE 17 5 5 7 44 - 49 -5 15
13 Marketa Jindrova CZE 17 5 3 9 41 - 41 0 13
14 Laima Kamzola LAT 17 6 1 10 53 - 46 7 13
15 Gundega Pake LAT 17 4 2 11 23 - 48 -25 10
16 Viktoriia Zaporojets UKR 17 2 3 12 37 - 68 -31 7
17 Sandra Komaraite LTU 17 1 1 15 30 - 91 -61 3
18 Viola Bruneske GER 17 0 0 17 8 - 132 -124 0
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Viktoria Laricheva RUS 1 2 3 3 1 2 2
Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 4 1 4 2 2 3 4
 
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 3s 4 2 7 4
Anette Engel DEN 2 1 1 0 0
 
Elena Nikitina RUS 0 1 2 4s 1 1
Caroline Eriksson SWE 1s 5 4 3 2s 4
 
Maria Miloradova RUS 4 1 3 5 3 4 5 4
Sissie Wikstrom SWE 5s 4 1 0 4 1 1 3
 
Semifinals
Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 2 1 3 2 1 1
Maria Miloradova RUS 6 4 4s 1 3 4
 
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 1 4 3 2 3 4
Caroline Eriksson SWE 2 3 2 1 1 1
 
Final
Maria Miloradova RUS 3 2 2 5s 7 4
Maria Yalbacheva RUS 1 3 1 4 3 1
 
Bronze Match
Baiba Dace Ozolina LAT 3 2 0 4 1 3 4
Caroline Eriksson SWE 2 1 3 2 2 0 2
TournamentId: 14380
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 JUNIORS
2013-06-08
Stavanger
Final Group
1 Maxim Borisov RUS 24 20 2 2 127 - 53 74 42
2 German Fokin RUS 24 20 2 2 122 - 55 67 42
3 Antti Suojanen FIN 24 18 4 2 118 - 53 65 40
4 Mikhail Shashkov RUS 24 16 4 4 128 - 51 77 36
5 Veniamin Gerasimov RUS 24 16 4 4 108 - 49 59 36
6 Kevin Eriksson FIN 24 16 3 5 114 - 57 57 35
7 Roman Ignatenko UKR 24 15 4 5 109 - 55 54 34
8 Oscar Henriksson SWE 24 15 3 6 110 - 64 46 33
9 Jan Pelkonen FIN 24 15 3 6 98 - 61 37 33
10 Oleksii Korabel UKR 24 14 1 9 87 - 73 14 29
11 Andris Liepins LAT 24 13 3 8 109 - 54 55 29
12 Gints Lasmanis LAT 24 11 7 6 95 - 68 27 29
13 Martin Madera CZE 24 14 1 9 92 - 82 10 29
14 Edzus Kaneps LAT 24 12 4 8 89 - 55 34 28
15 Jan Sladek CZE 24 13 1 10 80 - 63 17 27
16 Michal Bostik CZE 24 7 1 16 70 - 109 -39 15
17 Mathias Jacobsen DEN 24 6 2 16 64 - 112 -48 14
18 Leon Haussknecht GER 24 6 2 16 68 - 93 -25 14
19 Rok Skrlep SLO 24 5 1 18 60 - 95 -35 11
20 Vegard Klippen NOR 24 4 3 17 51 - 124 -73 11
21 Vegard T. Steine NOR 24 4 1 19 50 - 122 -72 9
22 Torbjorn Kverneland NOR 24 4 1 19 39 - 119 -80 9
23 Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag NOR 24 2 1 21 28 - 138 -110 5
24 Tobias Taubitz GER 24 1 3 20 38 - 131 -93 5
25 Linus Restel GER 24 2 1 21 26 - 144 -118 5
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Maxim Borisov RUS 3 3 5 6 4
Oscar Henriksson SWE 0 2 4 3 0
 
German Fokin RUS 4 3 4 3 4
Roman Ignatenko UKR 0 2 2 2 0
 
Antti Suojanen FIN 4 3 3 0 2 2 2
Kevin Eriksson FIN 2 2 4s 2 3s 3s 4
 
Mikhail Shashkov RUS 2 0 4 2 1 3 4 4
Veniamin Gerasimov RUS 1 1s 3 5 5 1 1 3
 
Semifinals
Maxim Borisov RUS 7 7 8 5 4
Mikhail Shashkov RUS 2 1 3 3 0
 
German Fokin RUS 4 4 3 2 6 4
Kevin Eriksson FIN 3 3 5 1 2 1
 
Final
Maxim Borisov RUS 4 6 3 4 4
German Fokin RUS 0 4 2 3 0
 
Bronze Match
Mikhail Shashkov RUS 3 4s 2 3 3 1 2
Kevin Eriksson FIN 2 3 3 4s 5 3 4
TournamentId: 14382
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 VETERANS
2013-06-08
Stavanger
Qualification Groups
1 Joakim Lundin SWE 17 14 0 3 81 - 32 49 28
2 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 17 12 3 2 70 - 34 36 27
3 Alexey Titov RUS 17 11 5 1 65 - 32 33 27
4 Vaclav Pikl CZE 17 12 1 4 72 - 40 32 25
5 Jorn Moldvar NOR 17 11 1 5 49 - 37 12 23
6 Raimonds Isa LAT 17 10 3 4 44 - 37 7 23
7 Espen Moe NOR 17 9 3 5 54 - 36 18 21
8 Aleksandrs Zernovojs LAT 17 9 3 5 50 - 41 9 21
9 Vitaly Skorobogatov RUS 17 10 0 7 61 - 46 15 20
10 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 17 7 2 8 41 - 44 -3 16
11 Kimmo Eriksson FIN 17 7 2 8 45 - 55 -10 16
12 Milos Sevr CZE 17 3 5 9 45 - 62 -17 11
13 Gerrit Janssen GER 17 4 3 10 42 - 60 -18 11
14 Thomas Haussknecht GER 17 5 0 12 34 - 59 -25 10
15 Stefan Barna SVK 17 3 3 11 30 - 65 -35 9
16 Vitaliy Ignatenko UKR 17 3 3 11 38 - 63 -25 9
17 Kevin Rafferty USA 17 2 2 13 28 - 62 -34 6
18 Martin Dion CAN 17 1 1 15 35 - 79 -44 3
1 Yngve Aasheim NOR 17 13 2 2 78 - 37 41 28
2 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 17 13 2 2 66 - 32 34 28
3 Lars Henriksson SWE 17 10 3 4 64 - 44 20 23
4 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 17 11 1 5 58 - 38 20 23
5 Daniel Matysek CZE 17 10 2 5 46 - 36 10 22
6 Igor Masloboev RUS 17 9 4 4 49 - 35 14 22
7 Geir Hjemas NOR 17 10 1 6 60 - 43 17 21
8 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 17 10 0 7 43 - 42 1 20
9 Petteri Sevon FIN 17 9 2 6 61 - 44 17 20
10 Karol Hudec SVK 17 8 0 9 53 - 50 3 16
11 Audrius Pleikys LTU 17 6 3 8 32 - 52 -20 15
12 Arnis Vitols LAT 17 7 1 9 47 - 43 4 15
13 Kent Richter CAN 17 7 0 10 47 - 59 -12 14
14 Balint Nagy HUN 17 5 3 9 42 - 36 6 13
15 Pasi Honkanen FIN 17 4 1 12 46 - 79 -33 9
16 Frank Bruneske GER 17 3 2 12 36 - 64 -28 8
17 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 17 2 1 14 38 - 87 -49 5
18 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 17 2 0 15 23 - 68 -45 4
Final Group
1 Alexey Titov RUS 15 10 4 1 50 - 23 27 24
2 Yngve Aasheim NOR 15 11 1 3 54 - 25 29 23
3 Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 15 8 5 2 42 - 33 9 21
4 Joakim Lundin SWE 15 9 1 5 58 - 41 17 19
5 Dmitriy Petrov RUS 15 8 3 4 39 - 34 5 19
6 Lars Henriksson SWE 15 7 3 5 50 - 41 9 17
7 Daniel Matysek CZE 15 6 4 5 31 - 31 0 16
8 Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 15 6 3 6 39 - 36 3 15
9 Vaclav Pikl CZE 15 6 1 8 39 - 36 3 13
10 Aleksandrs Zernovojs LAT 15 5 3 7 35 - 47 -12 13
11 Igor Masloboev RUS 15 5 3 7 28 - 31 -3 13
12 Geir Hjemas NOR 15 5 2 8 40 - 52 -12 12
13 Jorn Moldvar NOR 15 5 1 9 29 - 46 -17 11
14 Raimonds Isa LAT 15 4 1 10 29 - 44 -15 9
15 Espen Moe NOR 15 3 3 9 34 - 47 -13 9
16 Reggie Stefaniszyn CAN 15 3 0 12 29 - 59 -30 6
 
B-Group
1 Vitaly Skorobogatov RUS 19 13 2 4 89 - 48 41 28
2 Arnis Vitols LAT 19 13 2 4 72 - 40 32 28
3 Petteri Sevon FIN 19 12 3 4 58 - 44 14 27
4 Jaroslav Petrek SVK 19 12 3 4 59 - 37 22 27
5 Karol Hudec SVK 19 13 0 6 72 - 54 18 26
6 Kimmo Eriksson FIN 19 12 1 6 77 - 54 23 25
7 Milos Sevr CZE 19 9 5 5 69 - 56 13 23
8 Pasi Honkanen FIN 19 9 4 6 66 - 62 4 22
9 Thomas Haussknecht GER 19 10 1 8 51 - 53 -2 21
10 Kent Richter CAN 19 8 3 8 58 - 59 -1 19
11 Gerrit Janssen GER 19 7 5 7 59 - 52 7 19
12 Balint Nagy HUN 19 7 3 9 45 - 38 7 17
13 Vitaliy Ignatenko UKR 19 5 6 8 61 - 65 -4 16
14 Audrius Pleikys LTU 19 7 2 10 38 - 61 -23 16
15 Frank Bruneske GER 19 6 3 10 56 - 66 -10 15
16 Kevin Rafferty USA 19 5 3 11 47 - 55 -8 13
17 Stefan Barna SVK 19 4 3 12 35 - 66 -31 11
18 Martin Dion CAN 19 4 2 13 33 - 65 -32 10
19 Michael Toft Nielsen DEN 19 3 3 13 34 - 75 -41 9
20 Andrei Kniaziuk BLR 19 2 4 13 53 - 82 -29 8
 
Playoff
Quarterfinals
Alexey Titov RUS 5 0 4 2 5 4
Mykhaylo Shalomayev UKR 4 2 2 0 1 1
 
Yngve Aasheim NOR 2 0 4 2 3 4 0 3
Daniel Matysek CZE 4 3 2 3 0 3 4 4
 
Lars-Erik Svensson SWE 0 1 1 2 0
Lars Henriksson SWE 3 6 3 4 4
 
Joakim Lundin SWE 1 5 2 2s 4
Dmitriy Petrov RUS 0 0 1 1 0
 
Semifinals
Alexey Titov RUS 0 3 2 5 4 4
Joakim Lundin SWE 4 1 1 2 2 1
 
Daniel Matysek CZE 1 2 4 1 3 1
Lars Henriksson SWE 4 4 0 4 4s 4
 
Final
Alexey Titov RUS 3s 0 3 2 3 3s 2 4
Lars Henriksson SWE 2 2 4 1 4 2 1 3
 
Bronze Match
Joakim Lundin SWE 3 3s 1 3 7 4
Daniel Matysek CZE 1 2 0 4s 0 1
TournamentId: 14383
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 TEAMS
2013-06-09
Stavanger
Qualification Groups
1 Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 35 - 9 26 4
2 Slovakia SVK 2 1 0 1 17 - 24 -7 2
3 Slovenia SLO 2 0 0 2 13 - 32 -19 0
 
1 Latvia LAT 3 3 0 0 59 - 6 53 6
2 Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 42 - 21 21 4
3 Germany GER 3 1 0 2 24 - 45 -21 2
4 Lithuania LTU 3 0 0 3 7 - 60 -53 0
 
1 Finland FIN 3 3 0 0 55 - 7 48 6
2 Norway NOR 3 2 0 1 39 - 24 15 4
3 Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 22 - 45 -23 2
4 Rest of the World II MIX 3 0 0 3 13 - 53 -40 0
 
1 Sweden SWE 3 3 0 0 67 - 6 61 6
2 Czech Republic CZE 3 2 0 1 35 - 30 5 4
3 Rest of the World MIX 3 0 1 2 17 - 49 -32 1
4 Switzerland SUI 3 0 1 2 17 - 51 -34 1
 
Final Groups  
1 Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 43 - 16 27 6
2 Sweden SWE 3 2 0 1 43 - 21 22 4
3 Czech Republic CZE 3 1 0 2 27 - 40 -13 2
4 Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 14 - 50 -36 0
 
1 Latvia LAT 3 3 0 0 44 - 13 31 6
2 Finland FIN 3 2 0 1 44 - 19 25 4
3 Ukraine UKR 3 1 0 2 15 - 44 -29 2
4 Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 15 - 42 -27 0
 
B-Groups  
1 Slovenia SLO 2 2 0 0 31 - 15 16 4
2 Switzerland SUI 2 0 1 1 20 - 25 -5 1
3 Rest of the World MIX 2 0 1 1 17 - 28 -11 1
 
1 Hungary HUN 3 3 0 0 50 - 20 30 6
2 Germany GER 3 2 0 1 36 - 24 12 4
3 Rest of the World II MIX 3 1 0 2 36 - 28 8 2
4 Lithuania LTU 3 0 0 3 10 - 60 -50 0
 
Playoff  
Semifinals  
Russia RUS 14
Finland FIN 8
 
Latvia LAT 14
Sweden SWE 9
 
Final  
Russia RUS 17
Latvia LAT 7
 
Bronze Match  
Finland FIN 11
Sweden SWE 10
 
B-Playoff  
Place 5  
Czech Republic CZE 15
Ukraine UKR 8
 
Place 7  
Norway NOR 10
Slovakia SVK 7
 
Place 9  
Slovenia SLO 13
Hungary HUN 9
 
Place 11  
Switzerland SUI 13
Germany GER 9
 
Place 13  
Rest of the World II MIX 12
Rest of the World MIX 11
TournamentId: 14386
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 WOMEN TEAMS
2013-06-09
Stavanger
Final Group
1 Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 19 - 7 12 4
2 Czech Republic CZE 3 2 0 1 12 - 13 -1 4
3 Latvia LAT 3 2 0 1 11 - 15 -4 4
4 Sweden SWE 3 0 0 3 9 - 16 -7 0
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 8
Sweden SWE 1
 
Czech Republic CZE 3
Latvia LAT 6
Final
Russia RUS 6
Latvia LAT 3
 
Bronze Match
Sweden SWE 2
Czech Republic CZE 6
TournamentId: 14384
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 JUNIOR TEAMS
2013-06-09
Stavanger
Qualification Groups
1 Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 15 - 1 14 4
2 Ukraine UKR 2 1 0 1 5 - 13 -8 2
3 Czech Republic CZE 2 0 0 2 5 - 11 -6 0
1 Latvia LAT 3 3 0 0 21 - 4 17 6
2 Finland FIN 3 2 0 1 21 - 4 17 4
3 Germany GER 3 1 0 2 5 - 20 -15 2
4 Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 3 - 22 -19 0
Semifinals
Russia RUS 7
Finland FIN 2
 
Latvia LAT 8
Ukraine UKR 1
Final
Russia RUS 7
Latvia LAT 2
 
Bronze Match
Finland FIN 7
Ukraine UKR 1
B-Group
1 Czech Republic CZE 2 2 0 0 17 - 1 16 4
2 Norway NOR 2 1 0 1 4 - 12 -8 2
3 Germany GER 2 0 0 2 4 - 12 -8 0
TournamentId: 14385
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 VETERAN TEAMS
2013-06-09
Stavanger
Qualification Groups
1 Russia RUS 4 4 0 0 24 - 8 16 8
2 Czech Republic CZE 4 3 0 1 22 - 12 10 6
3 Slovakia SVK 4 2 0 2 14 - 15 -1 4
4 Latvia LAT 4 1 0 3 11 - 19 -8 2
5 Canada CAN 4 0 0 4 5 - 22 -17 0
1 Sweden SWE 3 3 0 0 24 - 2 22 6
2 Norway NOR 3 2 0 1 14 - 11 3 4
3 Finland FIN 3 1 0 2 7 - 17 -10 2
4 Germany GER 3 0 0 3 4 - 19 -15 0
Playoff
Semifinals
Russia RUS 5
Norway NOR 2
 
Sweden SWE 8
Czech Republic CZE 1
Final
Russia RUS 2
Sweden SWE 6
 
Bronze Match
Norway NOR 4
Czech Republic CZE 2
B-Playoff
Place 5
Slovakia SVK 5
Finland FIN 4
Place 7
Latvia LAT 7
Germany GER 2